Thursday 14th May 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 380m 7.15pm
1 ETEN M
2 APPROVED HERO M TED COLLINS
3 DASH OF BRETT M ISOBEL CAMP
4 CODE FORTY FIVE M
5 FLAMING ENFORCER M NATHAN GOODWIN
6 MISS DUPLICITY M
7 ROBBIE’S RACER M TED COLLINS
8 WRENCH STATE M NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 2 380m 7.33pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE
1 COME MONDAY 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 FUTURE PRINCESS 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
3 BUDDY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
4 CARNAGE SPIRIT 5 TED COLLINS
5 SPECIAL LIGHTS 4 SONIA TAYLOR
6 PRIVATE DEEDEE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 CLEAN BREEZE 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 TUSCAN ROSE 5

Race 3 380m 7.51pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE
1 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
2 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
3 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 GO ATTITUDE 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 THUNDA 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
6 WIT DA WOO 5 MICHAEL CLARK
7 FRANGIPANI LASS 5 DENIS GODFREY
8 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS

Race 4 380m 8.09pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE
1 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
3 ADDIS ROSE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 VALENTINE’S WHIP 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 SHORTY STANLEY 5 DENIS GODFREY
6 BELLARINA BABY 5 SONIA TAYLOR
7 HAY CASANOVA 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 DIZZY DUX 5 KEITH JACKSON

Race 5 4/5 GRADE 498m 8.27pm
1 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 DANIEL MILES
2 WHERE’S MOLLY 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
3 STOLEN ONE 5 MICHAEL CAMP
4 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
5 ALPHAMATIC 4 OWEN THOMSON
6 NANNYGAI NANCE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
8 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
10 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP

Race 6 498m 8.45pm
(BEST 8)
1 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 SALTWATER ROSE 2 GLEN OLSEN
3 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
4 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 GILLBO 1 JUDITH OLSEN
6 WEEDALLION MODEL 3 JAMES LEE
7 BENTLEY 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 SYANNA 2 BRADLEY BELFORD

Race 7 2/3 GRADE 380m 9.03pm
1 DA JUDGE 3 ROBERT OLSEN
2 ZACKIIAH 2 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 LUKE’S PRINCESS 3 ADRIAN MILANI
4 FORCE OF REVENGE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
5 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
6 FIRST OVER 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 JARRY BOY 3 MATE RAJAN
8 SERIOUS HONDO 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 MRS. MCMANN 3 NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 SMOOTH LADY 1 ROBERT THOMSON
2 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
3 CHECK YA POCKETS 1 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 MISS MANHATTEN 1 SUSAN GODFREY
5 MR. BEETSON 1 JOANNE WOOLER
6 BLUEWATER MAID 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 HALIFAX BAY 2 MATE RAJAN
8 COALY BILL 1 DENIS GODFREY

Race 9 380m 9.39pm
HT 4 4/5 GRADE
1 ONE MORE PIRATE 5 ADRIAN MILANI
2 SHAE BELLE 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
4 BIG CLEAN OUT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 DEEDEE STARDUST 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 HOTLINE TEDDY 5 TED COLLINS
7 RED SEQUIN 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
8 SURFIN’ NATNUI 5 DENIS GODFREY

Race 10 380m 9.57pm
HT 5 4/5 GRADE
1 GOZO TAYLOR 5 ADRIAN MILANI
2 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
4 CORONA CRUISER 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
6 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
7 SMIGIN BIGGER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 KARCHING 4 MICHAEL CLARK

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments