Thursday 16th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 498M 7.15PM
1 CARNAGE SPIRIT M TED COLLINS
2 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
3 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q M JUDITH OLSEN
4 CAMPANCO Q M RICKY CAMP
5 VACANT
6 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
7 HALIFAX BAY Q M MATE RAJAN
8 SOUR MASH Q M GLEN GRAHAM

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 GOLDEN HOUND Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
2 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q N MARGARET BERNSTON
3 THUMPSTER Q N MATE RAJAN
4 PRIZE BENTLEY Q N PHILLIP RUDALL
5 DIZZY DUX Q N KEITH JACKSON
6 UNMARKED N RICKY CAMP
7 SMOOTH ENFORCER Q N ROBERT THOMSON
8 BLACKULAR N TED COLLINS
9 KEYHOLE KID Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
10 COJACK N BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 380M 7.51PM
HT 1
1 BULLS LUCK Q 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS
2 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
3 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
4 SHAE BELLE Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 SCRAPY Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
6 BENTLEY DI Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 CLEAN BREEZE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 FLYING BLUE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
9 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
10 KEYHOLE KID Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 380M 8.09PM
HT 2
1 NOT SO LUCKY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SMIGIN BIGGER 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 GO ATTITUDE Q 4 TED COLLINS
4 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
5 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
6 SURF BLASTER Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
7 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 4 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 FRISIAN ALLEY 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
9 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
10 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 380M 8.27PM
HT 3
1 LOTTO LEO Q 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
3 KIOWA CRUISE 4 ISOBEL CAMP
4 CHU CHU CASTILLO 5 TED COLLINS
5 BLUEY VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 BRIARA BLITZ Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
8 SURF ATTACK Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
9 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
10 KEYHOLE KID Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 498M 8.45PM
1 SERIOUS HONDO 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
3 CHIEF TEARS 1 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 SHADE OF ODDS 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 VACANT
6 COOL BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 CAMARA BELLE Q 1 LAWRENCE HOGG
8 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 380M 9.03PM
1 WHO’S FRED Q 2 GLEN OLSEN
2 FLYNNY’S FLYER 2 TED COLLINS
3 DARK SILHOUETTE 1 WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 MISS TESTA Q 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
6 MR. BEETSON Q 1 JOANNE WOOLER
7 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 GILLBO Q 1 JUDITH OLSEN
9 ROSE FESTOON 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
10 MRS. MCMANN 3 RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 498M 9.21PM
1 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 GO SHARN Q 5 MATE RAJAN
3 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
4 SHINING LASS Q 5 ISOBEL CAMP
5 VACANT
6 EL DOTTIE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
7 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 PLAY 5 BRADLEY BELFORD

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 380M 9.39PM
HT 4
1 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 TIGHT LINE Q 5 MATE RAJAN
4 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
5 SEE THROUGH 4 NEVILLE WATERS
6 BONNIE’S OUTLAW Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
7 BLUEWATER MAID Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SURFIE CHAMP Q 5 TED COLLINS
9 KEYHOLE KID Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 380M 9.57PM
HT 5
1 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
2 BENTLEY NOMAD 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
3 CATCH A WAVE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 SHINING PRINCE Q 5 NEVILLE WATERS
5 HOORAY HENRY Q 4 MICHAEL CLARK
6 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
7 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
8 APRIL FURY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
9 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
10 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments