Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 3rd August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Calibre Earthmoving06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NULLA43653NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2ON THE SIDEFSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
3TIME TO FLY2454NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4BLUE BEYOND72374NBTL Isles ( Qld)
5SPIN OUT TRICK486NBTA G Suli ( Rockhampton Ql)
6LAKODA BURN8NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7BLACK DISCO73F56NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8HONKY LASS644NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
9FAR TO GOFSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
10ARGYLE PINK875NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Kalka Palms Hotel Motel07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANK CASE77NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2SPECIAL SAPPHIRE756NBTW J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3KEANE TRICK24FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4 SPEED2NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5EXTRA FACTOR52233NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6LIL’ MASO6FSHS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
7GIRL TEMPO48646FSHG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
8MELODY LANE4556FSHD J Raines (Bundaberg Qld)
9DIAMOND FACET35785NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
10PARTY ROCKER847NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Truevalue Hardware07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SPEED1534325.00D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
2FARMOR 2341224.61J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3HANG TEN TRICK35478NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SPRING AND WIN6232524.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
5TEA ROSE TRICK84167NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6FAITH AND HOPE6124.48W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7DETERMINED SPEED3256124.45D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8WAVERLY CREEK2423425.00N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9ERES MILLIE5727825.09N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10REBECCA ROSE2276624.49R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Greyhounds Qld Magazine07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOMB68887NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2CRACK A LACKING7315124.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
3PETAL PICKEN4433423.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4FESTINO FIESTA1111123.86W J Boon (Springsure)
5RIPPING SPEED4241124.11D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6EXPERT MISSION2163323.72W J Smith (Struckoil)
7FOREVER JO3281323.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
8BEST OF NAT1744224.35L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade B & J Car Sales08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE LASSIE55151NBTD J Raines (Bundaberg Qld)
2SPRING NEWS12123.80D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
3IT ALL COUNTS1525223.69M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4BAR ROOM BLONDIE2522324.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
5FOR PETA4713424.25W J Boon (Springsure)
6BIT OF SPEED4134323.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
7WHERE’S JASSY8341824.27R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
8POLLY KEEPING4827424.23G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
9ERES MILLIE5727825.09N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
10REALON RAMPAGE87875NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 61/2 Grade F.f.a. Patlaw Securities08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONE STONE7183423.67B E Terry (South Kolan Qld)
2SPRING IDOL3166523.80T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
3CARTER SLADE1364823.53A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4PERFECT THRILL1657323.85M J Boody ( Qld)
5AUSSIE FLYER2612523.72W J Boon (Springsure)
6REALON RAZOR4245223.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7CHILLING SPEED5358624.05G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
8JORGY MONSTER1187324.17W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
9TARDIS5885723.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Greyhound Stretch Vests08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARDASHIAN4253824.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2LAST MOHICAN5161524.45L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
3PIXIE’S PRIDE16544NBTD J Raines (Bundaberg Qld)
4ABILITY TO SPEED4131224.01D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5YANKEE TRICK2742423.71A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6BIDDY BOO3125224.68B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
7SIXTY FIVE ROSIE4731624.13G R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
8SON OF MACBETH21225NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
9SURE KISSES4874523.58G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
10BERT’S FORCE5554423.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Diplocks Repair Cent09:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VIKING74247NBTC H Ringuet (Gladstone)
2SERIOUS HEART6633230.75J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
3PATCHES KEN8538630.25R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
4PRINCESS MADDAM13212NBTG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
5JUST ADD FUEL56131NBTD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
6LAKODA SQUAW63135NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7SCOOBY SNACK24445NBTD J Raines (Bundaberg Qld)
8FIVE O’CLOCK51572FSTDT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
9BELLIOCHI6447430.29M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10SURF BABE67666NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments