Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:37 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEWEE JEANETTE666724.21Andrew Johnson
2JOE BENZ643423.90Albert Harker
3DUKE’S CRUSADER434323.91Warren Pirie
4DELTA TRICK2384NBTNarelle Mulcahy
5GAVEL524.56Christine Pollard
6POWER VEL428423.98Chris Tory
7IMA RIPPA658NBTThomas Lauga
8PRIVATE JO78825.14Walter Bennetts
9BUCCANEER JO586724.77Walter Bennetts
10BLUE MAGIC BOY87724.54Rodney Carter
Race No. 2Frenchville Sports Club6:59 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTINE BENZ624.61Mark Lutter
2LIFE’S LIKE THAT224.19Dallas Beckett
3VICTORY532723.72Chris Tory
4ANNA’S CRUSADERNBTWarren Pirie
5RED GUN754824.26Thomas Lauga
6HOUDINI JO87825.05Walter Bennetts
7WICKED ELF685624.20Paul Frederickson
8LONG LONG TRAIN224323.76Andrew Johnson
9TARAWI MARINA68624.42Allan Svensen
10PRINCE RASCAL78824.90Thomas Lauga
Race No. 3The Morning Bulletin7:19 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TSONGA747724.95Andrew Suli
2PLANET GIRL643123.80Darren Taylor
3SHY LADY647523.86Les Wisener
4RAPTIS433323.92William Boon
5REHAB584723.97Paul Frederickson
6KOTA MAY64X624.36Neville Jackson
7BULLET PITCH321523.64Mark Bube
8MAD RAILER17NBTDallas Beckett
9DIAMOND NIGHTS387723.97Rebecca Frederickson
10FIFITA778725.17Raymond Young
Race No. 4The Butcher On Main7:37 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SUZY685824.32Raymond Young
2KYAMMY446523.98Barbara Sam
3SHAYLOR NATALIE554423.79Michelle Brider
4ROCK THE CASBOLT251423.75Darren Taylor
5LIVY’S BEACH362623.63Andrew Suli
6PLAY RITEXX123.56William Boon
7BEATS WORKING3577NBTNarelle Mulcahy
8HARNEY4466NBTDallas Beckett
9DIAMOND NIGHTS387723.97Rebecca Frederickson
10BONNIE WINSLOW788624.59Raymond Young
Race No. 5Diplocks Collision Repair Centre7:59 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S CRUSADER123323.63Warren Pirie
2HARDY CATCH158323.56Neville Jackson
3DYNAMITE SPEED665123.16Dallas Beckett
4SPRING RAVEN883823.81Walter Bennetts
5HEFFNER332423.68Mark Lutter
6MAGICAL KNOCKA224523.76Michelle Brider
7GALILEO BEACH285523.27Andrew Suli
8VELOCITY CHEZON622623.39Christine Pollard
9HE CAN SING777423.79Les Wisener
10EQUITAS574823.68William Boon
Race No. 6B & J Car Sales8:19 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNER BOB134523.55Les Wisener
2FOUR PAWZA POWER274823.44Andrew Suli
3HIGHWAY IDOL722723.48Mark Lutter
4PELICAN PRINCESS662523.42Neville Jackson
5VELOCITY LOU485123.44Christine Pollard
6COSMIC WATERS414223.18Darren Taylor
7QUEEN OF SIENNA353723.64Barbara Sam
8BALTIMORE511423.62Dallas Beckett
Race No. 7Newsxpress Richardson Road8:37 PM
R/W event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGGLING PANTHER382129.90Raymond Pike
2ICKLE PICKLE2512NBTMark Bube
3MR. WHITE416530.27Michelle Brider
4FROM THE WEST343329.85Andrew Suli
5CRIMINAL ACT721630.01Mark Lutter
6ROCKET SURGERY888831.16Andrew Johnson
7BRAZEN SPEED251330.02Barry Hall
8KOTA LIZ6767NBTNeville Jackson
9KOUKLA MOO4687NBTGareth Miggins
10BLUE MAGIC BOY877NBTRodney Carter
Race No. 8Patlaw Securites8:59 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA CLASS532123.27Mark Lutter
2REFUND511523.25Andrew Suli
3JAR OF HEARTS814623.37Christine Pollard
4MISS O’NEIL713623.31Les Wisener
5WEBSTER275423.40Christine Pollard
6TARAWI GRACE178323.45Allan Svensen
7LACK OF PATIENCE124723.34Allan Svensen
8SPRING GIFT633623.50Barry Hall
Race No. 9Rocky Feed & Seed9:20 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO ORDER123423.49Christine Pollard
2LEIGH FOOLING433623.73Joseph Feeney
3EK’S DREAM625823.85Chris Tory
4TRADE IN542523.71Garry Bevan
5HEZA MAMA’S BOY456623.80Andrew Johnson
6NATALIE BENZ282623.79Albert Harker
7FAT CONTROLLER388523.63Darren Taylor
8BUNDY AND BEERS2443NBTNarelle Mulcahy
9KRAKA BARREL275623.72Neville Jackson
10FIVE FAT LADIES486523.89Les Wisener
Race No. 10Glen Galon @ Stud9:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK THOR375724.21Andrew Johnson
2LEMAITRE3371NBTBarbara Sam
3IT’Z PARTY TIME711823.53Mark Lutter
4MY LADY KATIE554523.95Les Wisener
5NELLIE’S JOKER374523.48Garry Bevan
6EVA TRICK4388NBTNarelle Mulcahy
7EXCELLENT SPEED614423.54Dallas Beckett
8WHO’S KEITH211223.55Rebecca Frederickson
9SAVANNAH’S BOY577423.66Mark Bube
10SHAYLOR CHASE166723.56Neville Jackson