Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:53 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CRUSTACEANNBTRhonda Goodwin
2BEACH FRONT347322.46Jay Schafer
3FLASH FAYE272622.58Robert Lound
4EBONY SPECIAL342322.62Graham Thomson
5MANCHU WOK222.63Lee Pearce
6MR. REX522.94Robert Lound
7PEARL OF MINGELANBTRobert Olsen
8COSMIC COSMONBTRobert Olsen
9BELIMBA HUSTLER546723.32Harold Hovi
10LONESOME MAX758822.78Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Love 2 Swim School7:12 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC SHAK367322.48John Barrow
2ZIPPING CARLTON521422.30Henry Parker
3BOY DODO127422.24Jon Forster
4FULL THROTTLE782722.49Rhonda Goodwin
5DEBORAH ROSE747422.62Matthew Mcguire
6BLACK PEPPERCORN65122.56Harold Hovi
7BRIGHT REBEL545222.53Robert Thomson
8IGNITION SWITCH346522.89Robert Lound
Race No. 3Yvonne Olsen7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK153522.23Clarence Wilcox
2SHARINA BEAR2185NBTRhonda Goodwin
3BLING ADING7763NBTAndy Bailey
4MAYWYN’S JOSH212122.25Robert Reid
5DEMORIC FIT486222.14Jon Forster
6PRINCE OF DOOM454522.42Robert Lound
7BRIGHT DEBREE375622.53Robert Lound
8BUCKLED878622.48Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Hughenden Cartage7:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY KYZON777522.31Joan Newnham
2DASH FOR COVER885622.29Kevin Wheeler
3SURF THE HIGHWAY554722.46Greta Thomson
4SHAKE YA TUSH538222.40Gary Heath
5SNAKE PROOF264322.17Isobel Camp
6TRENDY SPRITE585622.39Graham Thomson
7WINFIELD ROCKY512422.19Clarence Wilcox
8BOLD DEBREE465422.23Robert Lound
Race No. 5Biddys Snack Bar8:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BUT CENTRE333622.22Rhonda Goodwin
2MAYWYNS MARTY311522.14Robert Reid
3COACH LITTLE752322.07Robert Olsen
4TICKFORD765222.24Peter Milani
5ZIPPING MAX743821.95Rhonda Goodwin
6FLIPPIN’ RIPPER222721.95Harold Hovi
7SAVIOUR275222.02Michael Hickmott
8SENOR AL517322.23Robert Lound
Race No. 6F.v. Arunta8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR GOLD121829.26Allan Metcalfe
2MINGELA COSMO533129.44Robert Olsen
3RAILROAD ROCKET164329.41Robert Lound
4SINDARYN347229.53John Barrow
5PRIVATE TALK111128.99Jay Schafer
6BLUE HOUDINI112329.37Heath Ardle
7VAR MONTE CARLO7673NBTJay Schafer
8SLEEPY MIME721429.42Rhonda Goodwin
9KNOCK THE TOP464529.47Robert Lound
Race No. 7Wee Win Kennels8:53 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT OUT PASS517121.90John Barrow
2PHOTO BOOTH214321.91Glen Olsen
3AVONDALE TARA122621.76Heath Ardle
4GUNNADOO RACER254321.71Nancy Maynard
5SAHARA DESERT213722.00Lee Pearce
6DIVVY UP146121.78Glen Olsen
7CAWBOURNE HAZARD113521.88Henry Parker
8REECY GOGOLAC448821.94Harold Hovi
Race No. 8Cleveland Bay Seafood9:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU ZOOMER335122.36Robert Lound
2COLLARINA688522.02Robert Lound
3BLACK DENIM774622.20Rhonda Goodwin
4WIND TRACKER364222.01Steve Dodd
5JUSTA BEAUTY153222.17Clarence Wilcox
6MISS GRAND THEFT574122.07Jay Schafer
7SCARLETT’S DEVIL164722.11Lee Pearce
8BALZAREEN311422.20Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 9Rachel & Emily Thompson9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMINEM BLUE GIRL273622.28Joan Newnham
2MOO MOO424722.37Heath Ardle
3POWER CELL876721.98Lee Pearce
4I’M HOT225522.31Michael Hickmott
5ROSIE’S MATE834622.34Steve Dodd
6WILDASH PLUMBOB475422.14Isobel Camp
7BREAKER BAR774222.25Robert Lound
8RHONDA’S TEARS347122.17Rhonda Goodwin