Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Steve Bryant06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BEYOND37237NBTL Isles ( Qld)
2SPIRAL SPIRIT22656NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
3SPIN OUT TRICK48NBTA G Suli ( Rockhampton Ql)
4NULLA24365NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5ARGYLE PINK87NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
6PARTY ROCKER84NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7DETERMINED SPEED33256NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8BALLINDERRY JASFSHR T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
9BLACK DISCO73F56NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
10TIME TO FLY2454NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Tracey Pike07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND FACET53578NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
2LAKODA BURNFSHW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3FAITH AND HOPE6NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4HONKY LASS64NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
5CRANK CASE7NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6EXTRA FACTOR45223NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
7 SPEEDFSHD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8WEST HOT DEPUTY25342NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
9BLACK DISCO73F56NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
10SPECIAL SAPPHIRE756NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Neville Jackson07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR 8234124.61J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2REBECCA ROSE8227624.49R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
3WAVERLY CREEK4242325.00N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4HE’S A CASTAWAY5635624.75G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5SPRING NEWS1224.36D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6TEA ROSE TRICK58416FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7ERES MILLIE2572725.09N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8SWEET SPEED4153425.00D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
9HANG TEN TRICK35478NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 45th Grade 07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK A LACKING4731524.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2BELLIOCHI5644724.06M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
3BAR ROOM BLONDIE7252224.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4NEVER SCARED62667FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5THUNDERING SPEED76263NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6SEXY PLAYER4367623.99M Bube (Berserker)
7PATCHES KEN7853824.34R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
8BIDDY BOO7312524.68B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
9REALON RAMPAGE68787NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10COOK’S EXPRESS6265824.12T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade 08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE O’CLOCK4351524.57T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
2RIPPING SPEED1424124.23D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3SURF BABE6676624.20N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4BIT OF SPEED6413423.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
5IT ALL COUNTS3152523.69M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6BERT’S FORCE5555423.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7SURE KISSES6487423.58G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8WHERE’S JASSY1834124.27R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
9REALON RAMPAGE68787NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10COOK’S EXPRESS6265824.12T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Tom Lauga08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER JO3328123.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
2RED BOMB76888FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3KARDASHIAN6425324.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4ABILITY TO SPEED3413124.01D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5WEST HOT FIESTA2413124.11C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
6SIXTY FIVE ROSIE3473124.13G R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
7PETAL PICKEN1443323.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8REV HEAD2112223.42C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
9LAST MOHICAN5161524.45L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
10BAR ROOM BROAD5117624.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Warren Pirie08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FUN36345NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
2BOLD FRESH6547730.36B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
3SERIOUS HEART5666330.75J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
4PRINCESS MADDAM61321NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
5SPRING VIKING76742NBTC H Ringuet (Gladstone)
6FARMOR NECESSITY36345NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7LAKODA SQUAW16313FSTDW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
8 PEARL26764FSHR B Gilmore ()
9RITZY MISS55537FSTDC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
10COOK’S EXPRESS6265829.94T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Ray Young09:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON RAZOR2424523.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2AUSSIE FLYER1261223.72W J Boon (Springsure)
3SPRING IDOL7431623.80T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
4JORGY MONSTER2118724.17W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
5COMPACTO11655FSHJ Risk (Wickham)
6TARDIS2588523.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7CARTER SLADE1136423.53A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
8LONE STONE2718323.67B E Terry (South Kolan Qld)
9PETAL PICKEN1443323.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10REV HEAD2112223.42C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments