Tuesday 21st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 21st September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Kooloop Collars06:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMOR SURFIN’47444N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2UNDERCOVER COP36868J E Wooler (Stuart)
3MY HONEY83A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
4EUREKA CITRATEM R Campbell (Jensen)
5TOXIC CHICK8G B Olsen (Nome)
6FOUR WAY CRASH35532D C Godfrey (Tully)
7HALLA REDN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8GO 44644M R Campbell (Jensen)
9MYSTERIOUS MISS8788G E Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maiden Angliss Meats Castletown07:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK TASSELS55642D C Godfrey (Tully)
2SMOOTH MISSILE75544R G Thomson (Black River)
3IN MEXICO35425J E Wooler (Stuart)
4SALTWATER DANCER3G B Olsen (Nome)
5PETTICOAT LANE4764T K Jackson (West End)
6AUGUSTUSN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7INCISIONS BRO4557M R Campbell (Jensen)
8SKIP TO MILOO8A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
9MYSTERIOUS MISS8788G E Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 35th Grade 07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WAY SWIFT62138D C Godfrey (Tully)
2GO SHARN44866M Rajan (Bluewater)
3COIN TIGER72222G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
4SMOOTH TRAIN64774R G Thomson (Black River)
5RAVEN’S BRIDE65435I M Camp (Bambaroo)
6PURE CLEO51433M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7STOLEN ONE55337M A Camp (Ingham)
8BLUE CHICKAROO77576G E Thomson (Black River)
9SENNI BEAU14867O G Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44th Grade Garrards07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST IN TEARS16122T K Jackson (West End)
2WHY WAIT48136M R Campbell (Jensen)
3BLUE HOLIDAY72378G A Heath (Bluewater)
4ONE MORE PIRATE24253A G Milani (South Johnstone)
5MINEOLA MISS55674M R Campbell (Jensen)
6LUKE’S PRINCESS35235A G Milani (South Johnstone)
7UNMARKED48217R B Camp (Toobanna)
8BUDDY STANLEY27832D C Godfrey (Tully)
9EARLY EDITIONF8674J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 53rd Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXANITE46611M R Campbell (Jensen)
2LITTLE FOX13118J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3ELITE TEXAN48772M R Campbell (Jensen)
4MISS MANHATTEN37441S Godfrey (Tully)
546546M R Campbell (Jensen)
6SAW44245J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7SCOTT DIAMONDS28833T Waters (Bluewater)
8SHORTY STANLEY31733D C Godfrey (Tully)
9MR. SOLUTION67287M R Campbell (Jensen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 63/4 Grade Bellevue Hotel08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE FURY44617B R Belford (Gumlow)
2BENTLEY ME ME61351P T Rudall (Nome)
3BRIM BELL52126A G Milani (South Johnstone)
4BERKELE65562M R Campbell (Jensen)
5WELL MADE33543G A Heath (Bluewater)
6DENGUE FURY42224N A Maynard (Jensen)
7BELL’S GEM63851J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8SEE BLUE42251N E Waters (Bluewater)
9GOZO FAST GIRL66428M Rajan (Bluewater)
1078484M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 71/2 Grade F.f.a. Sign Time08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WITHEREN’S FOOL61334J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
258241J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3BRETT STANLEY32111C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
4JARRY BOY78116M Rajan (Bluewater)
5PEDRO’S LINK28151M R Campbell (Jensen)
6DARK JEWELL LEE17413A G Milani (South Johnstone)
7CONTROL SYSTEM26312G B Olsen (Nome)
8ALPHAMATIC12252O G Thomson (Black River)
9LATE ILLUSION51256B R Belford (Gumlow)
10BOLD APACHE63534T Waters (Bluewater)
Race No. 8Mixed Final St Stud09:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $595 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINGELA MAULER54542R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2TIZZA BOEING86213M R Campbell (Jensen)
3SECOND GLANCE46F72M R Campbell (Jensen)
4PHUKET53421M R Campbell (Jensen)
5MAYWYN MAYBE36242S P Dodd (Wulguru)
6SAHARA PRIDE11313T K Jackson (West End)
7ROTATING26311J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
8COWBOY BILLY67341B R Belford (Gumlow)
9SPLIT PROFITS25733M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
10FUTURE CONTROL72244N A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 9Novice Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com09:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARBON FOOTPRINT63343B R Belford (Gumlow)
2FUTURE CONTROL72244N A Maynard (Jensen)
3CHECK THE ROBBER56486G G Graham (Oonoonba)
4PEDRO’S MAGIC26738J E Wooler (Stuart)
5HUCKLEBERRY FINN51885O G Thomson (Black River)
6BOLLY STOLLY17768M R Campbell (Jensen)
7TUSCAN ROSE87667G A Heath (Bluewater)
8MIGHTY OBVIOUS88862C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
9SENNI BEAU14867O G Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Brook 09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE OVER22784J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2LOCKY’S GAL63744P T Rudall (Nome)
3MISS RAGAMUFFIN73667J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4THUMPSTER42425M Rajan (Bluewater)
547624C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
6JACKPOT RETURN15627N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7SPLIT PROFITS25733M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
8SPEEDY LUIGI55545C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
9SENNI BEAU14867O G Thomson (Black River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments