Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ BLUE254222.42Joan Newnham
2CRACKLIN’ ROSIE822222.42Rhonda Goodwin
3I’M A GIFTNBTNancy Maynard
4FAWN DRAGON642522.34Rhonda Goodwin
5VELOCITY HEZZA763322.53Joan Newnham
6BARNIE BOUCHEAU635422.49Henry Parker
7PRINCESS VINTAGENBTGregory Berry
8WATCH THE MAGICNBTRobert Lound
9ARMADA522.90Gary Heath
10ALWAYS A DIVA623.03Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Paul Morel7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MAJOR TOM5865NBTLyn Randall
2HOLIER THAN THOU544622.40Michael Pandelakis
3TOMMY MARKTU857122.34Robert Lound
4KERRIE’S A MINX1322.03Glen Olsen
5ASA TOP AGENT467822.36Clarence Wilcox
6GAGAN LASSOO186822.66Thomas Jackson
7MISTIFIDE765722.05Joan Newnham
8SHEZA LUPIE ONE7533NBTDaniel Miles
Race No. 3The Breakthrough Group7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY AIM324822.28Joan Newnham
2JESSICA’S MONEY742322.34Rhonda Goodwin
3ABRAHAM KEEPING226222.19Clarence Wilcox
4BIG BAD BLOCKER1522.07Glen Olsen
5BAILINATOR535822.52Henry Parker
6GUNNADOO COBRA223122.30Nancy Maynard
7ZOEY’S FRIEND746722.62Lyn Randall
8GAGAN ELL427722.56Thomas Jackson
Race No. 4Rossvale Fish & Burger Bar7:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR TO DO164122.14Rhonda Goodwin
2BOOTYDOX65321.96Rhonda Goodwin
3ASA EXTREME462222.33Michael Hickmott
4SCOTTIE’S GIRL311421.97Robert Thomson
6SPUDNUT221222.12Robert Lound
7I’M ALICE133522.10Michael Clark
8BUCKLED426122.25Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Burnett Family8:15 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK356322.21Clarence Wilcox
2OUR MADAM117522.08Robert Lound
3FARMOR KNOCKA’S411822.07Rhonda Goodwin
4VERY SPRITELY651722.31Joan Newnham
5DEBORAH ROSE756421.93Matthew Mcguire
6FREDRIK332622.03Henry Parker
7GUNNADOO SECRET586521.98Nancy Maynard
8COSMIC FREEZE457621.79Graham Thomson
Race No. 6P Smoor & L Malcolm8:35 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PAULY147522.32Rhonda Goodwin
2CRUSHED ICE521321.90Rhonda Goodwin
3CARLYLE TYCOON135722.06Robert Lound
4PATJACK LOMAR524122.07Heath Ardle
5LIBERTY LEGS242221.96Glen Olsen
6BRIGHT REBEL156621.96Robert Thomson
7ODD SOX417621.95Daniel Miles
8SHOT OF CAIN811221.97Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 7Brown Brothers Wines 5th Grade F8:55 PM
5F event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON ECHO363329.76Gavin Mcdougall
2MAYWYN OODLES433229.58Michael Fusco
3FARMOR SENOR677429.72Heath Ardle
4OCTAVIAN314129.63Glen Olsen
5CYCLONE ROSIE737429.81Heath Ardle
6MAGIC CHAOS713229.85Judith Olsen
7THANK YOU POP434129.08Rhonda Goodwin
8VELOCITY KYZON466329.33Joan Newnham
9COSMIC PAULY147529.88Rhonda Goodwin
10RHONDA’S DYNO126530.01Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 8T.g.b.o.t.a.9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISED TO POUNCE26X221.61Glen Olsen
2AMY’S ELITE117822.06Rhonda Goodwin
3WHERE’S BLOCKER243321.67Glen Olsen
4PHOTO BOOTH223721.91Glen Olsen
5MOO MOO133422.06Rhonda Goodwin
6SNEAKIN’ ROUND655521.82Gary Heath
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT768622.83Heath Ardle
8ROCKET’S MAGIC111321.70Robert Lound
Race No. 9Wally Masters9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ENSEE FLY224422.05Clarence Wilcox
2MONKEY’S UNCLE331122.25Robert Lound
3MID WESTERN GIRL655722.23Jon Forster
4STREAKS OF GOLD151522.29Gavin Mcdougall
5FARMOR GREENIES145222.39Rhonda Goodwin
6CHIEF START436222.15Glen Olsen
7MAYWYN MOOLA333722.52John Barrow
8AT THE NECK1764NBTGary Heath
Race No. 10Bohle Barn9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR ROSE376622.02Matthew Mcguire
2SPRING CLOVER355422.32Jay Schafer
3JACOBITE PHANTOM625522.38Lyn Randall
4VAPOUR FLIGHT777721.92Rhonda Goodwin
5RHONDA’S DYNO126522.35Rhonda Goodwin
6ZIPPING CARLTON666721.90Henry Parker
7MAYWYN WEALTH885822.10John Barrow
8WIND TRACKER354522.01Steve Dodd