Thursday 21st February 2008

TOWNSVILLE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR THURSDAY 21 FEBRUARY 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 GOLDEN HOUND Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
2 HELLO KATIE Q M KEITH JACKSON
3 VILLA ROCA M BRADLEY BELFORD
4 BLUEY VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 IRISH FANTASY Q M ROBERT OLSEN
6 AMY’S PRINCESS Q M WARREN KEMPSHALL
7 FLOYDS VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 KEYHOLE KID Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
9 SPLENDID ROSE M CLARENCE WILCOX
10 ALLIGATOR MISS Q M JOAN NEWNHAM

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 GHEERULLA GEM Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 BULLS LUCK Q N BRENDA REYNOLDS
3 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q N JUDITH OLSEN
4 MRS. MCMANN N RHONDA GOODWIN
5 ROADSIDE CARNAGE N ROBERT THOMSON
6 ANCIENT ASSASSIN N RHONDA GOODWIN
7 KINEN LAD Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 APRICOT LEE Q N GARY HEATH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
1 TEARS OF DELIGHT Q 5 DANIEL MILES
2 DEL AMITRI 5 KEITH JACKSON
3 DUEL MONEY 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 SURFASAURUS Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 AWESOME TED Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
7 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
8 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
9 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 380M 8.09PM
1 FRISIAN ALLEY 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 DEADLY OMEN 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
4 CAMARA BELLE Q 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
5 BRIGHT SHOW 4 WARREN KEMPSHALL
6 REAL HIGHROLLER Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
7 BLOODNUT BENNETT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 ANGEL STANLEY Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 380M 8.27PM
1 JUST PINTUBI Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 MISS TESTA Q 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
3 JUST UNLOAD Q 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 COMPLETE CHAOS Q 2 GLEN OLSEN
5 SALTWATER PETE Q 2 GLEN OLSEN
6 SERIOUS TEDDY 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 BROOMBRAE ROSE Q 3 GARY HEATH
8 BIG ALFORD 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
9 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 498M 8.45PM
1 TRENDY BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 MR. FIRESTORM Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
3 OWEY 2 JUDITH OLSEN
4 SHY SOX 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
5 COOL BLACK 1 GRAHAM THOMSON
6 HOORAY HENRY Q 2 ROBERT OLSEN
7 SHE’S A CLASSIC 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
9 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 498M 9.03PM
1 FAWN SPARK Q 4 DOUGLAS LEE
2 DANKE SCHON Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
3 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
4 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 VILLASANTI LADY Q 5 ROBERT THOMSON
6 MIA PARK 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SHINING PRINCE Q 4 NEVILLE WATERS
8 MISTER GEAR Q 4 OWEN THOMSON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 380M 9.21PM
1 SURFING QUEEN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
2 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
3 HEY JACK 5 MICHAEL CLARK
4 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
6 SUNRISE ASSASSIN Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
7 HELLZ DELL Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
9 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 SIMPLY TOPS Q 5 DEBORAH WHITE