Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL OF MINGELA4NBTRobert Olsen
2MR. CRUSTACEAN5NBTRhonda Goodwin
3BELIMBA HUSTLER546723.32Harold Hovi
4SHOTGUN LADYNBTClarence Wilcox
5TWO TENTHS88523.37Kevin Wheeler
6COSMIC COSMO7NBTRobert Olsen
7LONESOME MAX758822.78Joan Newnham
8RHONDA JOAN233422.58Rhonda Goodwin
9SCORPIO JAY464522.74Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Animal Naturals7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH FRONT473122.46Jay Schafer
2SUPERSONIC SHAK673322.47John Barrow
3MISTIFIDE743522.05Joan Newnham
4GUNNADOO SECRET124322.23Nancy Maynard
6DEMORIC FIT862622.14Jon Forster
7FULL THROTTLE827522.49Rhonda Goodwin
8BLACK PEPPERCORN651822.56Harold Hovi
Race No. 3Just Perfect Kitchens 5th Grade …7:35 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTA BEAUTY5322NBTClarence Wilcox
2SLEEPY MIME214429.42Rhonda Goodwin
4MINGELA COSMO331329.44Robert Olsen
5DEBORAH ROSE4742NBTMatthew Mcguire
7REECY GOGOLAC488329.02Harold Hovi
8DASH FOR COVER856629.38Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 4Andrew Wooler 5th Grade H7:55 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER CELL7677NBTLee Pearce
2CAWBOURNE HAZARD113529.24Henry Parker
4BUCKLED786530.33Joan Newnham
5LISTEN462829.48Michael Fusco
7SINDARYN472729.53John Barrow
8ALL BUT CENTRE336229.55Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Emu Sportswear8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF643522.17Isobel Camp
2ON DECK535122.21Clarence Wilcox
3VAR MONTE CARLO673622.92Jay Schafer
4BLUE HOUDINI123222.55Heath Ardle
5RHONDA’S TEARS471522.17Rhonda Goodwin
6POISED TO POUNCE114621.84Glen Olsen
7ABBI’S PRINCESS633X22.32Rhonda Goodwin
8SHAKE YA TUSH382322.40Gary Heath
Race No. 6Steve & Inka Dodd8:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CARLTON214122.01Henry Parker
2MOO MOO247222.37Heath Ardle
3MAYWYN’S JOSH121222.25Robert Reid
4KENNY’S AROMA132422.61Matthew Mcguire
5SHARINA BEAR185823.83Rhonda Goodwin
6I’M HOT255422.31Michael Hickmott
7BLONDE JUSTICE831723.35Rhonda Goodwin
8HANK SNOW364622.37Lyn Randall
Race No. 7Cheapa Auto Spares Ingham8:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT’S DEVIL647522.11Lee Pearce
2BALZAREEN114422.20Rhonda Goodwin
3ELKINGTON421222.08Glen Olsen
4WINFIELD ROCKY124422.19Clarence Wilcox
5BLACK DENIM746322.20Rhonda Goodwin
6EMINEM BLUE GIRL736122.28Joan Newnham
7WILDASH MONTE132822.27Isobel Camp
8MISS GRAND THEFT741822.07Jay Schafer
Race No. 8Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods9:12 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVIOUR752522.02Michael Hickmott
2GUNNADOO DELTA222721.91Nancy Maynard
3WIND TRACKER642122.01Steve Dodd
4STARZAR GOLD218121.91Allan Metcalfe
5ZIPPING MAX438721.95Rhonda Goodwin
6COACH LITTLE523322.07Robert Olsen
7VELOCITY KYZON775122.31Joan Newnham
8EUNICE LILLIAN161122.18Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Angliss Meats Townsville9:36 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYNS MARTY115121.96Robert Reid
2SAHARA DESERT137122.00Lee Pearce
3AVONDALE TARA226221.76Heath Ardle
4FLIPPIN’ RIPPER227421.95Harold Hovi
5CUT OUT PASS171421.90John Barrow
6GUNNADOO RACER543521.71Nancy Maynard
7ARLANDRIA823721.81Henry Parker
8DIVVY UP461621.78Glen Olsen