Wednesday, 29 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 29 October 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F6:38 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANET GIRL264323.97Darren Taylor
2ICKLE PICKLE725123.76Mark Bube
3RED GUN75424.26Thomas Lauga
4VICTORY353223.72Chris Tory
5DUKE’S CRUSADER743424.07Warren Pirie
6THIS OLE HOUSE8224.40Mark Lutter
7JOE BENZ364323.90Albert Harker
8BULLET PITCH732123.64Mark Bube
9WICKED ELF868524.24Paul Frederickson
10IT’Z RUBYLICIOUS8524.77Jannine Miggins
Race No. 2Rocky Feed & Seed6:58 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT826123.74Steven Boody
2LIFE’S LIKE THATNBTDallas Beckett
3PEEWEE JEANETTE566624.21Andrew Johnson
4POWER VEL842823.98Chris Tory
5GAVELNBTChristine Pollard
6JUSTINE BENZNBTMark Lutter
7PRINCE RASCAL725.14Thomas Lauga
8PLAY RITEXXNBTWilliam Boon
9IT’Z RUBYLICIOUS8524.77Jannine Miggins
10APACHE PIPER78NBTGareth Miggins
Race No. 3Frenchville Sports Club7:18 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY LADY664723.86Les Wisener
2LIVY’S BEACH236223.63Andrew Suli
3COSMIC CYCLONE586424.10Darren Taylor
4REHAB458423.97Paul Frederickson
5RAPTIS343323.92William Boon
6FARMOR SUPPORT317223.73Steven Scott
7SNOZZ BERRIE31NBTMark Lutter
8ICY POP366423.97Barbara Sam
9MAD RAILER17NBTDallas Beckett
10ROCK THE CASBOLT251423.75Darren Taylor
Race No. 4The Butcher On Main7:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE SPEED166523.64Dallas Beckett
2RUBY’S SWELL716224.06Thomas Noble
3MISS WORLDWIDE432123.70Jannine Miggins
4BILLY’S CRUSADER212323.78Warren Pirie
5EMDEE HUDSAM667423.62Gary Weeding
6SPRING RAVEN188323.81Walter Bennetts
7LEIGH FOOLING143323.73Joseph Feeney
8TRES CHIC11423.58Mark Bube
9MADE TO ORDER123423.49Christine Pollard
10FARMOR AT CEE242623.68Christine Pollard
Race No. 5Kalka Palms Hotel Motel7:58 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGIN FEVER514829.77Darren Taylor
2STROKE OF LUCK625629.54Darren Taylor
3WONSDEN213530.08Paul Frederickson
4DIVA MACARENA566529.90Warren Pirie
5MAUREEN’S MAGIC412629.47Gareth Miggins
6PELICAN PRINCESS266229.73Neville Jackson
7CRIMINAL ACT272130.01Mark Lutter
8ANY SIZE144529.98Thomas Lauga
9JOKE’S ON YOU574730.15Gareth Miggins
10FARMOR ICE1847NBTGareth Miggins
Race No. 6Diplocks Collision Repair Centre8:15 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI GRACE617823.45Allan Svensen
2FOUR PAWZA POWER327423.44Andrew Suli
3COSMIC WATERS341423.18Darren Taylor
4MR. NORD746323.69Les Wisener
5BALTIMORE351123.62Dallas Beckett
6GALILEO BEACH728523.27Andrew Suli
7SPRING GIFT163323.50Barry Hall
8VELOCITY LOU548523.64Christine Pollard
Race No. 7B & J Car Sales 5th Grade F8:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEFFNER633223.68Mark Lutter
2TRADE IN354223.71Garry Bevan
3VANICKERS165123.92Gary Weeding
4TARAWI APRIL425223.64Allan Svensen
5JUNIOR CHAVEZ532123.15Dallas Beckett
6BRAZEN SPEED725123.78Barry Hall
7NATALIE BENZ228223.79Albert Harker
8WHO’S KEITH521123.55Rebecca Frederickson
9BILLY’S CRUSADER212323.78Warren Pirie
10MISS MIANTRA425324.19Jannine Miggins
Race No. 8Patlaw Securities8:59 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEL’S FEAR143323.38Thomas Noble
2GOTCHA CLASS353223.45Mark Lutter
3COSMIC CREST417623.36Darren Taylor
4REFUND151123.25Andrew Suli
5RUBY GAGA538723.61Gary Weeding
6EL SENORITA245723.25Les Wisener
7WEBSTER127523.40Christine Pollard
8LACK OF PATIENCE312423.34Allan Svensen
Race No. 9Cosmic Chief @ Stud9:14 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLIN SLAYER561123.54Steven Boody
2SAVANNAH’S BOY257723.66Mark Bube
3HIGHWAY IDOL872223.48Mark Lutter
4EARNER BOB413423.55Les Wisener
5PAUA TO CHARGE778423.85Raymond Pike
6ROCKING ANGEL817623.58Rebecca Frederickson
7VELOCITY CHEZON862223.39Christine Pollard
8HARDY CATCH715823.56Neville Jackson
9EXCELLENT SPEED614423.54Dallas Beckett
10MAGICAL KNOCKA224523.76Michelle Brider
Race No. 10Cosmic Planet @ Stud9:37 PM
5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MICRA534630.27Barry Hall
2GIGGLING PANTHER6382NBTThomas Noble
3KRAKA BARREL827530.13Neville Jackson
4FARMOR ELECTRIC542530.44Steven Scott
5FROM THE WEST334329.85Andrew Suli
6MISS MIANTRA4253NBTJannine Miggins
7COSMIC EYE7414NBTDarren Taylor
8MR. WHITE541630.27Michelle Brider
9FLYING MARQUIS1675NBTJannine Miggins
10JUNGLE BARK86X6NBTGareth Miggins