Tuesday 27th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 27th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Far Wholesalers07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MO37863NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2ONLY ME74NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
3JUST BOO YAH43345NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4CHAPMAN6NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5 FORCE33853NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6LOUDON’S JOY2FSHS J Clark (Aeroglen)
7BOY OH BOY53555NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8ARCHANGEL442NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
9BEST SOX74555NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10FIBONACCI486NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S STELLAR7122.59M R Campbell (Jensen)
2ASTERAL DANCER7653822.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BLAZING SENORITA2512722.38M R Campbell (Jensen)
4SHORT MEMORY8858622.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
5KATHIE’S GIRL2616322.65N A Maynard (Jensen)
6BOO YAH STAR1355422.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
7BILLIE MISTOUT57672NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
8BENTLEY BERNIE2621222.41P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9LOVE GURU5385422.30N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
10TWELVE BLUE7447722.55N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 3Final Townsville Futurity Des Heath N/p07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASAMOAH4653129.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
2COLLI BELLE1123129.09S P Dodd (Wulguru)
3SALTWATER DANCER76876NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
4TOXIC CHICK5728129.27G B Olsen (Nome)
6SHEZA KNOCKA5341329.67M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7SUNDANCE DREAM35717NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
8BAR TIME72643NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade All Rig Lifting08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CONCHITA2124122.33M R Campbell (Jensen)
2BLUE FOLEY38471NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
3AUGUSTUS323F522.21M J Fusco (Rangewood)
4OAK TREE4871822.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5SECOND GLANCE438F422.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
6MAHARAJA86565NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
7MISS EMINEM7657222.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8VOLTURI46335NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
9FALCON JET6647522.47K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
10BRON’S GIRL54684NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Angliss Meats08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BLITZ24615NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2SALTWATER LEGEND4553329.37G B Olsen (Nome)
3YES MASTER1361629.25N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4WELL MADE3334229.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
5RED COLORADO3445629.30M R Campbell (Jensen)
6ELIJAH BALE46483NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
7COIN TIGER5746329.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
8CYPRESS POINT3247129.51B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
9GOZO FAST GIRL4226429.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10DENGUE FURY5764629.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 6(best 8) Bayswater News And Mini Mart08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE BLUE2361129.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
2TROUBADOUR45326NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
3MORE FURY4263629.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4DON’T LISTEN2252528.95B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5PERFECT THRILL42365NBTB M Sam (Tekowai Qld)
6MOOKI5367322.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7SUPER SOPRANO3116429.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8MORTUS MAXIMUS15134FSTDB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) N.q. Marina Fresh Seafoods09:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY KIRALEE6174522.16N A Maynard (Jensen)
2GABLE ROULETTE5816621.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
3LUCKY FIVE51413NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4PETTICOAT LANE2241222.28T K Jackson (West End Qld)
5HALIFAX BAY6861722.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
6BOLD APACHE1125422.13M R Campbell (Jensen)
7WHO DO ASSASSIN7734122.21R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8HIDDEN QUEST5354322.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
9SAHARA PRIDE8317822.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
Race No. 8Final Townsville Derby Peter N/p09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,902 Prizemoney.
1st: $943 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $72.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER SPIRIT4111129.56S J Clark (Aeroglen)
2ANDY’S CHAOS6214229.14G B Olsen (Nome)
3HERMAN JOHN1221228.75G B Olsen (Nome)
4SALTWATER CHAOS1142329.08G B Olsen (Nome)
5BENTLEY JOE73311NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6OUTTA STATE33282FSTDM R Campbell (Jensen)
7RALPHY ROCKET2752429.24J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8TIWI TERRA72554NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9BENTLEY BLITZ24615NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
Race No. 94th Grade Brook 09:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY STAR3117F22.11M R Campbell (Jensen)
2OUTBACK THUNDER3611222.19N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
3BLUE’S 6481622.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
4MAYWYN MAYBE6323722.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
5MADAME PEDRO7183522.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
6SMOOTH AURORA1343522.24R G Thomson (Black River)
7READ THE LABEL2685722.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
8PEDRO’S LINK1386522.17M R Campbell (Jensen)
9LONG TIME COMING1336722.29G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
10BLUEGUM FOREST8573722.01G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 105th Grade Avenues Hotel10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUND MAN8211422.58G Tsakissiris (Woree Qld)
2IT’S ALL PERFECT1315822.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3RAFFLE TICKETS4753722.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
4COOL KENDRA12312NBTS J Boody (Andergrove Qld)
5RYLEE’S REVIVAL4775222.35M R Campbell (Jensen)
6PINK MISS2882522.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
7HONESTY6718522.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8HEIDI’S IMAGE4332222.21K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9BLACK FEATHER2377622.49J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10FAMILY TIES73478NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments