Tuesday 21st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 21st June 2011

Race No. 15th Grade Angliss Meats07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT MENO1122722.33K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
2BAY OF DREAMS54735FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3HONESTY4346722.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
4OH SO VEGAS43884NBTB R Belford (Gumlow)
5DAYKIN FLASH5156522.73G Tsakissiris (Woree)
6BEARLY FLYING3427422.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7MAHARAJA71586NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
8SHI ESTHER5285422.58K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
9HEIDI’S IMAGE5575422.21K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
10HAPPY ATTITUDE4F78522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2Novice Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWELVE BLUE5123822.55N E Waters (Bluewater)
2ASTERAL DANCER6714822.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3SHORT MEMORY3827822.53K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
4FAMILY TIES175NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5BLACK FEATHER3517622.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6CHECK THE ROBBER4726522.66G G Graham (Oonoonba)
7MAJOR MINORITY341822.40N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
8EWAN HILLS2881622.59C L Wilcox (Annandale)
9BLACK RAFAEL7575822.34N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
10FRANKY BEE45647NBTK B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Lek-tek Power Tools07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,618 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE ON BLACK122.77G J Gibson (Ingham)
2SCALLY WAG BABE78663NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3ASAMOAH52462NBTM Rajan (Bluewater)
4DA SPEEDING RAT3NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5IT’S ALL PERFECT532122.30B R Belford (Gumlow)
6SHEZA KNOCKA32NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7TOP KNOCK122.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8SUPER IMPOSING452NBTR L Black (South Johnstone)
9BENTLEY BLOCKER26473NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
10BOO YAH STAR454NBTM Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 4(best 8) Dinky Di Web Design08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE FURY3331229.30B R Belford (Gumlow)
2MOOKI1221322.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
3TERRIFIC STYLE1188128.99T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4SALTWATER CHAOS2132129.25G B Olsen (Nome)
6HERMAN JOHN1161229.01G B Olsen (Nome)
7MAGIC CONTROL25263FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8ARTY HERMAN7633629.44D C Miles (Garbutt)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO4432822.02K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
2MINEOLA MISS2735122.26K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
3OUTTA STATE1361122.08K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
4SUNDANCE DREAM1511FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5CHICKEN SPECIAL11224FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6BLUE’S 4167222.25K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
7BARNEY CHONG36572G B Dalley (Bluewater)
8RAFFLE TICKETS6213422.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9MAYWYN MAYBE3726522.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
10ONE MORE PIRATE2174622.43A G Milani (South Johnstone)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEWEE LOUISE7758629.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2DENGUE FURY5587329.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
3GALLIVANT GIRL2511129.11P T Rudall (Nome)
4TOTALLY ELOQUENT16453NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5BRIM BELL77723NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone)
6MIXED UP33387NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
7BENTLEY JOE12352NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
8AUGUSTUS1132429.45B R Belford (Gumlow)
9BELL’S GEM7656629.69J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10GOZO FAST GIRL5674429.40M Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 71/2 Grade F.f.a. Burdekin Veterinary Ser09:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLANDER5131422.06E G Neal (Coominya)
2MR. SOLUTION5154221.82K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
3WOPA2756122.23G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4SCOTT DIAMONDS4643422.18A G Milani (South Johnstone)
5CELICA ASSASSIN3215622.00N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BOLD APACHE1535122.15K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
7GABLE ROULETTE1336621.83K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
8ANDY’S CHAOS1453422.10G B Olsen (Nome)
9WHO DO ASSASSIN5661722.21B R Belford (Gumlow)
Race No. 8Final 5th Grade Soldier 2 Soldier09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS EMINEM56772NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2RALPHY ROCKET3141329.31J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3COIN TIGER5156329.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
4SALTWATER LEGEND2243129.37G B Olsen (Nome)
5GO SHARN5367229.82M Rajan (Bluewater)
6CHIC CHIC BOOM1544129.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
7FARMOR CLASS41622NBTS W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
8ALL RIG FLYER3242129.96R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9TOTALLY ELOQUENT16453NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
10TIWI TERRA14NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 93rd Grade Hungry Jacks09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARRY BOY4627522.21M Rajan (Bluewater)
2MINGELA MAULER1343523.19R W Reid (Purono Park)
3PEDRO’S LINK3826422.20K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
4DARK JEWELL LEE3268622.50G Tsakissiris (Woree)
5MARIA’S HOT6238722.33B R Belford (Gumlow)
6SAHARA PRIDE1122822.25T K Jackson (West End)
7BIG IS BEAUTIFUL88783NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8MAYBE MINE1454322.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 105th Grade ‘’ At Stud10:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH GARCIA4851522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
2PINK MISS1146322.45K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
3NEW SHIRAZ5173822.46B R Belford (Gumlow)
4FALCON JET1255422.47K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
5BRON’S GIRL23676NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6PETTICOAT LANE2145522.31T K Jackson (West End)
7SUPER SOPRANO24726FSHM Rajan (Bluewater)
8HIDDEN QUEST8433222.12M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9MR. NEWFOUND8668823.12G G Graham (Oonoonba)
10AMERICAN TOUCH1668522.26K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 115th Grade Bullyrig Electrical10:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND MAN66642NBTG Tsakissiris (Woree)
2SALTWATER DANCER5737622.20G B Olsen (Nome)
3RYLEE’S REVIVAL4612422.35K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
4MORTUS MAXIMUS5F82122.63B R Belford (Gumlow)
5MACBETH’S SHADOW6F575NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6KERRY DEAN46463NBTK B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
7MADAME PEDRO3785722.11M T Clark (Gulliver)
8SMOOTH AURORA1466522.24R G Thomson (Black River)
9EUREKA CITRATE4885722.20K B Wheeler (Jensen Qld)
10MINI CHOPSTIXF577722.58I M Camp (Bambaroo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments