Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Rockhampton – Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Race No. 1Kalka Palms Hotel Motel6:55 PM
M event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MA MEERKAT754724.27Paul Frederickson
2HALFA368424.17William Boon
3MARSHA LADYNBTLes Wisener
4RUN RIOT363324.27Darren Taylor
5DEAR DAPHNEY762424.23Barry Hall
6EARN A QUID5845NBTJamie Ogden
7HANSON TANGO8828NBTDarren Taylor
8FITZROY RISING322624.04Warren Pirie
9UNO THE DEAL424.94Gareth Miggins
10MAGIC WISP524.63Gareth Miggins
Race No. 2Patlaw Securities7:17 PM
NOV event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S SPRINT523424.27William Smith
2VELOCITY PEARL334323.79William Boon
3KELLER BEACH41724.15Andrew Suli
4DREAM GIRL GABBY341223.84Darren Taylor
5STARS ALIGN1724.10Christine Pollard
6JUSTINE BENZ423723.75Mark Lutter
7DAPPER FLASH632724.33William Smith
8MY DAISY MAE615823.92Andrew Suli
9OLD CROONER4554NBTChristine Pollard
10SUPERSONIC SHAK655525.30Jannine Miggins
Race No. 3Rocky Feed & Seed7:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF SIENNA473623.64Barbara Sam
2HE’S OUR MAN623823.78Chris Tory
3LONG LONG TRAIN611223.68Andrew Johnson
4EARNER BOB553423.55Les Wisener
5LIVY’S BEACH733723.45Andrew Suli
6TRUE MAGIC475323.38Jannine Miggins
7FARMOR ICE747523.62Wayne Scott
8TARAWI GRACE425823.45Allan Svensen
9SHAYLOR BACARDI285823.76Neville Jackson
10DIVA MACARENA588723.67Warren Pirie
Race No. 4Winning Formula.com.au7:55 PM
4/5 event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY BREEZE548631.00William Boon
2SUMMAH’S KNIGHT1175NBTMark Lutter
3CLASSIFY515629.76William Boon
4COSMIC CYCLONE462630.17Darren Taylor
5SILKY OAK7216NBTPamela Field
6LEMAITRE334329.75Barbara Sam
7VALENTINE RAY2316NBTChristine Pollard
8GIGGLING PANTHER767329.70Raymond Pike
9PASSIVE PROTEST4446NBTPamela Field
10MY TINY SIZE247530.70Michelle Brider
Race No. 5Frenchville Sports Club8:15 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CREST887523.36Darren Taylor
2WHO’S KEITH343523.55Rebecca Frederickson
3KYAMMY621723.59Barbara Sam
4TRADE IN215723.40Garry Bevan
5EL SENORITA722723.25Les Wisener
6MAKE THE SWITCH411623.52Jannine Miggins
7BRAZEN SPEED525823.48Barry Hall
8MARLIN SLAYER141823.39Steven Boody
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade F8:35 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRES CHIC412123.47Mark Bube
2SOPHIE’S MATE133223.61Darren Taylor
3MR. NORD461123.69Les Wisener
4FARMOR SENORITA154223.49Steven Scott
5BUSBY142423.11William Boon
6WILDASH WILDFIRE152423.29Jannine Miggins
7REHAB524323.43Paul Frederickson
8ROCKET TRACEY233323.72Jamie Ogden
9SPRING GIFT764523.50Barry Hall
10WHO’S KEITH343523.55Rebecca Frederickson
Race No. 7C.q. Sprint Classic8:58 PM
OPEN event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIMORE223123.55Trent Thorley
2REFUND556423.25Andrew Suli
3MADE TO ORDER217723.29Christine Pollard
4MISS O’NEIL613223.29Les Wisener
5COSMIC EYE533723.52Darren Taylor
6GOTCHA CLASS287323.27Mark Lutter
7FOCUS AND SPEED222723.44Peter Payne
8WAZZA KING1118NBTWilliam Elson
9LEMAITRE334323.28Barbara Sam
10MARLIN SLAYER141823.39Steven Boody
Race No. 8Rockhampton Cup Rok 510 F9:19 PM
OPEN event over 510 metres at Rockhampton Of $23,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $16,205 2nd: $4,630 3rd: $2,315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT111129.53Christine Pollard
2TRAV’S FANTASY458129.67William Elson
3DON’T DOUBLE UP231230.41Pamela Field
4WHATA NICE SIZEX25130.25Tony Brett
5BILL’S FANTASY612230.36William Elson
6PLAY RITE111130.32William Boon
7SUPERFONIC211130.14Stephen Whyte
8CLASH OF KINGS623130.34Stephen Whyte
9MELODY SERENADE382230.54Lyndall Massey
10FLASH ZOE136230.56Steven Scott
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud9:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR SUPPORT222623.49Wayne Scott
2MR. WHITE646523.92Michelle Brider
3LITTLE STATE6241NBTWilliam Smith
4PAR DE FIR446524.08Neville Jackson
5PAUA TO CHARGE837723.85Andrew Suli
6MY LADY KATIE862623.88Les Wisener
7TARAWI MARINA168623.78Allan Svensen
8MARINA’S DOLL151823.74Raymond Young
9BIG TEE SAL887624.87Allan Svensen
10MARLOW LEE678624.67Natasha Ogden
Race No. 10The Butcher On Main9:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Rockhampton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY AWESOME5357NBTRaymond Young
2BOGIE DANCER861824.09Andrew Suli
3IL DESTRUCTOR265323.53Joseph Feeney
4TARAWI MAX328823.88Allan Svensen
5KOTA MAY525823.76Neville Jackson
6FARMOR COMMAND737623.61Wayne Scott
7SALT LAKE CITY411523.48Michelle Brider
8FARMOR ELECTRIC124423.68Wayne Scott
9GYMPIE FLYER175724.06Natasha Ogden
10SPRITELY JOKEN476824.29Andrew Johnson