Thursday 23rd October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 HUGE NIGHT OUT Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 ROBBIE’S RACER M TED COLLINS
3 ENFORCER FRED Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
4 Q M JAMES LEE
5 AIMEE’S REWARD M OWEN THOMSON
6 PEG BASKET Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 TOUGH ENOUGH Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 WHERE’S AGNUS Q M

RACE 02 MAIDEN 498M 7.33PM
1 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q M JUDITH OLSEN
2 HARVARD GENT Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
3 CAMPANCO Q M RICKY CAMP
4 PIXIE PHOTO Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 VALENTINE’S MISS Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 CARNAGE SPIRIT M TED COLLINS
7 SOUR MASH Q M GLEN GRAHAM
8 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 03 NOVICE 380M 7.51PM
1 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q N MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 COJACK N BRENDA REYNOLDS
3 THUMPSTER Q N MATE RAJAN
4 SPECIAL LIGHTS N WARREN KEMPSHALL
5 PRIZE BENTLEY Q N PHILLIP RUDALL
6 UNION MISS N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SURFIE CHAMP Q N TED COLLINS
8 GOLDEN HOUND Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
9 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q N MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 04 NOVICE 380M 8.09PM
1 BRIARA BLITZ Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 GREG AARON N CLARENCE WILCOX
3 BULLS LUCK Q N BRENDA REYNOLDS
4 KEYHOLE KID Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
5 TIGHT LINE Q N MATE RAJAN
6 SHAE BELLE Q N BERTRAM RANDALL
7 SMOOTH ENFORCER Q N ROBERT THOMSON
8 TIGGY BENTLEY Q N PHILLIP RUDALL
9 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q N MARGARET BERNSTON

RACE 05 MIXED FINAL 380M 8.27PM
*QDOG*
1 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
2 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
3 LOTTO LEO Q 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 4 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 BLUEWATER MAID Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 CHU CHU CASTILLO 4 TED COLLINS
7 CLEAN BREEZE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 FLYING BLUE 4 BRADLEY BELFORD
9 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
10 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 498M 8.45PM
1 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON
2 SERIOUS HONDO 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 WHO’S FRED Q 2 GLEN OLSEN
6 COOL BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 CHIEF TEARS 2 WARREN KEMPSHALL
8 JUST A BENTLEY Q 3 PHILLIP RUDALL

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 380M 9.03PM
1 ROSE FESTOON 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 DOUBLE BARREL Q 1 JAMES LEE
3 MRS. MCMANN 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 MR. BEETSON Q 1 JOANNE WOOLER
5 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
6 GILLBO Q 1 JUDITH OLSEN
7 FLYNNY’S FLYER 2 TED COLLINS
8 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
9 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 498M 9.21PM
1 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
3 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
4 ZACKIIAH Q 4 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 SHADE OF ODDS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 PLAY 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 HALIFAX BAY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
9 CATCH A WAVE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 GO SHARN Q 5 MATE RAJAN

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 380M 9.39PM
1 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 HOORAY HENRY Q 5 MICHAEL CLARK
3 GHEERULLA GEM Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 SPLENDID ROSE 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
5 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
6 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
7 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
9 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
10 BREAK IT DOWN Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 UNMARKED 5 RICKY CAMP
2 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
3 SMIGIN BIGGER 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 NOT SO LUCKY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 BENTLEY DI Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
6 SURF BLASTER Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
7 BLUEY VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 RHONDA GOODWIN
9 FRISIAN ALLEY 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
10 COLLEGE FASHION 5 LAWRENCE HOGG

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments