Thursday 29th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 RED SEQUIN Q M JOAN NEWNHAM
2 CUBAN COCKTAIL Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
3 PIXIE PHOTO Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 THUNDA BOND Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
5 VACANT
6 BELLARINA BABY M SONIA TAYLOR
7 LAD’S GIRL Q M WAYNE FRENCH
8 MOLTEN BOND Q M ROBERT THOMSON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 380M 7.33PM
1 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
2 DON’T THINK DO M TED COLLINS
3 KYE’S COURAGE M RHONDA GOODWIN
4 FLAMING ENFORCER Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
5 POSSUM BOND Q M ROBERT THOMSON
6 NANNYGAI NANCE Q M BRADLEY BELFORD
7 SECRET AFFAIR Q M SONIA TAYLOR
8 TUSCAN ROSE M GARY HEATH

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
1 SHEOAK BRUCE 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
3 SHORT DELUSION Q 5 BRIAN GOODMAN
4 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
5 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
6 WING NUT Q 5 NANCY MAYNARD
7 BRIARA BLITZ Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
9 GOLDEN HOUND Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
10 SURFIE CHAMP Q 5 TED COLLINS

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 380M 8.09PM
1 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 BROTHER NOOMPS 4 TED COLLINS
3 PETITE PEPI Q 4 BRIAN GOODMAN
4 BLUE ENFORCER Q 4 ADRIAN MILANI
5 DARK JEWELL LEE Q 4 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
6 KARCHING Q 4 MICHAEL CLARK
7 SPLENDID ROSE 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
8 GO ATTITUDE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
9 BLUEWATER MAID Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 BIG CLEAN OUT Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 05 3RD GRADE 380M 8.27PM
1 FORCE OF REVENGE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
2 SEE THROUGH 3 NEVILLE WATERS
3 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q 3 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 MISS MANHATTEN Q 3 SUSAN GODFREY
5 SMIGIN BIGGER 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 BENTLEY NOMAD 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
7 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 3 BERTRAM RANDALL
8 COALY BILL Q 3 DENIS GODFREY
9 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 SONIA TAYLOR

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 498M 8.45PM
1 WHO’S FRED Q 4 GLEN OLSEN
2 UNION MISS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 FLYING BLUE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 BENTLEY WILL Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
5 CALAIS CLASS 5 GRETA THOMSON
6 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 WEEDALLION MODEL 4 JAMES LEE
8 BENTLEY DI Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 380M 9.03PM
MIXED FINAL G.Q. YOUNG GUNS
1 GUNNADOO LIGHT 3 DENIS GODFREY
2 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
3 HALIFAX BAY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
4 COCORIFFIC Q 4 BRIAN GOODMAN
5 GREG AARON 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
6 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
7 VALENTINE’S MISS Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 SURF BLASTER Q 4 SONIA TAYLOR
9 DARK JEWELL LEE Q 4 GEORGE TSAKISIRIS
10 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 498M 9.21PM
AUSTRALIA DAY TROPHY
1 PRINCE JAY Q 1 JAMES LEE
2 SERIOUS HONDO 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SALTWATER ROSE Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
4 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 2 NANCY MAYNARD
5 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 3 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 ZACKIIAH Q 2 BERTRAM RANDALL
7 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 JUST A BENTLEY Q 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 SEE THROUGH 3 NEVILLE WATERS

RACE 09 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 380M 9.39PM
1 SIR GRUNTER Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
2 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
3 MURRANJI MARY 2 RHONDA GOODWIN
4 MR. BEETSON Q 2 JOANNE WOOLER
5 MRS. MCMANN 1 RHONDA GOODWIN
6 FLYNNY’S FLYER 1 TED COLLINS
7 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 GILLBO Q 1 JUDITH OLSEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 498M 9.57PM
1 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 MR. NEWFOUND 5 WAYNE FRENCH
3 GO SHARN Q 5 MATE RAJAN
4 DA JUDGE Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
5 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
6 COME MONDAY Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 LAWRENCE HOGG
8 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments