Wednesday 9th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 9th November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Truevalue Hardware06:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN’S PRIDEFSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2LIL’ MASO57655NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
3OCTANE LAKODA444NBTW J Pirie ( Rockhampton Ql)
4FARMOR 563NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5TRIFLE TRICK62326NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6FARMOR GOALS622NBTW E Scott (Sarina)
7FARMOR LAZARUS43462NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8EXTRA FACTOR52264NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9DAUGHTER’S PRIDE37377NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10CHAMPAGNE ACE777NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
Race No. 2Novice Calibre Earthmoving06:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO FIVE17824.21J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2SWEET SPEED7567525.00G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3POINTE DU LAC72758FSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4LIL MISS SAL78735NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5BALLINDERRY JAS4621224.01R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
6HE’S A CASTAWAY5625324.75G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7ALOHA BABE4283624.41B J Hall (Glenlee)
8ZELDA TRICK76124.51A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Healthy Horses07:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AND WIN42367NBTL J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
2FARMOR NECESSITY7583331.06J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3REBECCA ROSE77887NBTR T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
4WAVERLY CREEK68575NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6HEDREN TRICK3325130.74A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7PERFECT THRILL77474NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
8FOR PETA36846NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
Race No. 45th Grade Advanced Exhausts07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME SIGNING5566F24.48J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2PRETTY BOY CLYDE6777623.86W J Boon (Springsure)
3TIME TO FLY1376524.21A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4DAISY AIR5537424.27S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
5POLLY KEEPING4283824.23G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6MARG’S JOKER1668123.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
7KALAKARI8633324.23M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8LAKODA SQUAW4556424.41W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 55th Grade Sam The Fenceman07:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARDASHIAN5245624.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2TOKEN LONG TIME15622NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3FARMOR STRIKING3444324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4WHERE’S JASSY5854323.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
5CRAFTY JIMMY11723.77J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
6NULLA5312224.18G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7REALON AMBER6484623.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
8SPRING COMRADE12124.21D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Colonial Snack Mart08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DELTA1221123.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
2TARDIS3442423.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3COLD SPEED8328623.50M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4CARTER SLADE6676823.53A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5MAJOR NIGHTMARE2121523.81M Bube (Berserker)
6PETAL PICKEN4256423.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7DETERMINED SPEED3244223.88G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8SPRING DORA1123123.62D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Greyhounds Qld Magazine08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY GAGA5112123.99G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
2SURE KISSES7558723.58G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3LAKODA BURN2518824.01W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SHOCK FORCE6166523.94A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5BAR ROOM BLONDIE2535724.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6SPRING VIKING2461224.48C H Ringuet (Gladstone)
7FOUR WAY CRASH5128423.92J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8 SPEED3282523.94D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Patlaw Securities08:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON RAZOR7564223.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2CHILLING SPEED8633624.05G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3BIDDY BOO6715323.77B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
4FAITH AND HOPE1111223.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5AUSSIE FLYER7587823.72W J Boon (Springsure)
6SERIOUS HEART4334323.66J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
7FESTINO FIESTA1131123.78W J Boon (Springsure)
8YANKEE TRICK3323323.71A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9MAJOR NIGHTMARE2121523.81M Bube (Berserker)
10TARDIS3442423.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments