Tuesday 16th April 2013

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods Maiden Heat 107:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN KNOCKA RUN32222NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
2MAVRIC MAULAFSHS P Dodd (Wulguru)
3GUERILLA63426NBTD C Miles (Townsville)
4JACK DOWNES7NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
5SMASHING DIAMONDFSHM H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
6MISTER CEE SAWFSHG E Thomson (Black River)
7ZEN TENFSHR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8CHECK YA BLACK22537NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
9SPICED PUMPKIN76547NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
10CONCORDE KID854NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2 Maiden Heat 207:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKA DINKAFSHG E Thomson (Black River)
2NIKITA SUEFSHR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3JACKIE BE QUICK54633NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
4MINI GUCCI36766NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
5MADAM CHLOE47763NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6JOEL CAN SING7258TNBTR W Lound (Jensen)
7CAWBOURNE MISTY65442NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8ZUES’ BOLT8766NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9LINFORD875NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
10SECOND STEP4754NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 3Jimmy Maher Novice07:53PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER NEWS2242222.62P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2JEN’S GEM4472622.63R W Lound (Jensen)
3JIMMY THE JET25317FSHR W Lound (Jensen)
4SUTTLE SMILE4448122.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5MADAM JENNI86576NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
6CHILI WALTZ122.25G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
7BUDDY’S DELIGHT4321422.65T K Jackson (West End Qld)
8RHONDA’S TORNADO8676422.79R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9LOOKOUT LUC6458722.55M C Prien (Alice River Qld)
10SELSI RULER8344722.77A Campbell (Townsville)
Race No. 4Marion Heath 4/5 Grade Heat 108:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON REDMAN26143NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
2TEMPO RHYTHM5616129.55R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3WHERE’S DA JING2277329.70M T Clark (Gulliver)
4MINGELA FLASH7651229.27R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NOT A GUESS4323229.60D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
7SHARED7353629.83P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8LOVELL7715429.36R W Lound (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mark Heath 4/5 Grade Heat 208:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOXIC CHICK5315T29.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
2BENTLEY BERNIE5153729.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3SHAMROCK’S SON13272NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
4TRANSFORM YAH6668829.40G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CAWBOURNE NOAH5683829.62N A Maynard (Jensen)
7BUBSY LONG64155NBTM T Clark (Gulliver)
8HEIDI’S IMAGE4152429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dylan Heath Best 808:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO8162729.08R W Lound (Jensen)
2SPEED DIRECT53112NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
3HERMAN JOHN1357628.75G B Olsen (Bentley)
4RUSLOR5165129.45H M Parker (Ayr)
5SALTWATER LEGEND6641328.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
6BEEP BEEP CANUTE4811129.28R W Lound (Jensen)
7ASAMOAH8712729.19M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8SALTWATER CHAOS7487629.08G B Olsen (Bentley)
9CHEESEY GRIN12638FSTDJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Des Heath 4th Grade09:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE5552622.40R W Lound (Jensen)
2AROLOK BEAUTY13733FSHC L Wilcox (Annandale)
3DRAKE EQUATION1141722.30T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4HORACE SLUGHORN5526122.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
5MR. OCTANE4371222.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
6REESE’S BAY4711322.32A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
7SHEZA KNOCKA6443822.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
8EASY COME7738522.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
9MARK’S ALL2773522.23G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
10GENTLE RHYTHM2444422.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
Race No. 8Brooke Heath Best 809:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW YEAH5313822.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
2PERFECT SIX1232122.08R W Lound (Jensen)
3GEORGIA JANE66852NBTJ A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
4RHONDA WISHES6536322.01R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
5MAN UP2631522.42A J Bryant (Aitkenvale Qld)
6BLUE RADLER3531622.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
7FANTASY BOOTS4244522.10G B Olsen (Bentley)
8PARAMOUNT STEEL3614122.16T Ellem (Townsville)
9CHEESEY GRIN1263822.19J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Corey Heath 5th Grade09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EWAN HILLS6425422.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
2DASH FOR COVER47255NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
3KUROKAMI5543722.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4GILL GRUNT2152422.42M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5FINE COTTON1135122.29R W Lound (Jensen)
6GOGO BLASTER4453822.22J Forster (Kirwan)
7TWENTY THREE66346NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
8RHONDA’S MISS1732722.96R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
9DANCING LASS8564422.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
10BLUE EYED SON6565421.92R W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 10All-rig Lifting & Eng Supplies P/l10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING RED LADY6357322.44B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2SMART SPENDER7742622.46R W Lound (Jensen)
3GAYAN6524522.60R W Lound (Jensen)
4KIERAN’S ENTITY5211322.54K C Griffin (Townsville)
5ABSOLUTE BOSS3362122.29A J Bryant (Aitkenvale Qld)
6MISSION GALORE1521222.65M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7AUSSIE STAR7618822.70J Forster (Kirwan)
8FREMONT7736522.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
9HERE AFTER7763822.30M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10JONES5155722.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments