Tuesday 14th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 14th June 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Angliss Meats07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTED UP76NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
2IT’S ALL PERFECT532FSHB R Belford (Gumlow)
3LEICA BOO YAH624NBTM Rajan (Bluewater)
4 FORCEFSHM V Hickmott (Bluewater)
5LOVE GURU4FSHN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BENTLEY BERNIE34332NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
7BOY OH BOY47553NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8SUPER IMPOSING45FSHR L Black (South Johnstone)
9DEJA42758NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
10SCALLY WAG BABE67866NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE ON BLACKFSHG J Gibson (Ingham)
2MISS CONCHITA82NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
3KATHIE’S GIRL76NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
4BACCA POWER378F3FSHD C Miles (Garbutt)
5IMPOSING RUSHFSHR L Black (South Johnstone)
6JUST BOO YAH34NBTM Rajan (Bluewater)
7ONLY MEFSHG B Dalley (Bluewater)
8SHEZA KNOCKA3NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9SCALLY WAG BABE67866NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
10BENTLEY BLOCKER32647NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Brook 07:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA SPEEDING RATFSHJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2TOP KNOCKFSHJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BLACK SKYS4244FSHR G Thomson (Black River)
4ASAMOAH25246FSHM Rajan (Bluewater)
5BOO YAH STAR45NBTM Rajan (Bluewater)
6COBRA STARSHIP54345NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
7BLUE FOLEY45762NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
8MY HONEY23442NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
9BENTLEY BLOCKER32647NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
10DEJA42758NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Burdekin Veterinary Servi08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY DEAN46463NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
2OAK TREE68648FSTDA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3HEATING UP54846NBTK B Wheeler (Woree)
4SALTWATER LEGEND32243NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
5FARMOR CLASS34162FSHS W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
6TOTALLY ELOQUENT61645NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7GOZO FAST GIRL5567429.40M Rajan (Bluewater)
8BELL’S GEM4765629.69J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9HAPPY ATTITUDE44F7829.82R G Thomson (Black River)
10SKIP TO MILOO75776FSTDA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
Race No. 5Ht 2 5th Grade Darren Humphries08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONESTY34346FSTDA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
2BLACK FEATHER83517NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3MISS EMINEM45677NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4ALL RIG FLYER73242NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5COIN TIGER7515629.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
6BRICKFIELDS23223NBTR W Johnston (Moresby)
7OUTBACK THUNDER54216FSTDN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
8BUCK’S ROSE23655FSTDN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9MINI CHOPSTIX4F577NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
10IN MEXICO7788829.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
Race No. 6Ht 3 5th Grade Anthony Douglas08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TOUCH16685NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
2GO SHARN3536729.82M Rajan (Bluewater)
3CHIC CHIC BOOM2154429.64J E Wooler (Stuart)
4TIWI TERRA1FSTDN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
5SALTWATER DANCER15737NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
6ASTERAL DANCER66714NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7RALPHY ROCKET2314129.31J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8CHECK THE ROBBER64726NBTG G Graham (Oonoonba)
9MINI CHOPSTIX4F577NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
10SKIP TO MILOO75776FSTDA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
Race No. 7(best 8) Lee Reilly09:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUE3314529.04N E Waters (Bluewater)
2NICKOLOAD2141229.42N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
3MOOKI2122122.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
4MARIA’S HOT26238NBTB R Belford (Gumlow)
5SALTWATER CHAOS3213229.25G B Olsen (Nome)
6ANDY’S CHAOS6145329.14G B Olsen (Nome)
7WHO DO ASSASSIN56617NBTG J Lee (Bushland Beach Qld)
8TOXIC CHICK5115429.27G B Olsen (Nome)
9MINGELA MAULER7134329.68R W Reid (Purono Park)
10MORE FURY4333129.30B R Belford (Gumlow)
Race No. 8(best 8) Phelans Pies09:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOPA22756FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
2JUST IN TEARS2171622.17T K Jackson (West End)
3MR. SOLUTION5154221.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
4SAHARA PRIDE2112222.25T K Jackson (West End)
5CELICA ASSASSIN1321522.00N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BOLD APACHE1535122.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
7HERMAN JOHN1116121.95G B Olsen (Nome)
8SCOTT DIAMONDS7464322.18A G Milani (South Johnstone)
9JARRY BOY8462722.21M Rajan (Bluewater)
10MAYBE MINE1145422.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Greasy Grizzly @ Stud09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROUBADOUR2815522.25G B Olsen (Nome)
2BIG IS BEAUTIFUL68878NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3MAYBE MINE1145422.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4JARRY BOY8462722.21M Rajan (Bluewater)
5PEDRO’S LINK3826422.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
6RAFFLE TICKETS1621322.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7MINEOLA MISS2735122.26M R Campbell (Jensen)
8PETTICOAT LANE2214522.31T K Jackson (West End)
9SECOND GLANCE5341522.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
10BARNEY CHONG73657G B Dalley (Bluewater)
Race No. 105th Grade Townsville Greyhound Owners &10:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH GARCIA7485122.37R G Thomson (Black River)
2BEARLY FLYING6342722.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3MIXED UP3333822.84P J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
4MORTUS MAXIMUS75F82NBTB R Belford (Gumlow)
5BRIM BELL57772NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone)
6TWELVE BLUE6512322.55N E Waters (Bluewater)
7HIDDEN QUEST4843322.12M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
8SHORT MEMORY3827822.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
9PINK MISS1146322.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
10TOKALON THUNDER1114222.55R B Camp (Toobanna)
Race No. 113/4 Grade Lound’s Fresh Seafoods10:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO44328FSTDM R Campbell (Jensen)
2GALLIVANT GIRL2251129.11P T Rudall (Nome)
3MORE FURY4333129.30B R Belford (Gumlow)
4MINGELA MAULER7134329.68R W Reid (Purono Park)
5DENGUE FURY4558729.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
6AUGUSTUS2113229.45B R Belford (Gumlow)
7OUTTA STATE13611FSTDM R Campbell (Jensen)
8BLUE’S 41672NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments