Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN SPEED6324.08Dallas Beckett
2LAKODA GEORGIA524.30Darren Taylor
4ICKLE PICKLE532523.91Mark Bube
5WHO’S KEITH6324.00Rebecca Frederickson
7SHAYLOR ZAIDA543824.03Michelle Brider
8DACKENBAH ROAD624.47Les Wisener
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud7:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT TEE264NBTPaul Burgess
2DIAMOND NIGHTS284224.04Rebecca Frederickson
3YOLNGO BOYNBTRaymond Young
4WICKED ELF762724.26Paul Frederickson
6STORMING SPEED7523.99Dallas Beckett
7AFRICAN COSMO775824.38Raymond Pike
8MULBERRY STONE687524.47Albert Harker
Race No. 3Rocky Feed & Seed7:35 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECTIFY28X723.74Andrew Suli
2LICKETY SPLIT127424.50Gareth Miggins
3CHAIRMAN ROD688723.67Mark Lutter
4NATALIE BENZ122823.95Albert Harker
5VELOCITY KYZON243424.09William Boon
6ELITE GANGSTER32430.56Raymond Young
7CLOVELLY BOY262523.97Gareth Miggins
8FOCUS AND SPEED18723.78Dallas Beckett
Race No. 4Newsxpress Richardson Road7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY COMPOSED535723.75Mark Lutter
2TRADE IN653523.71Garry Bevan
3FAT CONTROLLER441723.63Darren Taylor
4HAODE5173NBTPaul Burgess
5KRAKA BARREL36340.41Neville Jackson
6RUN RYAN RUN636323.54Raymond Young
7MISHKAS GIFT82761.55Allan Svensen
8EARNER BOB21123.55Les Wisener
9MAYWYN’S OCKER778524.01Albert Harker
10EK’S DREAM287623.85Jannine Miggins
Race No. 5The Butcher On Main8:15 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA PEARL247523.72Warren Pirie
2PELICAN PRINCESSX6750.71Neville Jackson
3LITTLE MICRA21530.62Barry Hall
4LAKODA BARKER617723.78Darren Taylor
5TARAWI APRIL17240.32Allan Svensen
6VELOCITY CHEZON233823.39Christine Pollard
7STROKE OF LUCK511223.77Darren Taylor
8GOTCHA CLASS525123.69Mark Lutter
9MAYWYN’S OCKER778524.01Albert Harker
10EK’S DREAM287623.85Jannine Miggins
Race No. 6Tatts Glenmore Village8:35 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR CHAVEZ7232NBTDallas Beckett
2ORIGIN FEVER533129.77Darren Taylor
3FROM THE WEST245329.91Andrew Suli
4ROCKING ANGEL554630.69Rebecca Frederickson
5BIG CITY DREAMSX68830.35Christine Pollard
6WONSDEN3531NBTPaul Frederickson
7IT’Z PARTY TIME746730.67Mark Lutter
8DANA JOE152429.83Darren Taylor
Race No. 7Cosmic Chief @ Stud8:55 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPRANO BENZ828823.86Jeff Kuhl
2TARAWI GRACE276X0.65Allan Svensen
3NEVER A DRAMA872523.62Allan Svensen
4SPRING GIFT312123.63Barry Hall
5EMDEE HUDSAM31730.66Gary Weeding
6CAPTAIN GOODTIME775223.46Christine Pollard
7SAVANNAH’S BOY267523.66Mark Bube
8MR. NORD511123.72Les Wisener
Race No. 8Cosmic Planet @ Stud9:15 PM
BT8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS O’NEIL411123.31Les Wisener
2GOTCHA WISH24760.49Mark Lutter
3SENORITA RAPIDO35430.17Dallas Beckett
4WEBSTER31120.08Christine Pollard
5LACK OF PATIENCE66350.14Allan Svensen
6JAR OF HEARTS562123.37Christine Pollard
7SPORTING SPEED325523.34Jeff Kuhl
8RUBY GAGA131423.67Gary Weeding
Race No. 9Patlaw Securities9:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO THE RABBITS766723.77Mark Lutter
2HEFFNER656723.81Mark Lutter
3COOL MILLION135623.73Allan Svensen
4LUNA RACER4834NBTPaul Burgess
5COSMIC WATERS431123.46Darren Taylor
6DIVA MACARENA824423.67Warren Pirie
7PAUA TO CHARGE774424.07Raymond Pike
8HARDY CATCH852423.56Neville Jackson
9MAYWYN’S OCKER778524.01Albert Harker
10EK’S DREAM287623.85Jannine Miggins
Race No. 10Diplocks Collision Repair Centre9:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR CHASE148423.56Neville Jackson
2ELECTRONIC734324.06Andrew Suli
3LEIGH FOOLING53181.77Joseph Feeney
4CHASIN’ RAINBOWS4451NBTPaul Burgess
5COSMIC CREST888823.65Darren Taylor
6CRIMINAL ACT557723.57Mark Lutter
7MADE TO ORDER241123.49Christine Pollard
8EMDEE WEN547824.03Jeff Kuhl
9MAYWYN’S OCKER778524.01Albert Harker
10EK’S DREAM287623.85Jannine Miggins