Thursday 28th February 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 BLUEY VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 SPLENDID ROSE M CLARENCE WILCOX
3 AMY’S PRINCESS Q M WARREN KEMPSHALL
4 GOLDEN HOUND Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
5 IRISH FANTASY Q M ROBERT OLSEN
6 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL
7 ALLIGATOR MISS Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
8 IT’S A GOZO Q M DEBORAH WHITE
9 I’M BARNSY M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 SALTWATER ROSE Q N GLEN OLSEN
2 MRS. MCMANN N RHONDA GOODWIN
3 APRICOT LEE Q N GARY HEATH
4 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q N JUDITH OLSEN
5 DANKE SCHON Q N JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 GHEERULLA GEM Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ROADSIDE CARNAGE N ROBERT THOMSON
8 HELLO KATIE Q N KEITH JACKSON
9 BULLS LUCK Q N BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
1 BRIGHT SHOW 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
2 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
3 GILLBO Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
4 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 ANCIENT ASSASSIN 5 RHONDA GOOWIN
8 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
9 BULLS LUCK Q 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 380M 8.09PM
1 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SERIOUS TEDDY 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 JUST UNLOAD Q 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 BIG ALFORD 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
5 REAL HIGHROLLER Q 3 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 TRENDY BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
7 SALTWATER PETE Q 2 GLEN OLSEN
8 SIR GRUNTER Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
9 CATCH A WAVE Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 498M 8.27PM
1 SHE’S A CLASSIC 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SHY SOX 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
3 VACANT
4 HOORAY HENRY Q 2 ROBERT OLSEN
5 MR. FIRESTORM Q 3 NEVILLE WATERS
6 VACANT
7 BELLE FORD Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 OWEY 2 JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 498M 8.45PM
1 FRISIAN ALLEY 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 SHINING PRINCE Q 4 NEVILLE WATERS
3 SUNRISE ASSASSIN Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
4 MISTER GEAR Q 4 OWEN THOMSON
5 VACANT
6 FAWN SPARK Q 4 DOUGLAS LEE
7 MIA PARK 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 380M 9.03PM
1 CAMARA BELLE Q 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
2 FRIGHT ME NOT 3 OWEN THOMSON
3 BROOMBRAE ROSE Q 3 GARY HEATH
4 DEADLY OMEN 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 CATCH A WAVE Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 BLOODNUT BENNETT 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 SURFASAURUS Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
8 SURFING QUEEN Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
9 ANGEL STANLEY Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 380M 9.21PM
1 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
2 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
3 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
4 TROPICAL GHOST Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
5 KINEN LAD Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 HEY JACK 5 MICHAEL CLARK
7 DEL AMITRI 5 KEITH JACKSON
8 DUEL MONEY 5 LAWRENCE HOGG
9 BULLS LUCK Q 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS