Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICKA TIN423X22.51Graham Thomson
2CHAOTIC MAGIC422.42Michael Clark
3ZAYRAH222.23Glen Olsen
4ONE FOOT BEHIND823822.54Rhonda Goodwin
5JUST LOLANBTJay Schafer
6DAY DRINKING422.80Glen Olsen
7OCTAVIAN223822.45Glen Olsen
8TONI’S QUITE324322.34Glen Olsen
9IN THE DOCKX725NBTRobert Lound
10FEAR DEMI2622.67Glen Olsen
Race No. 2Mark Heath7:38 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA JOAN714322.23Rhonda Goodwin
2JACOBITE PHANTOM4728NBTLyn Randall
3SMART CHIC441522.64George Tsakissiris
4MAYWYN OODLES832722.19Michael Fusco
5FREDRIK635222.25Lee Pearce
6VELOCITY ONO35122.14Joan Newnham
7WILDASH WHISPER186522.32Isobel Camp
8REBEL 336822.51Robert Lound
9HI HOMBRE448622.51Robert Lound
10EBONY SPECIAL676622.30Graham Thomson
Race No. 3Marina Fresh Seafoods7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASEGAWA8558NBTHarold Hovi
2RHONDA’S TEARS436822.17Rhonda Goodwin
3WILDASH PLUMBOB424722.14Isobel Camp
4TRU ZOOMER768522.36Robert Lound
5WILDASH DUKE454622.67John Barrow
6HANK SNOW338322.37Robert Lound
7KEWIN UP627522.36Glen Olsen
8BRIGHT REBEL832722.20Robert Thomson
9VERY SPRITELY464622.53Kerry Griffin
10LAID BACK LAD676822.07Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Lorraine Heath8:14 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY SHOW3513NBTGeorge Tsakissiris
2SCOTTISH CLAN644822.31Rhonda Goodwin
3BLUEFIRE CHALICE811322.18Kevin Wheeler
4BELIMBA HUSTLER534522.25Harold Hovi
5TOP END TORQUE814522.14Glen Olsen
6HOTSHOT HERO764622.53Robert Lound
7OUR MADAM387722.69Robert Lound
8THANK YOU POP117522.00Rhonda Goodwin
9LIBERTY LEGS645822.01Glen Olsen
10MISS GRAND THEFT786422.07Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Lounds Fresh Seafoods8:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DENIM735722.20Rhonda Goodwin
2SMILEY FEE FEE655822.27Rhonda Goodwin
3BUCKLED465222.25Joan Newnham
4COBBIN517222.17Kevin Wheeler
5WHERE’S BLOCKER223522.19Glen Olsen
6PRINCE OF DOOM471622.10Robert Lound
7JACK SPRITE677522.19Robert Thomson
8BOLD DEBREE355322.23Robert Lound
9TOPPING176422.53
10BIG BAD TOM448822.50Harold Hovi
Race No. 6Townsville Earthmoving8:58 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR ROSE122322.02Matthew Mcguire
2FROM THE TAP614422.32Robert Lound
3ON DECK243522.21Clarence Wilcox
4GUNNADOO RACER782821.71Nancy Maynard
5COSMIC FREEZE316121.79Graham Thomson
6GUNNADOO SECRET542321.98Harold Hovi
7BLUE HOUDINI52X222.02Heath Ardle
8PACIFIC SPRING612X21.92John Barrow
9SUPERMAC753X22.01Jay Schafer
10SNAKE PROOF263622.16Isobel Camp
Race No. 7 Tsv 498 F9:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $4,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,325 2nd: $950 3rd: $475.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN MACEY251429.72Rhonda Goodwin
2ELUSIVE DIVA775329.27Michael Hickmott
3BEACH FRONT332128.91Rhonda Goodwin
4PATJACK LOMAR413229.22Heath Ardle
5SCORPIO JAY561329.09Joan Newnham
6SNEAKIN’ ROUND171429.54Glen Olsen
7CAPTAIN LONESTAR435229.29Robert Lound
8COOL REALITY111129.46Matthew Mcguire
9THANK YOU POP117529.55Rhonda Goodwin
10ROCKET’S MAGIC555529.81Robert Lound
Race No. 8Pando’s Greyhound Complex9:41 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVVY UP432821.78Glen Olsen
2ALL BUT CENTRE515521.99Rhonda Goodwin
3BOOTYDO111321.96Rhonda Goodwin
4COOL SPRITE887822.01Graham Thomson
5IMPOSING SIND621722.09John Barrow
6FULL BLOWN881321.78Robert Lound
7BLUE STITCH312121.81Daniel Miles
8REECY GOGOLAC533421.94Harold Hovi
Race No. 9Des Heath10:04 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HOPPINS644129.03Heath Ardle
2LITTLE TRISH426229.33Robert Lound
3GUNNADOO DELTA424229.22Nancy Maynard
4LISTEN575528.90Jay Schafer
5GREYSTOKE BOY656829.74James Weise
6KNIGHTS TEMPLAR442428.92Rhonda Goodwin
7RAILROAD ROCKET888529.31Robert Lound
8DEBORAH ROSE221828.94Matthew Mcguire
9ROCKET’S MAGIC555529.81Robert Lound
10LONESOME MAX8X8430.28Joan Newnham
Race No. 10Paula Heath10:26 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD SOX416122.03Daniel Miles
2WIND TRACKER343622.01Steve Dodd
3PURE BEKIM466122.13Robert Lound
4SLEEPY MIME541222.14Rhonda Goodwin
5WINSOME TOMMY237222.13Michael Clark
6NANIERNA524422.21Robert Lound
7VELOCITY KYZON527322.18Joan Newnham
8FEAR ANDY323122.09Glen Olsen
9LEE LARNI754622.26George Tsakissiris
10TOKALON HOTSHOT475822.84Ricky Camp
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments