Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton Greyhound Racing Club – Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design6:55 PM
MAIDEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN SPEEDNBTDallas Beckett
2LAKODA GEORGIANBTDarren Taylor
4ICKLE PICKLENBTMark Bube
5WHO’S KEITHNBTRebecca Frederickson
7SHAYLOR ZAIDANBTMichelle Brider
8DACKENBAH ROADNBTLes Wisener
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud7:15 PM
MAIDEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT TEEFSTDPaul Burgess
2DIAMOND NIGHTSNBTRebecca Frederickson
3YOLNGO BOYRaymond Young
4WICKED ELFNBTPaul Frederickson
6STORMING SPEEDNBTDallas Beckett
7AFRICAN COSMONBTRaymond Pike
8MULBERRY STONENBTAlbert Harker
Race No. 3Rocky Feed & Seed7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECTIFY23.74 2Oct13Andrew Suli
2LICKETY SPLITNBTGareth Miggins
3CHAIRMAN ROD23.67 2Apr14Mark Lutter
4NATALIE BENZ23.95 2Jul14Albert Harker
5VELOCITY KYZON24.09 14May14William Boon
6ELITE GANGSTER23.94 5Mar14Raymond Young
7CLOVELLY BOYNBTGareth Miggins
8FOCUS AND SPEED23.78 9Jul14Dallas Beckett
Race No. 4Newsxpress Richardson Road7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY COMPOSED24.01 11Sep13Mark Lutter
2TRADE IN23.71 26Feb14Garry Bevan
3FAT CONTROLLER23.63 16Jul14Darren Taylor
4HAODEFSTDPaul Burgess
5KRAKA BARREL23.76 21May14Neville Jackson
6RUN RYAN RUN23.54 31Jul13Raymond Young
7MISHKAS GIFTNBTAllan Svensen
8EARNER BOB23.55 2Jul14Les Wisener
9MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTAlbert Harker
10EK’S DREAM23.96 11Jun14Jannine Miggins
Race No. 5The Butcher On Main8:15 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA PEARL23.78 15Feb12Warren Pirie
2PELICAN PRINCESS23.42 2Apr14Neville Jackson
3LITTLE MICRA23.62 7May14Barry Hall
4LAKODA BARKER23.81 16Oct13Darren Taylor
5TARAWI APRIL23.64 11Sep13Allan Svensen
6VELOCITY CHEZON23.39 18Jun14Christine Pollard
7STROKE OF LUCKNBTDarren Taylor
8GOTCHA CLASS23.69 23Jul14Mark Lutter
9MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTAlbert Harker
10EK’S DREAM23.96 11Jun14Jannine Miggins
Race No. 6Tatts Glenmore Village Mixed8:35 PM
0-5 WINS event over 510 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR CHAVEZFSTDDallas Beckett
2ORIGIN FEVER29.77 23Jul14Darren Taylor
3FROM THE WESTNBTAndrew Suli
4ROCKING ANGELNBTRebecca Frederickson
5BIG CITY DREAMSNBTChristine Pollard
6WONSDENFSTDPaul Frederickson
7IT’Z PARTY TIMENBTMark Lutter
8DANA JOE29.83 2Jul14Darren Taylor
Race No. 7Cosmic Chief @ Stud8:55 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPRANO BENZNBTJeff Kuhl
2TARAWI GRACE23.45 25Sep13Allan Svensen
3NEVER A DRAMA23.76 21May14Allan Svensen
4SPRING GIFT23.63 23Jul14Barry Hall
5EMDEE HUDSAM23.62 14May14Gary Weeding
6CAPTAIN GOODTIME23.49 20Nov13Christine Pollard
7SAVANNAH’S BOY23.66 11Dec13Mark Bube
8MR. NORD23.72 11Jun14Les Wisener
Race No. 8Cosmic Planet @ Stud9:12 PM
BEST 8 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS O’NEIL23.31 9Jul14Les Wisener
2GOTCHA WISH23.39 26Feb14Mark Lutter
3SENORITA RAPIDO23.32 18Jun14Dallas Beckett
4WEBSTER23.40 2Jul14Christine Pollard
5LACK OF PATIENCE23.34 28May14Allan Svensen
6JAR OF HEARTS23.37 3Jul13Christine Pollard
7SPORTING SPEED23.34 30Oct13Jeff Kuhl
8RUBY GAGA23.67 23Oct13Gary Weeding
Race No. 9Patlaw Securities9:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO THE RABBITS24.03 5Feb14Mark Lutter
2HEFFNER23.81 22Jan14Mark Lutter
3COOL MILLION23.87 21May14Allan Svensen
4LUNA RACERFSTDPaul Burgess
5COSMIC WATERS23.46 16Jul14Darren Taylor
6DIVA MACARENA23.67 13Nov13Warren Pirie
7PAUA TO CHARGENBTRaymond Pike
8HARDY CATCH23.56 11Sep13Neville Jackson
9MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTAlbert Harker
10EK’S DREAM23.96 11Jun14Jannine Miggins
Race No. 10Diplocks Collision Repair Centre9:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 407 metres at Rockhampton greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR CHASE23.56 18Jun14Neville Jackson
2ELECTRONICNBTAndrew Suli
3LEIGH FOOLING23.73 9Jul14Joseph Feeney
4CHASIN’ RAINBOWSFSTDPaul Burgess
5COSMIC CREST23.65 19Feb14Darren Taylor
6CRIMINAL ACTNBTMark Lutter
7MADE TO ORDER23.49 16Jul14Christine Pollard
8EMDEE WEN24.03 1Jan14Jeff Kuhl
9MAYWYN’S OCKERNBTAlbert Harker
10EK’S DREAM23.96 11Jun14Jannine Miggins