Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Kalka Palms Hotel Motel06:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY LASS24854NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2CARBON CRUSH7NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
3EXTRA FACTOR22647NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
4MISS DE ROSSI75624FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5DAUGHTER’S PRIDE73776NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6FARMOR 56336NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7SUPER CARFSHB J Hall (Glenlee)
8BIANCA’S JEWELFSHT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Healthy Horses06:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS SAL73564NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2OCTO BATTLE4443524.63J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3ZELDA TRICK7615724.51A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SWEET SPEED6753525.00G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5OCTANE LAKODA4441324.12W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6RING DANG DOO45426NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
7HE’S A CASTAWAY5625324.75G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8ALOHA BABE8364224.41B J Hall (Glenlee)
9POINTE DU LAC27587NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10CASUAL UNO88585NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Greyhounds Qld Magazine07:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR 4627424.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2ON THE SIDE1323124.03J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3BIT OF SPEED6645723.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
4BLUE KISS4487324.17J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5COOL KENDRA3122524.08B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
6CRACK A LACKING8547724.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7PIXIE’S PRIDE63765NBTD J Raines ( Qld)
8KIM LINN45463FSTDH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
9LAKODA SQUAW5564524.41W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
10REALON AMBER4846723.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 4Final Rql Maiden ‘1000’07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $2,256 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,118 2nd: $344 3rd: $172 Unplaced: $86.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DISCO6574124.12G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2SURF THE CHANNEL3NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
3LIL’ MASO6552124.10S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
4BLACK RAT34874NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5CHAMPAGNE ACE7774NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
6FARMOR LAZARUS46242NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7STELLAR TRICK653NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8LAST CARD MANILA2NBTW J Smith (Struckoil)
9HONKY TONK LASS24854NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
10TRIFLE TRICK32655NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 54th Grade Rockhampton Club Members07:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENDOK56212FSHD J Raines (Bundaberg Qld)
2JORGY MONSTER4257724.17W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3FOREVER JO4447523.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4RAGING ENFORCER6588523.84R J Frederickson (North Eton)
5SPRING DORA2312423.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6RUBY GAGA1211523.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
7KALAKARI3336124.12M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8FOUR WAY CRASH8435323.92J A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 6(best 8) Colonial Mart Snack Bar08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH AND HOPE1121323.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
2SERIOUS HEART3436123.66J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
3RED BOMB4147423.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4 SPEED8252123.87D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5REALON RAZOR6422223.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6CHILLING SPEED3364524.05G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7BLACK DELTA2111123.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE2155323.81M Bube (Berserker)
Race No. 75th Grade Diplocks Repair08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY JIMMY117123.59J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
2WILD DAISY57888NBTP D Frederickson (North Eton)
3NULLA1222624.18G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
4TIME TO FLY7653724.21A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5FARMOR STRIKING4443424.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6BALLINDERRY JAS2121223.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
7KARDASHIAN4563324.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8TOKEN LONG TIME62255NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
9SURE KISSES5587523.58G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
10DAISY AIR5374424.27S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Advanced Exhausts08:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VIKING1286730.39C H Ringuet (Gladstone)
2TARDIS4247429.89W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3WAVERLY CREEK57523NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4RICHO’S CHOICE83456NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
5DETERMINED SPEED4426230.40G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6PERFECT THRILL7474130.28B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
7SPRING COMRADE12142FSTDD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8MARG’S JOKER68112NBTG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
9FARMOR NECESSITY3363331.06J A Kuhl (Mulara)
10REALON AMBER4846730.73A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments