Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden H6:38 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’Z RUBYLICIOUS824.80Jannine Miggins
2JOE BENZ636423.90Albert Harker
3DUKE’S CRUSADER574324.07Warren Pirie
4THIS OLE HOUSE825.00Mark Lutter
5OSTIES BEACH5263NBTAndrew Suli
6POWER VEL884223.98Chris Tory
7BULLET PITCH573223.64Mark Bube
8PRINCE RASCALNBTThomas Lauga
9PLAY RITEXXNBTWilliam Boon
10BOUND FOR FAME767524.18Trent Thorley
Race No. 2Newsxpress Richardson Road Maide…6:58 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICKLE PICKLE272523.76Mark Bube
2RED GUN75NBTThomas Lauga
3PLANET GIRL426424.09Darren Taylor
4MY TINY SIZE665524.51Michelle Brider
5VICTORY35323.72Chris Tory
6BEKIM COIN7724.91Gareth Miggins
7GAVELNBTChristine Pollard
8WICKED ELF586824.24Paul Frederickson
9BUCCANEER JO58624.86Walter Bennetts
10PEEWEE JEANETTE566624.21Andrew Johnson
Race No. 3Rocky Feed & Seed7:18 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WORLDWIDE343223.70Jannine Miggins
2KYAMMY344623.98Barbara Sam
3SARGENTO3451NBTLen Shaxson
4TARAWI MAX54123.97Allan Svensen
5SHAYLOR NATALIE255423.79Michelle Brider
6LIVY’S BEACH223623.63Andrew Suli
7BONNIE WINSLOW5788NBTRaymond Young
8RAPTIS834323.95William Boon
9SHY LADY664723.86Les Wisener
10COSMIC CYCLONE586424.10Darren Taylor
Race No. 4B & J Car Sales 5th Grade H7:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEFFNER563323.68Mark Lutter
2JUNIOR CHAVEZ353223.69Dallas Beckett
3HE CAN SING177723.79Les Wisener
4BILLY’S CRUSADER421223.78Warren Pirie
5MADE TO ORDER123423.49Christine Pollard
6JUNGLE BARK586XNBTGareth Miggins
7PAR DE FIR343624.10Neville Jackson
8COOL MILLION677823.73Allan Svensen
9BIG TSONGA6747NBTAndrew Suli
10PAUA TO CHARGE778423.85Raymond Pike
Race No. 5Diplocks Collision Repair Centre…7:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKA BARREL482723.72Neville Jackson
2WHO’S KEITH352123.55Rebecca Frederickson
3SHAYLOR CHASE516623.56Neville Jackson
4EXCELLENT SPEED661423.54Dallas Beckett
5HEZA MAMA’S BOY845623.80Andrew Johnson
6EK’S DREAM862523.85Chris Tory
7SPRING RAVEN218823.81Walter Bennetts
8TRADE IN535423.71Garry Bevan
9ALUMINATER574623.54Christine Pollard
10SAVANNAH’S BOY257723.66Mark Bube
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:15 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY CATCH471523.56Neville Jackson
2HIGHWAY IDOL187223.48Mark Lutter
3BALTIMORE335123.62Dallas Beckett
4MR. NORD274623.69Les Wisener
5WILBY MIGHTY341123.46Phillip Carter
6QUEEN OF SIENNA735323.64Barbara Sam
7VELOCITY LOU548523.64Christine Pollard
8ROCKING ANGEL281723.58Rebecca Frederickson
9EMDEE HUDSAM466723.62Gary Weeding
Race No. 7Kalka Palms Hotel Motel8:35 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE WEST433429.85Andrew Suli
2LUCKY AS EL347630.01Gareth Miggins
3ELITE GANGSTER7657NBTRaymond Young
4CRIMINAL ACT727230.02Mark Lutter
5ELLIE POPPINS354330.36John Betro
6PELICAN PRINCESS426629.73Neville Jackson
7ANY SIZE114429.98Thomas Lauga
8MR. WHITE254130.27Michelle Brider
9GROUNDED328630.69Gareth Miggins
10DIVA MACARENA566529.90Warren Pirie
Race No. 8Patlaw Securities8:58 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GIFT316323.50Barry Hall
2REFUND515123.25Andrew Suli
3MISS O’NEIL171323.31Les Wisener
4WONSDEN121323.33Paul Frederickson
5RUBY GAGA253823.61Gary Weeding
6GOTCHA CLASS135323.45Mark Lutter
7TARAWI GRACE361723.45Allan Svensen
8LACK OF PATIENCE331223.34Allan Svensen
9FOUR PAWZA POWER327423.44Andrew Suli
10GALILEO BEACH728523.27Andrew Suli
Race No. 9Frenchville Sports Club 5th Grad…9:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRONIC763823.74Andrew Suli
2VANICKERS716524.22Gary Weeding
3TARAWI APRIL642523.64Allan Svensen
4MISS MIANTRA5425NBTJannine Miggins
5TRES CHIC1123.58Mark Bube
6WRONG IDEA177723.98Thomas Lauga
7LITTLE MICRA753423.62Barry Hall
8VELOCITY CHEZON862223.39Christine Pollard
9MY LADY KATIE455423.95Les Wisener
10REHAB458423.97Paul Frederickson
Race No. 10The Butcher On Main 5th Grade H9:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA PEARL575323.72Warren Pirie
2MAUREEN’S MAGIC241223.58Gareth Miggins
3LEIGH FOOLING814323.73Joseph Feeney
4DASHIFY4411NBTLen Shaxson
5SHAYLOR ZAIDA621823.72Michelle Brider
6NELLIE’S JOKER437423.48Garry Bevan
7BRAZEN SPEED372523.87Barry Hall
8NATALIE BENZ322823.79Albert Harker
9ICY POP366423.97Barbara Sam
10DYNAMITE SPEED166523.64Dallas Beckett