Thursday 5th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 CUBAN COCKTAIL Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
2 STOLEN ONE Q M MICHAEL CAMP
3 WHERE’S AGNUS Q M DANIEL MILES
4 BELLARINA BABY M SONIA TAYLOR
5 PIXIE PHOTO Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 KYE’S COURAGE M RHONDA GOODWIN
7 FLAMING ENFORCER Q M RHONDA GOODWIN
8 POSSUM BOND Q M ROBERT THOMSON
9 SECRET AFFAIR Q M SONIA TAYLOR
10 BOGAN PRIDE Q M ADRIAN MILANI

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 380M 7.33PM
HT 1
1 COME MONDAY Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 COJACK 5 BRENDA REYNOLDS
3 WHERE’S MOLLY Q 5 LAWRENCE HOGG
4 DIZZY DUX Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
5 TIGHT LINE Q 5 MATE RAJAN
6 ONE MORE PIRATE Q 5 ADRIAN MILANI
7 THUNDA BOND Q 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
8 SHINING PRINCE Q 5 NEVILLE WATERS
9 APACHE JACKSON 5 TED COLLINS
10 NOT SO LUCKY Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 380M 7.51PM
HT 2
1 DON’T THINK DO 5 TED COLLINS
2 EXIT NOW Q 5 ADRIAN MILANI
3 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GRAHAM THOMSON
4 DA JUDGE Q 5 ROBERT OLSEN
5 JARRY BOY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
6 VALENTINE’S MISS Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 SCRAPY Q 5 KEITH JACKSON
8 TIGGY BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDAL
9 SHEOAK BRUCE 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
10 SHAE BELLE Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 380M 8.09PM
1 BROTHER NOOMPS 4 TED COLLIN
2 SPLENDID ROSE 4 CLARENCE WILCO
3 SMOOTH LADY Q 4 ROBERT THOMSON
4 COALY BILL Q 4 DENIS GODFREY
5 GO ATTITUDE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 BLUEWATER MAID Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 BENTLEY DI Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 BIG CLEAN OUT Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 380M 8.27PM
1 MISS TESTA Q 4 RHONDA GOODWIN
2 MISS MANHATTEN Q 3 SUSAN GODFREY
3 SMIGIN BIGGER 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 3 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
6 BLACK LAUGHTER Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 FORCE OF REVENGE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
8 BLUE ENFORCER Q 3 ADRIAN MILANI

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 498M 8.45PM
1 WEEDALLION MODEL 4 JAMES LEE
2 GREG AARON 4 CLARENCE WILCOX
3 BENTLEY WILL Q 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
4 SALTWATER ROSE Q 3 GLEN OLSEN
5 BENTLEY NOMAD 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
6 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 3 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
7 CALAIS CLASS 4 GRETA THOMSON
8 WHO’S FRED Q 4 GLEN OLSEN
9 UNION MISS 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 498M 9.03PM
1 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 2 JOAN NEWNHAM
2 SEE THROUGH 2 NEVILLE WATERS
3 PRINCE JAY Q 1 JAMES LEE
4 SERIOUS HONDO 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 VACANT
6 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 JUST A BENTLEY Q 2 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 MURRANJI MARY 2 RHONDA GOODWIN

RACE 08 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 380M 9.21PM
1 BIG ALFORD 2 BRADLEY BELFORD
2 FLYNNY’S FLYER 1 TED COLLINS
3 GILLBO Q 2 JUDITH OLSEN
4 SIR GRUNTER Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
5 MR. BEETSON Q 1 JOANNE WOOLER
6 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
7 MRS. MCMANN 1 RHONDA GOODWIN
8 KIOWA CRUISE 2 ISOBEL CAMP
9 CLEAN BREEZE Q 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 380M 9.39PM
HT 3
1 GOZO TAYLOR Q 5 ADRIAN MILANI
2 GOZO FAST GIRL Q 5 MATE RAJAN
3 AIMEE’S REWARD 5 OWEN THOMSON
4 BONNIE’S OUTLAW Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
6 CAMPANCO Q 5 RICKY CAMP
7 APRIL FURY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
8 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
9 SPECIAL LIGHTS 5 SONIA TAYLOR
10 HUGE NIGHT OUT Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
HT 4
1 GOLDEN HOUND Q 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
2 UNMARKED 5 RICKY CAMP
3 MISS SEAGULL 5 OWEN THOMSON
4 VALENTINE’S WHIP Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 HALIFAX BAY Q 5 MATE RAJAN
6 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
7 BRIARA BLITZ Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 DANKE SCHON Q 5 SONIA TAYLOR
9 ABSOLUTE GRANDO Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
10 IVANA VIN Q 5 RHONDA GOODWIN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments