Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Race No. 1Rq 1000 Final Mixed7:12 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S TEARSNBTRhonda Goodwin
2FELICITY WHO22.36 10Jun14Kerry Griffin
3SAHARA DESERTNBTLee Pearce
4REEF BOOTSNBTJudith Olsen
5BOTTLE OF WHITENBTGlen Olsen
6ATLANTIC HAWKENBTGary Heath
7COSMIC COMANCHE22.17 10Jun14Michael Hickmott
8MALBAY MAGICNBTRobert Lound
9STUCK ON PAUSENBTHeath Ardle
10COSMIC SUNSETNBTJay Schafer
Race No. 2Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SECOND HAND22.77 21May13Mick Prien
2PRIDE MATTERSNBTRobert Lound
3GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
4FANTASY MIDNIGHT22.36 27May14Robert Olsen
5BREAKER BARNBTRhonda Goodwin
6FLYING FEAR22.88 22Apr14Joan Newnham
7BOLD DEBREE22.28 3Jun14Robert Lound
8SKY CAPTAINNBTGeorge Dalley
Race No. 3Used Car Warehouse7:53 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER22.25 15Apr14Steve Dodd
2VELOCITY FIRENBTJoan Newnham
3BRELLIE LEE21.99 10Jun14Robert Lound
4BOY OH BOY22.85 25Sep12Anthony Camilleri
5IMA DANGER22.49 13May14Rhonda Goodwin
6ONO CADEAUX22.32 19Nov13Mate Rajan
7ZIPPING MAX22.38 17May14Henry Parker
8LISTEN NOW22.10 3Jun14Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 4Church’s Disposal Store8:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTO BOOTH22.19 17May14Glen Olsen
2SEE SENORITA22.40 6May14Neville Waters
3EMINEM BLUE GIRL22.33 3Jun14Joan Newnham
4IT’S STORMY22.37 16Jul13Judith Olsen
5REECY GOGOLAC22.15 27May14Harold Hovi
6DELAY IN TRANSIT22.28 26Nov13Mate Rajan
7ZIPPING LOZNBTRobert Lound
8TOKALON TERRIFICNBTRicky Camp
Race No. 5Aj & Ka Collard8:35 PM
4TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT OUT PASSNBTJohn Barrow
2BAZAAR BOMBER22.20 15Apr14Matthew Mcguire
3EL JACKPOT21.80 3Jun14Steve Dodd
4KIDARCHIE MAN22.30 3Jun14Robert Lound
5FULL BLOWN21.79 20May14Robert Lound
6SAVIOURNBTMichael Hickmott
7SPEED DIRECT21.93 10Jun14Henry Parker
8ANDY’S MISS22.04 25Mar14Glen Olsen
Race No. 6Jimmy Saverin8:53 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STITCH29.46 4Feb14Daniel Miles
2DIAMOND HIGH28.94 8Oct13Robert Lound
3FREMONT29.33 16Jul13Kerri Hayward
4SHAKE YA TUSH29.49 3Dec13Gary Heath
5ALWAYS RIGHT29.46 17May14Glen Olsen
6DOWN HEARTED29.21 27May14David Wolfinden
7MORNING CAPTAIN29.25 26Oct13Robert Lound
8MYALLA NEVER29.38 17May14Graham Thomson
Race No. 7Angliss Meats Townsville Final9:12 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ RIPPER29.32 18Mar14Harold Hovi
2LILLY BELLEBIRD28.77 10Jun14Robert Lound
3YARNY GOGOLACNBTHarold Hovi
4PETER JUDGE29.54 12Nov13Robert Olsen
5AVONDALE TARA28.60 3Jun14Heath Ardle
6SALTWATER BLUE29.26 21Jan14Glen Olsen
7SNAKE PROOFNBTIsobel Camp
8GOLD EARNER29.36 17May14Matthew Mcguire
9MORNING CAPTAIN29.25 26Oct13Robert Lound
10SHAKE YA TUSH29.49 3Dec13Gary Heath
Race No. 8R & M Clarke9:32 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMINO DEL SOLNBTIsobel Camp
2GAYAN22.58 23Apr13Rhonda Goodwin
3HONESTY22.36 3Jun14Anthony Camilleri
4BLUE EYED SON21.92 5Jun12Robert Lound
5GILL GRUNT22.27 7May13Mate Rajan
6IN THE SLOT22.23 7May13Robert Lound
7SASSY’S THUNDER22.28 12Nov13Mick Prien
8MR. OCTANE22.16 17Jul12Joan Newnham
Race No. 9Glen Luckie9:52 PM
BEST 8 event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUERILLA21.98 10Jun14Darryl Miles
2HERMAN JOHN21.83 26Jul11Glen Olsen
4TOP KNOCK21.81 19Jun12Joan Newnham
5GUNNADOO RACER21.74 13May14Nancy Maynard
7COOL SPRITE22.01 10Jun14Graham Thomson
8NEED THE MONEY21.99 13May14Glen Olsen
Race No. 10Fred Swain10:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HEADLINENBTJon Forster
2DASH FOR COVER29.38 19Nov13Kevin Wheeler
3BOTTLE OF REDFSTDGlen Olsen
4JENNY BOOKER29.27 29Apr14Allan Metcalfe
6TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Ricky Camp
7MADD PUNTINGNBTRobert Lound
8SINDARYNFSTDJohn Barrow