Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:15 PM
MAIDEN event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEF BOOTSFSTDJudith Olsen
2FLYING FEARNBTJoan Newnham
3COSMIC SUNSETNBT
4DUN DREAMIN’NBTGeorge Dalley
5ALL BARNBTRobert Lound
6STUCK ON PAUSENBTHeath Ardle
7FLYING ANDRENBTRobert Thomson
8WILDASH PLUMBOBNBTIsobel Camp
Race No. 2Simpson’s Donkey7:35 PM
NOVICE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMINEM BLUE GIRL22.52 25Mar14Joan Newnham
2STOP THE PAINNBTGreta Thomson
3MADD PUNTINGNBTRobert Lound
4QUEEN RETURN22.46 4Feb14Steve Dodd
5RONAKE LAD22.28 15Apr14Nancy Maynard
6PURE GLASS22.82 25Mar14Kevin Wheeler
7GYMPIE FLYERNBTKevin Wheeler
8SEAVIEW LANE22.52 25Feb14Robert Lound
Race No. 3Battle Of Lone Pine7:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED DIRECT22.08 10Sep13Henry Parker
2GEORGIA JANE22.53 15Oct13Jason Riley
3MR. OCTANE22.16 17Jul12Joan Newnham
4GILL GRUNT22.27 7May13Mate Rajan
5TEMPO RHYTHM22.63 8Jan13Rhonda Goodwin
6BLUE EYED SON21.92 5Jun12Robert Lound
7ROSIE’S MATENBTSteve Dodd
8GOGO BLASTER22.22 21Aug12Jon Forster
9HARRY BOOKERNBT
10KUROKAMI22.75 6Mar12Graham Thomson
Race No. 4Angliss Meats Townsville8:15 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SPRITENBTGraham Thomson
2RUN KNOCKA RUN29.73 29Oct13Robert Lound
3EL GUMLOW29.25 22Oct13John Barrow
4SHAKE YA TUSH29.49 3Dec13
5ASAMOAH29.19 4Sep12Mate Rajan
6TEMPO REDNECK29.37 18Jun13Rhonda Goodwin
7FREMONT29.33 16Jul13Kerri Hayward
8MORNING CAPTAIN29.25 26Oct13Robert Lound
9GUNNADOO JAZZFSTDNancy Maynard
10TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Isobel Camp
Race No. 5Bellevue Hotel8:35 PM
4TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NOAH22.03 4Dec12Robert Lound
2PETER JUDGE22.43 1Apr14Robert Olsen
3SALTWATER LEGEND21.84 17Jan12Glen Olsen
4CAPTAIN CABBAGE22.20 10Sep13Heath Ardle
5NEED THE MONEY22.02 15Apr14Glen Olsen
6JACK SPRITE22.37 19Nov13Robert Thomson
7IN THE SLOT22.23 7May13Robert Lound
8RHONDA WISHES21.90 14May13Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:55 PM
BEST 8 event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN JOHN21.83 26Jul11Glen Olsen
2ETHEL HORNER21.96 4Mar14Robert Lound
3ARLANDRIA21.81 14Jan14Henry Parker
4DIVVY UP21.96 17Dec13Glen Olsen
6COACH LITTLE22.11 5Nov13Robert Olsen
7GUNNADOO RACER21.90 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
8TOP KNOCK21.81 19Jun12Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Townsville Rsl Anzac Day Trophy Mixed9:15 PM
FINAL event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS RIGHT29.50 25Feb14Glen Olsen
2SAVIOUR29.15 15Apr14Michael Hickmott
3MYALLA NEVER29.46 8Apr14Graham Thomson
4CORNELIA JESS29.37 8Apr14Robert Lound
5ANDY’S MISS29.11 15Apr14Glen Olsen
6KING CHONAILLNBTNeville Waters
7GOLD EARNERNBTMatthew Mcguire
8SECOND PEARLNBT
9FLIPPIN’ RIPPER29.32 18Mar14Harold Hovi
10DIAMOND HIGH28.94 8Oct13Robert Lound
Race No. 8Townsville Owners And Trainers9:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 498 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY DIESEL29.72 17Apr12Jay Schafer
2DASH FOR COVER29.38 19Nov13Kevin Wheeler
3SHAKE THATFSTDRobert Lound
4KANE’S CANUTENBTRobert Lound
5RUSSELLOFSTDRhonda Goodwin
6COOLANA RANI29.41 4Jun13Gary Heath
7DOWN HEARTEDNBTDavid Wolfinden
8DIAMOND HIGH28.94 8Oct13Robert Lound
9GUNNADOO JAZZFSTDNancy Maynard
10TOKALON TORNADO29.46 2Oct12Isobel Camp
Race No. 9Pet Cafe9:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER22.25 15Apr14Steve Dodd
2ONO CADEAUX22.32 19Nov13Mate Rajan
3CINDA’S DREAM22.92 11Feb14Robert Lound
4PHOTO BOOTH22.45 28Jan14Glen Olsen
5HAVE A GUESS22.58 26Feb13Gary Heath
6SINDARYN22.25 8Apr14John Barrow
7SURF THE HIGHWAY22.77 12Nov13Greta Thomson
8SEE SENORITA22.53 1Apr14Neville Waters
9GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
10HARRY BOOKERNBTAllan Metcalfe
Race No. 10Burdekin Vet Services10:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 380 metres at Townsville greyhound racing club Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF22.17 1Oct13Isobel Camp
2MAGIC MAZ22.50 9Jul13Jay Schafer
3EL JACKPOT22.10 4Feb14Steve Dodd
4GAYAN22.58 23Apr13Robert Lound
5SIENNA RUBYNBTRhonda Goodwin
6JENNY BOOKERNBTAllan Metcalfe
7PREMIER HEADLINE21.98 8Oct13Jon Forster
8BLUE STITCH22.01 14Jan14Daniel Miles
9GUNNADOO JAZZ22.53 26Nov13Nancy Maynard
10SASSY’S THUNDER22.28 12Nov13Mick Prien
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments