Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Burdekin Race Club7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER CELL264322.33Lee Pearce
2HYPOSITION685723.10Robert Lound
3SEE SENORA343222.10Graeme Gibson
4NOT SALTYNBTGlen Olsen
5ELKINGTON752522.39Gary Heath
6SMOOTH AS3XX622.76Lee Pearce
7BRIGHT DEBREE535822.59Robert Lound
8EPPUR SI MUOVE773722.42Robert Lound
Race No. 2Mr Rental Townsville7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR AL442522.39Robert Lound
2BELLE SOEUR135822.75Nancy Maynard
3IMA DANGER226822.35Rhonda Goodwin
4BELLE SIND82122.08Jay Schafer
6FANTASY MIDNIGHT176722.36Robert Olsen
7MISTIFIDE147222.05Joan Newnham
8COLLARINA334622.45Robert Lound
Race No. 3Kerri Hayward7:53 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH PLUMBOB632322.14Isobel Camp
2BOTTLE OF RED455622.37Glen Olsen
3STUCK ON PAUSE534522.43Rhonda Goodwin
4MALBAY MAGIC461422.29Robert Lound
5FLYING FEAR576822.61Joan Newnham
6YOWZA FLYER584622.55Norm Randall
7FELICITY WHO774422.36Kerry Griffin
8BREAKER BAR428522.59Robert Lound
Race No. 4Cheapa Auto Spares Townsville8:12 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE MATTERS443821.95Robert Lound
2YARNY GOGOLAC214422.21Harold Hovi
3SEE SENORITA274822.37Neville Waters
4ZIPPING LOZ586622.45Robert Lound
5SAHARA DESERT134322.00Lee Pearce
6SHAKE THAT376522.23Robert Lound
7LISTEN NOW343622.10John Barrow
8WOOHOO552722.32Kevin Wheeler
9DELAY IN TRANSIT688822.28Mate Rajan
Race No. 5Lounds Fresh Seafoods8:35 PM
5 event over 643 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER367839.06Kevin Wheeler
2TOKALON TORNADO443238.32Ricky Camp
3ROSIE’S MATE867438.73Steve Dodd
4MYALLA NEVER627538.85Graham Thomson
5MADD PUNTING855739.05Robert Lound
6RICHTER SCALE556639.00Robert Lound
7KUROKAMI2563NBTGraham Thomson
8SURF THE HIGHWAY632138.05Greta Thomson
Race No. 6Far North Wholesalers8:53 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON TERRIFIC187630.07Ricky Camp
2PETER JUDGE235429.03Robert Olsen
3STOP THE PAIN3646NBTGreta Thomson
4FLIPPIN’ RIPPER341328.98Harold Hovi
5FULL BLOWN156229.04Robert Lound
6BLACK DENIM364529.46Rhonda Goodwin
7SALTWATER BLUE414729.12Glen Olsen
8VELOCITY FIRE225629.07Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Town Automatics9:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND PEARL421421.85Daniel Miles
2WIND TRACKER212522.05Steve Dodd
3JACK SPRITE452722.19Robert Thomson
4TOP KNOCK632621.81Joan Newnham
5FLIPPIN’ CRAZY752821.99Harold Hovi
6KING CHONAILL446122.00Neville Waters
7PHOTO BOOTH421221.96Glen Olsen
8BLUE STITCH521121.81Daniel Miles
Race No. 8All Rig Engineering9:35 PM
1/2 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED THE MONEY325221.87Glen Olsen
2SUPREME SIND673722.57Lawrie Hogg
3GRUNDON757121.80Michael Hickmott
4SINDARYN244121.92John Barrow
5ARLANDRIA321421.81Henry Parker
6GUNNADOO RACER267221.71Nancy Maynard
7COOL SPRITE512322.01Graham Thomson
8DIVVY UP331521.96Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Racing Queensland9:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATLANTIC HAWKE124122.28Gary Heath
2COSMIC COMANCHE237622.17Michael Hickmott
3ARCTIC SIND815522.82John Barrow
4BOLD DEBREE324722.28Robert Lound
5PRIVATE TALK135623.20Jay Schafer
6TRU ZOOMER162822.82Robert Lound
7CAWBOURNE HAZARD123722.86Henry Parker
8WHERE’S CRACKERS818822.15Robert Lound
9DELAY IN TRANSIT688822.28Mate Rajan
Race No. 10Stuart Hotel10:12 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL’S BOY7X7322.26Neville Waters
2GAYAN877522.27Rhonda Goodwin
3ONO CADEAUX746622.19Mate Rajan
4SNAKE PROOF487222.17Isobel Camp
5GOLD EARNER542822.20Matthew Mcguire
6PERFECT SIX76X722.06Robert Lound
7BEYOND REPROACH888621.99Robert Lound
8KIDARCHIE MAN843422.30Robert Lound
9DELAY IN TRANSIT688822.28Mate Rajan