Thursday 4th June 2009


Race 1 5TH GRADE 380m 7.15pm
1 CARNAGE SPIRIT 5 TED COLLINS
2 ROSSCAL RAIDER 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
3 5
4 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 PETER MILANI
5 APPROVED HERO 5 TED COLLINS
6 DEEDEE MONTEGO 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 BINNAWAY LAD 5 NANCY MAYNARD
8 GO SHARN 5 MATE RAJAN
9 THUNDA 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 2 5TH GRADE 380m 7.33pm
1 STOLEN ONE 5 MICHAEL CAMP
2 TIGHT LINE 5 MATE RAJAN
3 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 SHAE BELLE 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
5 VALENTINE’S WHIP 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
6 BLACKULAR 5 TED COLLINS
7 HUGE NIGHT OUT 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 DEEDEE STARDUST 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
9 THUNDA BOND 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

Race 3 4TH GRADE 380m 7.51pm
1 MRS. MCMANN 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 UNMARKED 4 RICKY CAMP
3 WHERE’S MOLLY 4 LAWRENCE HOGG
4 DON’T THINK DO 4 TED COLLINS
5 EARLY EDITION 4 JOAN NEWNHAM
6 MISS SEAGULL 4 OWEN THOMSON
7 BLACK LAUGHTER 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SPECIAL LIGHTS 4 SONIA TAYLOR

Race 4 3RD GRADE 380m 8.09pm
1 BIG CLEAN OUT 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 BLUEWATER MAID 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 CLEAN BREEZE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 FORCE OF REVENGE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
5 FIRST OVER 3 BRADLEY BELFORD
6 SURF BLASTER 3 SONIA TAYLOR
7 HALIFAX BAY 3 MATE RAJAN
8 GO ATTITUDE 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

Race 5 498m 8.27pm
(BEST 8)
1 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
2 BENTLEY 1 PHILLIP RUDALL
Box3 VACANT
4 TRENDY BLACK 3 GRAHAM THOMSON
5 SYANNA 3 KELVIN MULLER
Box6 VACANT
7 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 SONIA TAYLOR
8 JARRY BOY 2 MATE RAJAN

Race 6 5TH GRADE 643m 8.45pm
1 SALTWATER ROSE 5 GLEN OLSEN
2 LUKE’S PRINCESS 5 ADRIAN MILANI
3 LIKE LEE NANA 5 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
4 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
Box5 VACANT
6 WOODSTOCK FLYER 5 ROBERT OLSEN
7 CAMPANCO 5 RICKY CAMP
8 SHINING LASS 5 ISOBEL CAMP

Race 7 498m 9.03pm
MIXED FINAL *QDOG*
1 JUST A BENTLEY 4 PHILLIP RUDALL
2 MR. NEWFOUND 4 WAYNE FRENCH
3 HAY CASANOVA 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 SERENGHETI DREAM 4 GRAHAM THOMSON
5 ONE MORE PIRATE 5 ADRIAN MILANI
6 NANNYGAI NANCE 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
7 TIGGY BENTLEY 3 PHILLIP RUDALL
8 HOTLINE TEDDY 5 TED COLLINS
9 BROTHER NOOMPS 5 TED COLLINS
10 GREG AARON 5 CLARENCE WILCOX

Race 8 380m 9.21pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A.
1 ARCHIE’S REWARD 1 BERTRAM RANDALL
2 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
Box3 VACANT
4 FLYNNY’S FLYER 1 TED COLLINS
5 SEE THROUGH 1 NEVILLE WATERS
Box6 VACANT
7 MISS RAGAMUFFIN 2 JOAN NEWNHAM
8 CHECK YA POCKETS 1 MICHAEL HICKMOTT

Race 9 5TH GRADE 380m 9.39pm
1 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTONE
2 BONNIE’S OUTLAW 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
3 SIR DOUGLAS 5 TED COLLINS
4 DEEDEE RESCUE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
5 THUMPSTER 5 MATE RAJAN
6 ADDIS ROSE 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
7 RED SEQUIN 5 JOAN NEWNHAM
8 VALENTINE’S MISS 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
9 THUNDA BOND 5 GRAHAM THOMSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments