Tuesday 9th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 9th April 2013

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods Maiden07:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOLEY FLEECE66NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
2BIG BOPPER7787NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
3MISSY MISSY MOO74877NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
4JACKIE BE QUICK25463NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
5JACK DOWNESFSHG B Dalley (Bluewater)
6CONCORDE KID85NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
7CAWBOURNE MISTY86544NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8CHILI WALTZFSHG J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
9JOEL CAN SING7258TNBTR W Lound (Jensen)
10ZUES’ BOLT8766NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 2Merv Parker Maiden07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S ME MUM856NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
2SECOND STEP475NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
3RUN KNOCKA RUN3222NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
4JET LADY78NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
5SUTTLE SMILE4448NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6METAL BOMBER77376NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
7JENNY BOOKER47343NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8GUERILLA66342NBTD C Miles (Townsville)
9MADAM CHLOE44776NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
10MINI GUCCI36766NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
Race No. 3Jimmy Maher Novice07:53PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY OH BOY5664722.85A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
2SELSI RULER1834422.77A Campbell (Townsville)
3BUDDY’S DELIGHT2432122.65T K Jackson (West End Qld)
4PREMIER NEWS7224222.62P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5HAVE A GUESS5656522.58G A Heath (Bluewater)
6ABSOLUTE BOSS43362NBTD M S Clair (Cranbrook)
7SMILING RED LADY8635722.44B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8EYE ZA FRED28234NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
9MADAM JENNI86576NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
10RHONDA’S TORNADO8676422.79R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 4Tony Parker 5th Grade08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIUM PHANTOM1114322.19B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
2HEATHER’S GIRL2323722.46R W Reid (Purono Park)
3SQUIZZY BENTLEY6558322.14P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4HORACE SLUGHORN6552622.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
5SALLY BOOKER7543322.50A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6KNOCK ‘EM DEAD3415422.70M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7DANCING LASS8856422.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
8JEN’S GEM4447222.63R W Lound (Jensen)
9FREMONT7773622.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
10GAYAN1652422.60R W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 5West End Food & Fuel 4th Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S ALL1277322.23G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
2MORNING CAPTAIN41527FSTDA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3SHEZA KNOCKA6644322.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
4PARAMOUNT STEEL7361422.38T Ellem (Townsville)
5MAJOR LIGHTMAN7824222.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
6KEEN ELITE1555222.40R W Lound (Jensen)
7MR. OCTANE7437122.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
8GENTLE RHYTHM1224422.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
9EASY COME7738522.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Magnetic Chery 4/5 Grade08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DA JING1227729.70M T Clark (Gulliver)
2MINGELA FLASH8765129.27R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3RUSLOR25165FSTDH M Parker (Ayr)
4HOT EFFORT8623630.02A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
5HEIDI’S IMAGE6415229.64R W Lound (Jensen)
6MISTER CHARLIE5138629.57G A Heath (Bluewater)
7RAIL TORQUE4465829.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
8SMOOTH AURORA7746429.80R G Thomson (Black River)
9TRANSFORM YAH4666829.40G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
10EDDIE’S GUESS3358829.41G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 7Sam Walker 5th Grade09:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON REDMAN82614NBTR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
2TEMPO RHYTHM3561629.60R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3NOT A GUESS1432329.60D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
4SKIP TO MILOO45355NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5CAWBOURNE NOAH1568329.62N A Maynard (Jensen)
6PETITE VAPOUR13474NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
7BUBSY LONG26415NBTM T Clark (Gulliver)
8LOVELL3771529.36R W Lound (Jensen)
9TRANSFORM YAH4666829.40G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
10EDDIE’S GUESS3358829.41G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 8Paula Heath Best 809:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEP BEEP CANUTE84811FSTDR W Lound (Jensen)
2SALTWATER LEGEND5664128.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
3SALTWATER CHAOS5748729.08G B Olsen (Bentley)
4FANTASY BOOTS2424429.50G B Olsen (Bentley)
5LIGHT BULB3244129.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6ANDY’S CHAOS1415328.90G B Olsen (Bentley)
7COOLANA RANI2323129.66G A Heath (Bluewater)
8SPEED DIRECT45311NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greasy Grizzly @ Stud Best 809:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO2816222.02R W Lound (Jensen)
2IN THE SLOT2122122.34R W Lound (Jensen)
3RHONDA WISHES7653622.01R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4PERFECT SIX8123222.08R W Lound (Jensen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GEORGIA JANE36685NBTJ A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
7MAN UP4263122.42D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
8HERMAN JOHN2135721.83G B Olsen (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kaylen Heath 5th Grade10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION GALORE1315222.65M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2EWAN HILLS7642522.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
3FINE COTTON3113522.45R W Lound (Jensen)
4DOOLEY DIESEL5624322.11A Campbell (Townsville)
5DASH FOR COVER44725NBTK B Wheeler (Bluewater)
6KIERAN’S ENTITY521122.54K C Griffin (Townsville)
7RHONDA’S MISS3173222.96R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8SMART SPENDER7774222.46R W Lound (Jensen)
9GOGO BLASTER4453822.22J Forster (Kirwan)
10KUROKAMI5543722.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments