Wednesday 28th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 28th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Kalka Palms Hotel Motel06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR VINO5NBTW E Scott (Sarina)
2RAD’S SHADOWFSHM Bube (Berserker)
4ALOHA BABE6432NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
5DAUGHTER’S PRIDEFSHN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7FARMOR HOPESFSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8HONKY TONK LASS45477NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 2Maiden Patlaw Securities07:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY GAGA5NBTG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
2FARMOR LIKE THISFSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
4CHELSEA’S ROCKET55888NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
5MARG’S JOKERFSHG L Bevan (Gracemere Qld)
7TRIFLE TRICK36NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8FARMOR LAZARUS88624NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
Race No. 35th Grade Dog Movers07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAKARI2864824.23M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2POLLY KEEPING4142824.23G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3SPRING VIKING6755424.48C H Ringuet (Gladstone)
4SUPREME SIGNING2265524.48J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6BIT OF SPEED3553523.94M Cox (Rockhampton Qld)
7BLACK DELTA3242523.82B J Hall (Glenlee)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE37713NBTM Bube (Berserker)
Race No. 4Novice Dynamic Electrical07:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVERLY CREEK5545425.00N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
2LIL MISS SAL65447NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3ON THE SIDE3661324.04J A Kuhl (Mulara)
4SPRING DORA123424.03D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5SPRING AND WIN7382624.37L J Wisener (Bouldercombe)
6OCTO BATTLE3631F24.63J A Kuhl (Mulara)
7FIVE O’CLOCK6372624.57T N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
8TIME TO FLY2424124.48A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
Race No. 55th Grade Greyhounds Qld Magazine08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBECCA ROSE6677724.49R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
2NULLA1656524.43G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
3DETERMINED SPEED2123624.06D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4FARMOR DO THAT4234624.39J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5IT ALL COUNTS2527723.69M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6LAKODA SQUAW5416424.41W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
7FARMOR STRIKING5644324.52J A Kuhl (Mulara)
8BELLIOCHI4774824.06M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
Race No. 6(best 8) Advanced Exhausts08:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTER SLADE2136723.53A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
2JORGY MONSTER7876624.17W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3RED BOMB54222NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
4SHE’S SO RAD2126P23.78M Bube (Berserker)
5REALON RAZOR3854323.89A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6TARDIS5755623.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7YANKEE TRICK8111123.71A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8SERIOUS HEART3233523.66J E Feeney (Kabra Qld)
9PETAL PICKEN4342523.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Truevalue Hardware08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE KISS1448724.17J R Lippitt (Duaringa Qld)
2LAKODA BURN2313124.09W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3KARDASHIAN8645424.28M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4FOUR WAY CRASH24263NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5REALON AMBER3354223.83A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
6CHARMED SPEED1116323.94D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
7EXPERT MISSION2753423.72W J Smith (Struckoil)
8BAR ROOM BROAD1765624.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
Race No. 84th Grade Diplocks Collision Repair09:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEDREN TRICK56743NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
2FOREVER JO4144423.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
3RIPPING SPEED3635224.11D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4SPRING NEWS1221223.60D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
5CRACK A LACKING1518524.08M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6FAITH AND HOPE3112123.80W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
7BAR ROOM BLONDIE5231624.10N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
8WHERE’S JASSY8241523.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments