Thursday 5th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 380M 7.15PM
1 MISS SEAGULL M OWEN THOMSON
2 BENTLEY DI Q M PHILLIP RUDALL
3 FOOL’S FIX Q M MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 MY ASSASSIN Q M GRAHAM THOMSON
5 SEE THROUGH M NEVILLE WATERS
6 BENTLEY NOMAD M PHILLIP RUDALL
7 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL
8 KIDEISHA M MARGARET BERNSTON
9 BOLD MOLLY Q M JOANNE WOOLER
10 HARVARD GIRL Q M ROBERT THOMSON

RACE 02 NOVICE 380M 7.33PM
1 KEYHOLE KID Q N JOAN NEWNHAM
2 BLACKULAR N TED COLLINS
3 SPLENDID ROSE N CLARENCE WILCOX
4 GOZO TAYLOR Q N TIMOTHY WATERS
5 GREG AARON N CLARENCE WILCOX
6 PRIVATE DEEDEE Q N RHONDA GOODWIN
7 BLACK LAUGHTER Q N MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q N JUDITH OLSEN
9 HELLO KATIE Q N KEITH JACKSON

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 498M 7.51PM
1 ARCHIE’S REWARD Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
2 BRUCKHEIMER Q 5 JOANNE WOOLER
3 DANIELLE’S DEAL Q 5 DANIEL MILES
4 SALTWATER ROSE Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
5 CATCH A WAVE Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 PRIZE JACKPOT 5 GEORGE DALLEY
7 COME TO POPPY 4 DENIS GODFREY
8 CHIEF TEARS 4 WARREN KEMPSHALL
9 DANKE SCHON Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
10 CAWBOURNE COSY 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 498M 8.09PM
1 OVER QUOTED 2 SUSAN GODFREY
2 ASSASSIN WATCH 2 DENIS GODFREY
3 VACANT
4 WAVE GROMIT Q 3 DENIS GODFREY
5 BRO MAN Q 1 SUSAN GODFREY
6 VACANT
7 SERIOUS HONDO 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 ILLUSION STAR Q 1 SUSAN GODFREY

RACE 05 498M 8.27PM
HT 1 INTERCITY CHALLENGE
1 FLOYDS VALENTINE Q 5 TIMOTHY WATERS
2 APRIL FURY Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
3 APACHE JACKSON 5 TED COLLINS
4 CAMARA BELLE Q 2 LAWRENCE HOGG
5 VACANT
6 BIG BALONEY Q 5 JUDITH OLSEN
7 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 4 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 SHE’S A CLASSIC 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL

RACE 06 498M 8.45PM
HT 2 INTERCITY CHALLENGE
1 TRENDY BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 JUST PINTUBI Q 1 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SYANNA Q 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
4 GILLBO Q 4 JUDITH OLSEN
5 VACANT
6 SHINING PRINCE Q 2 NEVILLE WATERS
7 FLYNNY’S FLYER 5 TED COLLINS
8 SURF ATTACK Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 07 498M 9.03PM
HT 3 INTERCITY CHALLENGE
1 COOL BLACK 2 GRAHAM THOMSON
2 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
3 MIA PARK 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
4 WHO’S FRED Q 5 GLEN OLSEN
5 GHEERULLA GEM Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
6 MR. FIRESTORM Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
7 HOTLINE TEDDY 5 TED COLLINS
8 HOORAY HENRY Q 3 ROBERT OLSEN

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 380M 9.21PM
1 DARK SILHOUETTE 3 WARREN KEMPSHALL
2 DEADLY OMEN 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
3 SALTWATER PETE Q 1 GLEN OLSEN
4 SIR GRUNTER Q 1 NEVILLE WATERS
5 VACANT
6 SERIOUS UNION Q 3 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
7 BIG ALFORD 1 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 CHU CHU CASTILLO 3 TED COLLINS

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 380M 9.39PM
1 COALY BILL Q 4 DENIS GODFREY
2 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 4 ALBERT WRIGLEY
3 CHOCKIE’S REGRET 4 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
4 BREAK IT DOWN Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
5 SURFASAURUS Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 TROPICAL GHOST Q 4 JOANNE WOOLER
7 KINEN LAD Q 4 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
8 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 4 MARGARET BERNSTON
9 BROOMBRAE ROSE Q 4 GARY HEATH

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 380M 9.57PM
1 BLUEY VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
2 BRIGHT SHOW 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
3 ALOE VERA Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
4 DANNY BLUE Q 5 MICHAEL CAMPBELL
5 VILLASANTI’S BOY Q 5 TED COLLINS
6 RUMBLE ALARM 5 WARREN KEMPSHALL
7 LOTTO LEO Q 5 BRADLEY BELFORD
8 JUST A BENTLEY Q 5 PHILLIP RUDALL
9 ZACKIIAH Q 5 BERTRAM RANDALL
10 CARTWHEEL JACK 5 JOAN NEWNHAM

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments