Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY MARKTU857NBTRobert Lound
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE725422.42Joan Newnham
4ALWAYS A DIVANBTJoan Newnham
5BARNIE BOUCHEAU863522.49Henry Parker
7FAWN DRAGON464222.34Rhonda Goodwin
8COMMANCHE762722.96Anthony Camilleri
Race No. 2Michael Pandelakis7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY HEZZA576322.53Joan Newnham
2LISTEN CAPTAIN586622.99Joan Newnham
3GUNNADOO COBRA522322.31Nancy Maynard
4CRACKLIN’ ROSIE482222.42Rhonda Goodwin
6SIR REGINALD57522.90Hayden Dodd
7ARMADANBTGary Heath
8SPRING PUZZLE743422.62Jay Schafer
Race No. 3Just Perfect Kitchens7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABRAHAM KEEPING322622.19Clarence Wilcox
2HOLIER THAN THOU554422.40Michael Pandelakis
3MISTIFIDE676522.05Joan Newnham
4JESSICA’S MONEY174222.34Rhonda Goodwin
5BAILINATOR653522.52Henry Parker
6BIG BAD BLOCKER122.07Glen Olsen
7SWEET TALKIN GAL231322.32Harold Hovi
8MONKEY’S UNCLE233122.25Robert Lound
Race No. 4Natalie & Paul Woods7:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK735622.21Clarence Wilcox
2RAZOR ROSE837622.02Matthew Mcguire
3VAPOUR FLIGHT877721.92Rhonda Goodwin
4PROSPECT521222.15Harold Hovi
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL131121.97Robert Thomson
7SPUDNUT1221NBTRobert Lound
8I’M ALICE113322.10Michael Clark
Race No. 5Andrew Wooler 5th Grade H8:15 PM
5H event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT1768NBTHeath Ardle
2CYCLONE ROSIE1737NBTHeath Ardle
3MAYWYN WEALTH488529.53John Barrow
4THANK YOU POP243429.08Rhonda Goodwin
5BON ECHO436329.95Gavin Mcdougall
6MAYWYN OODLES243329.58Michael Fusco
7MID WESTERN GIRL165529.28Jon Forster
8COSMIC PAULY2147NBTRhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Steve & Tina Dodd 5th Grade H8:35 PM
5H event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY’S ELITE1117NBTRhonda Goodwin
2OCTAVIAN2314NBTGlen Olsen
3MAYWYN MOOLA3333NBTJohn Barrow
4MAGIC CHAOS4713NBTJudith Olsen
5VELOCITY KYZON446629.33Joan Newnham
6FARMOR SENOR767729.72Heath Ardle
7COSMIC FREEZE545729.52Graham Thomson
8RHONDA’S DYNO512630.01Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7Waters Abrasive Blasting8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY LEGS424221.96Glen Olsen
2PATJACK LOMAR552422.07Heath Ardle
3GUNNADOO SECRET158621.98Nancy Maynard
4DEBORAH ROSE175621.93Matthew Mcguire
5CRUSHED ICE552121.90Rhonda Goodwin
6FARMOR KNOCKA’S141122.07Rhonda Goodwin
7FREDRIK133222.03Henry Parker
8VERY SPRITELY365122.31Joan Newnham
Race No. 8Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MAGIC211121.70Robert Lound
2MOO MOO113322.06Rhonda Goodwin
3POISED TO POUNCE326X21.61Glen Olsen
4PHOTO BOOTH522321.91Glen Olsen
6SNEAKIN’ ROUND165521.82Gary Heath
7SINDARYN728421.90John Barrow
8BRIGHT REBEL215621.96Robert Thomson
Race No. 9Marlene Walker9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER735422.01Steve Dodd
2BOOTYDO3X6521.96Rhonda Goodwin
3ELKINGTON788722.08Gary Heath
4CHIEF START143622.15Glen Olsen
5SNAKE PROOF675322.16Isobel Camp
6ASA EL CHAPPO463722.31Michael Hickmott
7MACWIND8577NBTRobert Lound
8SPRING CLOVER635522.32Jay Schafer
Race No. 10Bohle Barn9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ENSEE FLY222422.05Clarence Wilcox
2FARMOR GREENIES314522.61Rhonda Goodwin
3FARMOR TO DO116422.19Rhonda Goodwin
4KERRIE’S A MINX122.03Glen Olsen
6WILDASH DUKE31X221.95Isobel Camp
7STREAKS OF GOLD315122.29Gavin Mcdougall
8BRUTON MISS146222.35Robert Lound