Wednesday 16th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 16th November 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Rql Maiden ‘1000’ Series06:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST CARD MANILAFSHW J Smith (Struckoil)
2FARMOR LIKE THIS5633NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3TRIFLE TRICK23265NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4CRANK CASE77388NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5 FLIGHTFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6SURF THE CHANNELFSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7LIL’ MASO76552NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
8WEST HOT DEPUTY42623NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
9BLACK RAT63487FSHD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
10EXTRA FACTOR22647NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Rql Maiden ‘1000’ Series06:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON CRUSHFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2STELLAR TRICK65NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3FANTASY BOUNDFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4BLACK DISCO66574NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5CHAMPAGNE 777NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
6FARMOR LAZARUS34624NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7HONKY TONK LASS72248NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8DAUGHTER’S PRIDE37377NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9SOLD THE BOAT6753NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
10EXTRA FACTOR22647NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Patlaw Securities07:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE LAKODA444124.12W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
2ON THE SIDE6132324.04J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3LIL MISS SAL87356NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4CASUAL UNO78858NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
5RING DANG DOO44542NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
6ZELDA TRICK761524.51A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7SPRING AND WIN2367424.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
8ALOHA BABE2836424.41B J Hall (Glenlee)
Race No. 44th Grade Kalka Palm Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S JOKER6681123.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
2CHARMED SPEED2825223.94D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3FOUR WAY CRASH2843523.92J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4RIPPING SPEED6416524.11T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
5HEDREN TRICK32513NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6RAGING ENFORCER6658823.84R J Frederickson (North Eton)
7SPRING DORA1231223.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8PETAL PICKEN2564423.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Truevalue Hardware07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLINDERRY JAS6212123.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
2NULLA3122224.18G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3BAR ROOM BLONDIE5357424.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4LAKODA BURN5188724.01W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
5FARMOR 3462724.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6TOKEN LONG TIME56225NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7KARDASHIAN2456324.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8TIME TO FLY3765324.21A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9CRACK A LACKING8547724.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10DAYSEAS TURBO85755NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
Race No. 6(best 8) Greyhounds Qld Magazine08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOMB1414723.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2FAITH AND HOPE1112123.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3HERMAN JOHN22244FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
4REALON RAZOR5642223.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5SALTWATER CHAOS52353FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
6BLACK DELTA2211123.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
7COLD SPEED3286323.50M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8CHILLING SPEED6336424.05G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Dog Movers08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER LEGEND52161FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
2DETERMINED SPEED2442630.40G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3SPRING VIKING6128630.39C H Ringuet (Gladstone)
4RUBY GAGA11211NBTG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
5RICHO’S CHOICE18345NBTH J Plunkett (Thabeban)
6TARDIS4424729.89W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7SERIOUS HEART3343630.42J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE1215530.38M Bube (Berserker)
Race No. 85th Grade Aussie Blu Pet Meats08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVERLY CREEK8575225.00N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2FARMOR STRIKING3444324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3KALAKARI6333624.23M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4SWEET SPEED5675325.00G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5PRETTY BOY CLYDE7776223.86W J Boon (Springsure)
6FIVE TO FIVE178224.21J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7THUNDERING SPEED26358NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8SPRING COMRADE121424.21D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
9BIT OF SPEED5664523.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
10WILD DAISY57888NBTP D Frederickson (North Eton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments