Tuesday 12th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 12th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Peter Gleeson07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BEAR57NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2SHEZA KNOCKA32624NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
3BENTLEY BLOCKER64733NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4MY HONEY34427NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5DEJA42758NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
6DA SPEEDING RAT3842NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7BOO YAH STAR4544NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
8LEICA BOO YAH6248NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
9ELLE BEE66875FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 2Maiden Alan Olsen07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BERNIE43326NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2COBRA STARSHIP45525NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
3JUST BOO YAH346NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4KATHIE’S GIRL76NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
5STRIKE FORCE433NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6BLACK SKYS24448FSHR G Thomson (Black River)
7BOY OH BOY75535NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8LOVE GURU4FSHN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
9ELLE BEE66875FSHI M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 3Novice Errol & Jo Waters07:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S ALL PERFECT3211322.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2TOP KNOCK1422.21J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BLUE FOLEY26216NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
4CELTIC JADE2725522.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
5JAZZ HEART2215322.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
6CHECK THE ROBBER7265522.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
7TWELVE BLUE1238222.55N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
8BLACK FEATHER5176422.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9FAMILY TIES52647NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10BILLIE MISTOUT15576FSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Ubd Motors08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINGELA MAULER3435423.19R W Reid (Purono Park)
2TROUBADOUR1551722.25G B Olsen (Nome)
3JARRY BOY6275722.21M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4OUTTA STATE3611622.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
5MINEOLA MISS7351722.26M R Campbell (Jensen)
6READ THE LABEL2326822.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
7NICKOLOAD4125622.32N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
8PEDRO’S LINK8264822.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 55th Grade Ingham Road Seafoods08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASAMOAH62511FSTDM P Rajan (Bluewater)
2PEEWEE LOUISE8634329.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3COIN TIGER6343329.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
4TOTALLY ELOQUENT31313NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
5OUTBACK THUNDER21651NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6GOZO FAST GIRL5674429.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
7CHIC CHIC BOOM4164629.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
8TIWI TERRA142NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9IN MEXICO7888629.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
10ASTERAL DANCER71487NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Equine Solutions08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUSTUS324F722.38B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2PINK MISS1146322.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
3PETTICOAT LANE4554122.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4BLUE’S ON FIRE1672522.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
5RALPHY ROCKET1314122.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6SECOND GLANCE5341522.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
7MADAME PEDRO7857122.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
8MAYWYN MAYBE7265622.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9SMOOTH AURORA6553622.24R G Thomson (Black River)
10UNMARKED2336722.39R B Camp (Toobanna)
Race No. 75th Grade Waters Abrasive Blasting Servi09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EWAN HILLS8816122.49C L Wilcox (Annandale)
2BEARLY FLYING7473522.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3EUREKA CITRATE4885722.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
4HAPPY ATTITUDE7852522.37R G Thomson (Black River)
5RYLEE’S REVIVAL6124722.35M R Campbell (Jensen)
6SALTWATER LEGEND4315622.46G B Olsen (Nome)
7NEW SHIRAZ7382522.46B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8KERRY DEAN64634NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
9BRON’S GIRL67685NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10OH SO VEGAS38844NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Surf Lorian At Stud09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELICA ASSASSIN2156522.00N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
2GABLE ROULETTE3366521.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
3MR. SOLUTION1542721.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
4MARIA’S HOT3871522.15B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5SALTWATER CHAOS2152422.09G B Olsen (Nome)
6COLLI BELLE1411221.95S P Dodd (Wulguru)
7BOLD APACHE5351222.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
8HERMAN JOHN1241221.95G B Olsen (Nome)
9WHO DO ASSASSIN6617422.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Hungry Jacks09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTUS MAXIMUS8212222.63B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2MISS EMINEM6772722.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BLACK RAFAEL7581722.34N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
4LEAH GARCIA5153422.37R G Thomson (Black River)
5ALL ABOUT MENO1227722.33M R Campbell (Jensen)
6ALL RIG FLYER2134322.49R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7GO SHARN36728NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
8AMERICAN TOUCH1668522.26M R Campbell (Jensen)
9SALTWATER DANCER7376822.20G B Olsen (Nome)
10SHORT MEMORY8278822.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Bellevue Hotel10:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO32843FSTDM R Campbell (Jensen)
2MORE FURY3126529.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3DENGUE FURY5873229.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
4GALLIVANT GIRL5111129.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6WELL MADE6224529.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
7JACKPOT RETURN1168229.24N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
8SUPER SOPRANO47264FSHM P Rajan (Bluewater)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments