Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 380m 7.15pm
1 APPROVED HERO M TED COLLINS
2 ADDA ZOES BOY M NATHAN GOODWIN
3 RED SEQUIN M JOAN NEWNHAM
4 STOLEN ONE M MICHAEL CAMP
5 WOODSTOCK FLYER M ROBERT OLSEN
6 MOTIVATION M TED COLLINS
7 ROBBIE’S RACER M TED COLLINS
8 FLAMING ENFORCER M NATHAN GOODWIN
9 CARNAGE SPIRIT M TED COLLINS

Race 2 NOVICE 380m 7.33pm
1 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL N MARGARET BERNSTONE
2 SHAE BELLE N BERTRAM RANDALL
3 FUELLED FURY N STEPHEN CLARK
4 THUMPSTER N MATE RAJAN
5 LAD’S GIRL N SONIA TAYLOR
6 NANNYGAI NANCE N BRADLEY BELFORD
7 BELLARINA BABY N SONIA TAYLOR
8 SURFIE CHAMP N TED COLLINS

Race 3 5TH GRADE 380m 7.51pm
1 UNMARKED 5 RICKY CAMP
2 VALENTINE’S MISS 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
3 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
4 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
5 GO ATTITUDE 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 GOLDEN HOUND 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
7 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 ADDIS EXPRESS 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
9 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
10 CHU CHU CASTILLO 5 TED COLLINS

Race 4 3/4 GRADE 380m 8.09pm
1 HALIFAX BAY 3 MATE RAJAN
2 SPLENDID ROSE 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
3 CLEAN BREEZE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 WHO’S FRED 3 GLEN OLSEN
5 PRIVATE DEEDEE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
7 BIG CLEAN OUT 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 ZACKIIAH 3 BERTRAM RANDALL

Race 5 4/5 GRADE 498m 8.27pm
1 VALENTINE’S WHIP 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 ROUGH SEAS 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
3 UNION MISS 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 HAY CASANOVA 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
6 DA JUDGE 4 ROBERT OLSEN
7 DON’T THINK DO 4 TED COLLINS
8 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
9 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 JAMES LEE
10 SERENGHETI DREAM 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 6 498m 8.45pm
(BEST 8)
1 JUST A BENTLEY 2 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 SYANNA 2 BRADLEY BELFORD
3 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
Box5 VACANT
6 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
7 BENTLEY NOMAD 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 MURRANJI MARY 2 NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 7 498m 9.03pm
MIXED FINAL *QDOG*
1 TIGGY BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 SALTWATER ROSE 3 GLEN OLSEN
3 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX
4 DIZZY DUX 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 WHERE’S MOLLY 5 LAWRENCE HOGG
6 WEEDALLION MODEL 4 JAMES LEE
7 BRONSAN MISS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 MR. NEWFOUND 5 WAYNE FRENCH
9 VALENTINE’S MISS 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
10 VALENTINE’S WHIP 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 GILLBO 1 JUDITH OLSEN
2 FORCE OF REVENGE 1 SONIA TAYLOR
3 CHECK YA POCKETS 2 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 MR. BEETSON 1 JOANNE WOOLER
5 BIG ALFORD 2 BRADLEY BELFORD
6 SOUTHERN PACIFIC 2 NANCY MAYNARD
7 FLYNNY’S FLYER 1 TED COLLINS
8 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 1 JOAN NEWNHAM
9 MRS. MCMANN 2 NATHAN GOODWIN

Race 9 4/5 GRADE 380m 9.39pm
1 SPECIAL LIGHTS 5 SONIA TAYLOR
2 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
3 ADDIS ROSE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 BLUEWATER MAID 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 MISS SEAGULL 4 OWEN THOMSON
6 ZANY BLUE 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 COME MONDAY 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 GOZO FAST GIRL 4 MATE RAJAN
9 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
10 NOT SO LUCKY 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 10 5TH GRADE 380m 9.57pm
1 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 IVANA VIN 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 CORONA CRUISER 5 KEITH JACKSON
4 JARRY BOY 5 MATE RAJAN
5 AIMEE’S REWARD 5 OWEN THOMSON
6 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP
8 WHERE’S AGNUS 5 DANIEL MILES
9 DANKE SCHON 5 SONIA TAYLOR
10 BRIARA BLITZ 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL