Wednesday 28th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 28th November 2012

Race No. 1Www.rockygreyhounds.com06:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELICAN PRINCESS84862NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2FARMOR FOR US3225NBTW E Scott (Sarina)
3LAKODA IZZY36427NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
4MADE FOR SPEED54632NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
5COSMIC SPEED66753NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6HITCHIN’ A RIDE73846NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
7ADDED VALUE822NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
8LUCY LASTICFSHG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
9LITTLE RUBIK26834NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
10EMDEE ZOENMAX24663FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design Novice06:58PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA CASSIE3324324.45W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
2PEDRO’S IMPACT77626NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3HARA’S BEAUTY2124624.39M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4MISS CAMI LEE52782NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5SPRING RAVEN3124.05T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
6SET FOR LIFE6241324.13W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7MR. ROMANCE1165FSHA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8FARMOR CLASSIC2351123.97W E Scott (Sarina)
9PUTTING FINCH4767424.60G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
10SURFIN’ BLUE6747524.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 3Luke Marlow Racing Preview 4/5 Grade07:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA GABBI1661423.95D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
2FOUR LEGGED FURY7146323.76A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3PETAL PICKEN7626323.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4LIL’ MASO4251423.88S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
5EMDEE HUDSAM25237FSHG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
6LAKODA PRINCESS8425323.86W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7PARK LANE MCLEAN8683724.33D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
8CHAMPAGNE ACE2518823.72B J Hall (Glenlee)
9WHERE’S JASSY3568523.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Liam Mulry From The Caller Box 5th Grade07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGIE BRA4352530.97A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2OCTO BATTLE3455330.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
3POLONIUM SWAGE34765NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
4DECIDEDLY5175530.44C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
5PRIMITAVE SPEED78666NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
6GO WAGGA83488NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7KATHY QUOTED251FSTDG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
8GO WILD BEAUTY68888NBTR D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
9REALON REDMAN6464830.50A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 53 Win Final07:58PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANY SIZE3646130.21T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
2VELOCITY ZING21172NBTC E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
3RANGER HAYLEY64633NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
4CLISERENE BLONDI2341130.13C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
5KAY CEE FLYER66534NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
6COOK COUNTY KID8684330.78G J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
7NEPTUNIUM SWAGE6T54330.06G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
8AMORITA22442NBTG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
9REGGIE BRA4352530.97A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10POLONIUM SWAGE34765NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
Race No. 6Diplocks Collision & Repairs Centre08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARDIS1263223.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
2APACHE SANCHO1611523.77A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3TOP BRAND2311623.63M Cox (Gracemere)
4WEST HOT SHERIFF4233323.62C E Pollard (Emerald Qld)
5FAITH AND HOPE2821123.70W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
6SWAGMAN SPIES1162123.66A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
7JAYMAN2261424.01J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
8CUSTOM IDEA1618123.38L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kalka Palms Hotel Motel 3/4 Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLINDERRY JAS2466423.97R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
2LAKODA PEARL3518523.78W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3BLACK DELTA7455223.70B J Hall (Glenlee)
4BEST OF NAT8735223.94L Isles (Bundaberg Qld)
5DETERENT1315123.90D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
6MAJOR NIGHTMARE5332423.81M Bube (Berserker)
7BLINKY BILL3334123.88W J Boon (Springsure)
8SEISMIC CLAIRE4331724.04J P Feeney (North Rockhampton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Aussie Blue Pet Meats 4/5 Grade08:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY GAGA67237NBTG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
2DAYSEAS JOSH4261130.33J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
3MANDAGERY MINT4688630.46J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4KIRABILLI ARCHIE34878NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
5BRITTANY KEEPING3632130.76G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
6AS IF32212NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
7SPRING COMRADE6347530.31M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8TRIFLE TRICK86174FSTDA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9REALON REDMAN6464830.50A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Patlaw Securites 5th Grade09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON SPEED5614523.99N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2BLACK KHOL8488123.89S J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
3RAFFERTY7148623.83B J Hall (Glenlee)
4SWEET HUMOUR1116223.88D J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5SMILING JOKER4225224.01G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
6PADDY’S DIAMOND25577NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
7LAKODA PALE FACE6344624.13W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
8BRAEMORE EXPRESS34435NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
9GUNNA DO THAT78748NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10LITTLE BOMBER34767NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 10B & J Car Sales 5th Grade09:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR ROOM BROAD5577724.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2MARG’S JOKER7737223.88G L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
3MR. TICKLE’S1737724.34R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
4LEDARO JETHRO25512NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5LAKODA BURN3555723.95W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
6SURF THE CHANNEL5822423.95N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7PRINCESS MADDAM5525725.12G R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
8BARRIO QUEEN2261623.79A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9WEE LOVE LISA6686724.09J A Kuhl (Mulara)
10YANKEE TRICK2676823.71A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)