Wednesday 6th May 2009


Race 1 407m 6.55pm
MAIDEN POST OFFICE HOTEL F4
1 CATCH A FOOL M ALAN PORTER
2 PORT OF CALL M STEVEN BOODY
Box3 VACANT
4 BARKLY SMOKE M DARREN TAYLOR
5 PIE GUYS M DALLAS BECKETT
Box6 VACANT
7 DOLLAR PETE M DARREN TAYLOR
8 QUICK CHARACTER M DAVID RAINES

Race 2 407m 7.15pm
MAIDEN RAILWAY HOTEL YEPPOON F4
1 DAY SEAS FONZIE M ANDREW SULI
2 READY FREDDY GO M DARREN TAYLOR
3 HURRICANE OBAMA M JEFFERY KUHL
4 ROY’S WAY M NEIL WALK
Box5 VACANT
6 MISTER GOTT M ALBERT HARKER
7 MOTORING HOME M GEOFFREY BULMAN
8 STEALTHY STYLE M DARREN TAYLOR

Race 3 407m 7.35pm
5TH GRADE FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB / PARKHURST TAVERN
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STEP BACK 5 WALTER BENNETTS
2 ARABIAN CHACHA 5 ROSEMARY HALL
3 ANOTHER SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
4 SILLY IDEA 5 DARREN TAYLOR
Box5 VACANT
6 SEPTEMBER LILLY 5 ALBERT HARKER
7 DAY SEAS GILLY 5 ANDREW SULI
8 SILENT CHYNA 5 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 4 510m 7.55pm
ROCKHAMPTON CUP CONSOLATION PATLAW SECURITIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FAT LADY SINGS 1 LES WISENER
2 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET
3 SUMMER JET 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
4 COCORIFFIC 2 JEFFERY KUHL
Box5 VACANT
6 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
7 LOUCH IN ROULL 2 MARK LUTTER
8 AYE JAY CEE 3 WILLIAM BOON

Race 5 407m 8.15pm
3/4 GRADE KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL / SWAMPERS SOCIAL CLUB
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BOND’S AWAY 4
2 WINNIE BAGO 4 GEOFFREY BULMAN
3 3 KEVIN KEMP
4 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
5 MONKEY DEALS 4 ANDREW SULI
6 LORD SEATON 3
7 VINTAGE SPEED 3 DALLAS BECKETT
8 3 ALBERT HARKER

Race 6 407m 8.32pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. GEORGE STREET FOODWORKS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FRANK THE TANK 1 WILLIAM BOON
2 SURFING DEVIL 1 BARRY HALL
3 2 ROSLYN SVENSEN
4 OKINAWA 1 ROSLYN SVENSEN
5 1 WALTER BENNETTS
6 ALLAKAZAN 2 JEFFERY KUHL
7 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI
8 THORNY 2 WILLIAM BOON

Race 7 407m 8.54pm
MIXED FINAL CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IMPULSIVE SPEED 4 TRENT THORLEY
2 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
3 ELECTRIC SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
4 NITRO MAC 5 ROSLYN SVENSEN
5 WHITE SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
6 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
7 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 BOND’S AWAY 4 THOMAS NOBLE
10 DAY SEAS GILLY 5 ANDREW SULI

Race 8 510m 9.14pm
FINAL ROCKHAMPTON CUP SALEYARDS HOTEL F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CENTRE PAGE 1 GARY THORPE
2 HITECH O’FIVE 3 ANDREW SULI
3 GRAMPIAN 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 2 THOMAS NOBLE
5 BLACK BAHAMA 4 LORRAINE ISLES
6 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON
7 NICKALIADES 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
8 EARTH QUEST 2 THOMAS NOBLE
9 BACK PAGE 1 GARY THORPE
10 COCORIFFIC 2 JEFFERY KUHL

Race 9 510m 9.32pm
4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOOD F4
1 ROCKET RIDER 5 LES WISENER
2 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 DAY SEAS ARNIE 5 ROSLYN SVENSEN
4 FUELLED SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
5 KID BILLIE 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
6 GARDENER 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
7 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
8 ACES ARE 4 ANDREW SULI
9 HEY LILLIAN 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
10 I’M ZOEY 5 NEVILLE CUMNER

Race 10 407m 9.54pm
4/5 GRADE CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB SOCIAL CLUB F4
1 5 WILLIAM BOON
2 BRED FOR SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
3 FLYING SHAK 5 GARY THORPE
4 DAY SEAS BECKY 4 ANDREW SULI
Box5 VACANT
6 ONE STONE 5 JASON FEENEY
7 ROXANNE ROLLS 4 BARRY HALL
8 LITTLE MISS BEAR 5 ALBERT HARKER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments