Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Race No. 1Kerryn ‘nanna’ Graham Maiden06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT VALE45755NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
2LITTLE RUBIK4268NBTT E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
3STAR SPEEDFSHD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
4FOUR WAY KAINE34564NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5VIBRANT SPEED23232NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
6HARA’S BEAUTY53224NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7TRAIN OF GOLD8NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8LAKODA IZZY6NBTW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
9STELLAR TRICK54665NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10CHISEL’S LASS2858NBTG S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
Race No. 2Darryl Reid Maiden07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPEED77476NBTM L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2SUPER CAR24544NBTB J Hall (Glenlee)
3LEDARO BLAZE4NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
4LAKODA CASSIEFSHW J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
5TYE FERNANDO75NBTG A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6FAWN FLYER47NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
7BOUNDLESS SPEED3NBTD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8DRINKS AT RON’S66726NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
9STELLAR TRICK54665NBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10GAME SPEED88867NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
Race No. 3Bec ‘rails’ Lawson Novice07:36PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ BLUE5544524.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
2PADDY’S DIAMOND35254NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3TYPHOON SPEED3636224.56N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
4MISS CAMI LEE48737NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
5FIRST CHOICE7878FNBTA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
6SWEET HUMOUR31484FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
7LEDARO TILLY52243NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
8BRINDLE BERRY3638324.47W J Boon (Springsure)
9GO WILD BEAUTY7186824.59R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Warren Williams 5th Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE THING3211124.18P D Frederickson (North Eton)
2REGGIE BRA3112324.12A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3NULLA7578624.18G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
4LEDARO CHIPS17843NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
5KAY CEE FLYER3355524.04J A Kuhl (Mulara)
6ANY SIZE1375724.03T E Lauga (Alton Downs Qld)
7SHEZA PIRANHA2685223.94G J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8FOUR LEGGED FURY4178623.92A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
9TRIFLE TRICK2575724.25A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
10GO WILD BEAUTY7186824.59R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)
Race No. 5Trevor Woodham 5th Grade08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER WINNER13124.05R C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
2BOOM TO ZOOM33475NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3LITTLE BOMBER41534NBTT N Thorley (North Rockhampton Ql)
4TAD SILLY8685524.25J A Kuhl (Mulara)
5WILD DAISY5532524.13P D Frederickson (North Eton)
6PRIMITAVE SPEED3514824.78N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
7LANBROOK ARCHIE34586NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8KIRABILLI ARCHIE88443NBTA G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
9KALAKARI5475724.12M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10TRIFLE TRICK2575724.25A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
Race No. 6Racing Queensland 5th Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGER HAYLEY75173NBTW J Boon (Springsure)
2APACHE SANCHO8884530.24A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
3DANA GABBI13623NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4IRISH MINSTREL22464FSTDA G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5PARK LANE MCLEAN21186NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
6BAR ROOM BROAD5222530.90M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
7SWEET SPEED37536NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
8SPEED TO ABILITY62288FSTDD J Beckett (Moura Qld)
9OCTO BATTLE6347730.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Julie Mckenzie 4/5 Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 510 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO PINTO17371NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
2SUNDAY SESH5326223.54K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3REALON REDMAN4831330.50A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
4FOCUS6314230.32A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
5MAD MULLET5222730.66P D Frederickson (North Eton)
6DETERENT11147NBTK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
7SPRING COMRADE1462530.33M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8SURF THE CHANNEL63544NBTN J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9OCTO BATTLE6347730.76J A Kuhl (Mulara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Matty Henderson Best 809:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLOWEEN SPIRIT2513123.94B M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
2TOP BRAND3325123.90M Cox (Gracemere)
3TARDIS2164423.67W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4FAITH AND HOPE8222223.70W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
5DETERMINED SPEED7777623.64G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6BLACK DELTA6457823.70B J Hall (Glenlee)
7SPRING NEWS5351223.60D J Beckett (Moura Qld)
8MAJOR NIGHTMARE6245623.81M Bube (Berserker)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Leanne Lorena 4th Grade09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZORHURST7787824.03G J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
2LAKODA PALE FACE3433224.13W J Pirie (North Rockhampton Ql)
3FOREVER JO8378423.66W J Bennetts (Pink Lily Qld)
4RUBY GAGA2P12523.80G S Weeding (Rockhampton Qld)
5MISS MOHICAN6174823.92G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
6WHERE’S JASSY7266223.96R T Young (North Rockhampton Ql)
7WHIPPA SNIPPA8271323.86A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
8CHAMPAGNE ACE3225123.72B J Hall (Glenlee)
9EUREKA FRANNIE1136824.01G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Rockhampton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S RAINING1247424.16G A Harker (Ridgelands Qld)
2SWAGMAN SPIES7441224.06A G Suli (North Rockhampton Ql)
3LOVELL11644NBTG J Miggins (Ridgelands Qld)
4LA PRINCESA46753NBTR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
5RAFFERTY1146523.83B J Hall (Glenlee)
6AS IF2213324.12K F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
7GO WAGGA5177424.54A G Svensen (North Rockhampton)
8PETAL PICKEN4435623.82N J Jackson (Mackay Qld)
9KALAKARI5475724.12M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
10GO WILD BEAUTY7186824.59R D Pike (Glenlee Qld)