Tuesday 20th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 20th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Hungry Jacks07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY ME7NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
2JUST BOO YAH64334NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
3CHAPMANFSHM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4MAJOR PRESTO28NBTN W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
5ARCHANGEL44NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
6HE’S STELLAR7NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
7MOTOR LORRI422NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
8EASY PICK UP6NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
9COBRA STARSHIP25787NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
10COOL MO53786FSHN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Alan Olsen07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BLITZ3246122.37P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2MISS CONCHITA5212422.33M R Campbell (Jensen)
3ASTERAL DANCER6765322.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4BLAZING SENORITA251222.38M R Campbell (Jensen)
5BILLIE MISTOUT55767NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
6BLACK FEATHER6237722.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7KATHIE’S GIRL6261622.65N A Maynard (Jensen)
8BOO YAH STAR5135522.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
9CELTIC JADE3766722.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
10SHORT MEMORY8858622.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 34/5 Grade ‘greasy Grizzly’ At Stud07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL MADE6333429.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
2GALLIVANT GIRL1757229.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3TIWI TERRA17255NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4SUNDANCE DREAM73571FSTDN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
5AUGUSTUS5323F29.45M J Fusco (Rangewood)
6RED COLORADO8344529.30M R Campbell (Jensen)
7TOXIC CHICK6572829.27G B Olsen (Nome)
8CHIC CHIC BOOM2577729.59J E Wooler (Stuart)
Race No. 4(best 8) Lorraine Heath08:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUE3236129.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
2DON’T LISTEN5225228.95B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3MR. SOLUTION4183228.96M R Campbell (Jensen)
4SUPER SOPRANO2311629.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
6ANDY’S CHAOS5621429.14G B Olsen (Nome)
7MOOKI6536722.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8MORE FURY2426329.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 53rd Grade Stuart Birch08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTICOAT LANE4224122.28T K Jackson (West End Qld)
2SAHARA PRIDE8831722.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
3HIDDEN QUEST1535422.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4PEDRO’S LINK1138622.17M R Campbell (Jensen)
5WHO DO ASSASSIN4773422.21R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6READ THE LABEL3268522.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
7TROUBADOUR2453222.22G B Olsen (Nome)
8MORTUS MAXIMUS3151321.94B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Far North Wholesalers08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON THUNDER4222422.55R B Camp (Toobanna)
2TWELVE BLUE2744722.55N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
3VOLTURI15463NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4BRON’S GIRL85468NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
5BENTLEY JOE2733122.32P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6ELIJAH BALE74648NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
7MAYBE MINE7576322.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
8LEAH GARCIA4585422.37R G Thomson (Black River)
9SALTWATER DANCER3768722.20G B Olsen (Nome)
10RYLEE’S REVIVAL2477522.35M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 74th Grade Miles Kitchen Refinishing09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTTA STATE6332822.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
2CASUAL BABE21257NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
3MAYWYN MAYBE5632322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4MAJOR MINORITY2114222.17N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
5SECOND GLANCE6438F22.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
6BAR TIME7726422.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7MADAME PEDRO7718322.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
8SAMMY BOOKER5611322.01A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
9SMOOTH AURORA1343522.24R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Burdekin Vet Services09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S ON FIRE6648122.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
2RAFFLE TICKETS2475322.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3GEORGEE GO WING1271121.83R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4OUTBACK THUNDER2361122.19N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
5PINK MISS4288222.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
6AMERICAN TOUCH5655222.26M R Campbell (Jensen)
7RALPHY ROCKET4275222.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8ASAMOAH34653NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
9SALTWATER LEGEND7455322.46G B Olsen (Nome)
10DENGUE FURY2576422.05N A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 91/2 Grade F.f.a.09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD APACHE5112522.13M R Campbell (Jensen)
2JUST IN TEARS7533422.17T K Jackson (West End Qld)
3GABLE ROULETTE4581621.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
4MISTY KIRALEE5617422.16N A Maynard (Jensen)
6HERMAN JOHN7122121.83G B Olsen (Nome)
7COLLI BELLE2112321.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8LUCKY FIVE56514NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER LEGEND7455329.37G B Olsen (Nome)
2AGATHA ROSE1466729.46R G Thomson (Black River)
3COIN TIGER4574629.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
4MISS EMINEM77657NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5CYPRESS POINT63247FSTDB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6DENGUE FURY2576429.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
7GOZO FAST GIRL4422629.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
8IN MEXICO6675729.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments