Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Race No. 1Navcom Electrics P/l7:12 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALBAY MAGICNBTRobert Lound
2BRIGHT DEBREENBTRobert Lound
3SEE SENORAGraeme Gibson
4POWER CELLNBTLee Pearce
6ATLANTIC HAWKENBTGary Heath
7STUCK ON PAUSENBTRhonda Goodwin
8HYPOSITIONNBTRobert Lound
Race No. 2Keypower Systems7:35 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKINGTONGary Heath
2SMOOTH ASNBTLee Pearce
3PRANCING SENORNBTNeville Waters
4COSMIC SUNSETNBTRobert Lound
6WHERE’S CRACKERSNBTRobert Lound
7RHONDA’S TEARSNBTRhonda Goodwin
8WILDASH MONTEFSTDIsobel Camp
Race No. 3Pet Cafe7:53 PM
NOVICE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH PLUMBOB22.64 29Apr14Isobel Camp
2COLLARINA22.67 27May14Robert Lound
3COSMIC COMANCHE22.17 10Jun14Michael Hickmott
4SAHARA DESERT22.22 17Jun14Lee Pearce
5SENOR ALNBTRobert Lound
6GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
7FELICITY WHO22.36 10Jun14Kerry Griffin
8BOTTLE OF RED22.37 17May14Glen Olsen
9PURE GLASS22.82 25Mar14Kevin Wheeler
10FLYING FEAR22.88 22Apr14Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Burdekin Vet Services8:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE22.28 3Jun14Robert Lound
2BLACK CARAVANNBTAndy Bailey
3REECY GOGOLAC22.15 27May14Harold Hovi
4ZIPPING LOZNBTRobert Lound
5VELOCITY FIRENBTJoan Newnham
6IT’S STORMY22.37 16Jul13Judith Olsen
7LISTEN NOW22.10 3Jun14Kevin Wheeler
8IMA DANGER22.49 13May14Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5West End Food & Fuel8:35 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAYAN22.58 23Apr13Rhonda Goodwin
2CUT OUT PASSNBTJohn Barrow
3ONO CADEAUX22.32 19Nov13Mate Rajan
4SECOND PEARL22.16 8Apr14Daniel Miles
5FLIPPIN’ CRAZY22.07 28Jan14Harold Hovi
6MR. OCTANE22.16 17Jul12Joan Newnham
7ZELINKAFSTDAndy Bailey
8KIDARCHIE MAN22.30 3Jun14Robert Lound
Race No. 6Boyd Aroney8:53 PM
4TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL JACKPOT21.80 3Jun14Steve Dodd
2FULL BLOWN21.78 17Jun14Robert Lound
3KING CHONAILL22.00 29Apr14Neville Waters
4BLUE STITCH21.99 20May14Daniel Miles
5CAPTAIN CABBAGE22.20 10Sep13Heath Ardle
6SALTWATER LEGEND21.84 17Jan12Glen Olsen
7EMINEM BLUE GIRL22.28 17Jun14Joan Newnham
8IN THE SLOT22.23 7May13Robert Lound
Race No. 7Langanore Lodge9:12 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT29.33 16Jul13Kerri Hayward
2DIAMOND HIGH28.94 8Oct13Robert Lound
3PETER JUDGE29.54 12Nov13Robert Olsen
4SALTWATER BLUE29.26 21Jan14Glen Olsen
5DOWN HEARTED29.21 27May14David Wolfinden
6LILLY BELLEBIRD28.77 10Jun14Robert Lound
7TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Ricky Camp
8AVONDALE TARA28.60 3Jun14Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Veronica Smith9:32 PM
BEST 8 event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACH LITTLE22.11 5Nov13Robert Olsen
2GUNNADOO RACER21.74 13May14Nancy Maynard
3HERMAN JOHN21.83 26Jul11Glen Olsen
4DIVVY UP21.96 17Dec13Glen Olsen
5NEED THE MONEY21.99 13May14Glen Olsen
6SINDARYN21.94 27May14John Barrow
7TOP KNOCK21.81 19Jun12Joan Newnham
8SPEED DIRECT21.93 10Jun14Henry Parker
Race No. 9Cluden Park Motor Inn9:54 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE EYED SON21.92 5Jun12Robert Lound
2ZIPPING MAX22.38 17May14Henry Parker
3PHOTO BOOTH22.19 17May14Glen Olsen
4PRIDE MATTERS21.95 17Jun14Robert Lound
5TICKFORDFSTDAndy Bailey
6GILL GRUNT22.27 7May13Mate Rajan
7SEE SENORITA22.40 6May14Neville Waters
8WIND TRACKER22.25 15Apr14Steve Dodd
Race No. 10Walsh’s Fish Bar10:15 PM
5TH GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADD PUNTINGNBTRobert Lound
2DASH FOR COVER29.38 19Nov13Kevin Wheeler
3YARNY GOGOLACNBTHarold Hovi
4RICHTER SCALENBTRobert Lound
5DELAY IN TRANSIT29.73 3Dec13Mate Rajan
6SHAKE THATNBTRobert Lound
7PREMIER HEADLINENBTJon Forster
8TOKALON TERRIFICNBTRicky Camp