Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods Maiden07:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCORDE KID854NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
2CHECK YA BLACK25375NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
3LINFORD875NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
4SECOND STEP4754NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
5MAVRIC MAULA6NBTS P Dodd (Wulguru)
6GUMLOW STAR2345NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7HARRY BOOKER366FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8MADAM CHLOE77635NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9DINKA DINKA7NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
10MISTER CEE SAW8NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2Doug Warrington Mixed Final07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE MISTY54423NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
2GUERILLA34262NBTD C Miles (Townsville)
3ZEN TEN3NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4JOEL CAN SING258T2NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
5JACKIE BE QUICK46334NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
6NIKITA SUE122.76R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7SMASHING DIAMOND4NBTM H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
8RUN KNOCKA RUN2222122.58R W Lound (Jensen)
9CHECK YA BLACK25375NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
10MADAM CHLOE77635NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 3Robert & Sianne Lound Novice07:53PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY THE JET53178NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
2LOOKOUT LUC6458722.55M C Prien (Alice River Qld)
3JENNY BOOKER73431NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4BUDDY’S DELIGHT3214522.65T K Jackson (West End Qld)
5JEN’S GEM4726222.63R W Lound (Jensen)
6CHILI WALTZ1322.25G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
7EL GUMLOW2515322.63B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8SELSI RULER8344722.77A Campbell (Townsville)
9MONKEY BLUES87836FSHG Gibb (Kelso)
10BOY OH BOY6647622.85A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
Race No. 4Jimmy Maher 5th Grade Heat 108:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER NEWS2422122.48P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2TWENTY THREE63465NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
3RHONDA’S MISS7327422.96R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4DOOLEY DIESEL5624322.11A Campbell (Townsville)
5GOGO BLASTER4538622.22J Forster (Kirwan)
6HERE AFTER7763822.30M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7KUROKAMI5437722.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
8OAK TREE34P8822.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
9SMOOTH AURORA7464722.24R G Thomson (Black River)
10NEESON1275622.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 5Angliss Meats 5th Grade Heat 208:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIERAN’S ENTITY2113122.40K C Griffin (Townsville)
2GILL GRUNT1524222.42M P Rajan (Bluewater)
3SMART SPENDER7426222.46R W Lound (Jensen)
4JACKUP15565FSHR W Lound (Jensen)
5MISSION GALORE5212322.65M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6EASY COME7385522.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
7PREMIUM PHANTOM1143222.19B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8ABSOLUTE BOSS3621522.29A J Bryant (Aitkenvale Qld)
9FREMONT7365622.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
10SPARKLING SHELBY77787NBTB Ellem (Townsville)
Race No. 6Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods 2/3 Grade08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER CHAOS4876829.08G B Olsen (Bentley)
2BEEP BEEP CANUTE8111629.28R W Lound (Jensen)
3RUSLOR1651529.45H M Parker (Ayr)
4ASAMOAH7127429.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5CHEESEY GRIN26383NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
6RED COLORADO1627229.08R W Lound (Jensen)
7PARAMOUNT STEEL61413NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
8SALTWATER LEGEND6413728.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Atomic Irrigation 4/5 Grade09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER72558NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
2SUTTLE SMILE44817FSTDB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3HOT EFFORT2362630.02A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4FINE COTTON13513FSTDR W Lound (Jensen)
5MISS FUI FUI2442429.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
6MOOKI5837529.13M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7REALON REDMAN26143NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
8SHAMROCK’S SON13272NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
9SKIP TO MILOO53556NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
10RAIL TORQUE4658629.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 8Anzac Day Trophy Mixed Final09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO RHYTHM6161229.55R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2LOVELL7154329.36R W Lound (Jensen)
3CAWBOURNE NOAH6838329.62N A Maynard (Jensen)
4BUBSY LONG4155129.25M T Clark (Gulliver)
5MINGELA FLASH6512429.27R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6HEIDI’S IMAGE1524429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
7BENTLEY BERNIE1537229.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8NOT A GUESS3232129.50D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
9TOXIC CHICK315T529.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
10WHERE’S DA JING2773529.70M T Clark (Gulliver)
Race No. 9Burdekin Veterinary Services 1/2 Grade09:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW YEAH3138522.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
2TOP KNOCK1786821.81P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3RHONDA WISHES5363122.01R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4SPEED DIRECT3112122.15H M Parker (Ayr)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GEORGIA JANE68524NBTJ A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
7FANTASY BOOTS2445222.10G B Olsen (Bentley)
8PERFECT SIX2321722.08R W Lound (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gerda Rudall 3/4 Grade10:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. OCTANE3712322.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
2MAN UP6315622.42A J Bryant (Aitkenvale Qld)
3AROLOK BEAUTY3733122.41C L Wilcox (Annandale)
4BLUE RADLER5316822.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
5HORACE SLUGHORN5261622.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
6DUAL SKINNY4126322.26B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7IN THE SLOT2216422.34R W Lound (Jensen)
8GENTLE RHYTHM2444422.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lound’s Fresh Seafoods 4th Grade10:33PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE5526422.40R W Lound (Jensen)
2SHEZA KNOCKA4438222.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
3MARK’S ALL2773522.23G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
4REESE’S BAY4711322.32A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5EWAN HILLS4254122.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
6DRAKE EQUATION1417722.30T K Jackson (West End Qld)
7MORNING CAPTAIN52737NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8BRINDLE 21258FSHC L Wilcox (Annandale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12 5th Grade Heat 310:49PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE EYED SON6565421.92R W Lound (Jensen)
2SMILING RED LADY3573422.44B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3HEATHER’S GIRL3237T22.46R W Reid (Purono Park)
4HONESTY3731822.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5EYE ZA FRED82342NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
6LIZZY’S ANGEL7856522.36N A Maynard (Jensen)
7JONES5155722.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
8DANCING LASS8564422.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
9GAYAN5245722.60R W Lound (Jensen)
10MADAM JENNI65766NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments