Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Race No. 1Used Car Warehouse Maiden06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY’S DELIGHT22432NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
2METAL BOMBER87737NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
3GUMLOW STAR23NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4IVAN MY LAD6TFSHA Campbell (Townsville)
5CAWBOURNE MISTY48654NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
6JACKIE BE QUICK22546NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
7RUN KNOCKA RUN322NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
8CHECK YA BLACK22253NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
9MISSY MISSY MOO47487NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Pat Ernst Novice07:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM JENNI48657NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
2SMILING RED LADY6186322.44B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3AUSSIE STAR5761822.70J Forster (Kirwan)
4EYE ZA FRED21282NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
5HAVE A GUESS1565622.58G A Heath (Bluewater)
6EL GUMLOW25122.63B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7KIERAN’S ENTITY52122.56K C Griffin (Townsville)
8PREMIER NEWS4722422.62P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Love2swim School 5th Grade07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING SHELBY87778NBTB Ellem (Townsville)
2RHONDA’S TORNADO1867622.79R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3JEN’S GEM1444422.63R W Lound (Jensen)
4FINE COTTON31122.45R W Lound (Jensen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. OCTANE6743722.16R W Reid (Purono Park)
7SQUIZZY BENTLEY7655822.14P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8FREMONT2777322.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4All Pro Finishers Maiden/5th Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT A GUESS6143229.60D J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
2ABSOLUTE BOSS37433NBTD M S Clair (Cranbrook)
3MADAM CHLOE44477FSTDR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4TWENTY THREE66634NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
5FROSTY BLUE76665FSTDL S Hogg (Deeragun)
6PETITE VAPOUR51347NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
7MINGELA FLASH5587629.77P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8COOL RIO22716FSHG A Heath (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Jimmy Maher 4/5 Grade08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALON REDMAN63826FSTDR W Johnston (Moresby Qld)
2HEIDI’S IMAGE2641529.64R W Lound (Jensen)
3RAIL TORQUE3244629.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
4CAWBOURNE NOAH4156829.62N A Maynard (Jensen)
5TEMPO RHYTHM5356129.60R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6SALTWATER LEGEND6566428.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
7LOVELL2377129.36R W Lound (Jensen)
8WHERE’S DA JING1122729.70M T Clark (Gulliver)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lound’s Fresh Seafood 3/4 Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S ALL3127722.23G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
2RUSLOR6251622.41H M Parker (Ayr)
3MAJOR LIGHTMAN8782422.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
4CHEESEY GRIN6126322.19J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
5SHARED1735322.28P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6SHAMROCK’S SON2331322.22A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
7IN THE SLOT2821222.49R W Lound (Jensen)
8PARAMOUNT STEEL5736122.38T Ellem (Townsville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Waters Family 1/2 Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA JANE64366FSHJ A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
2PERFECT SIX8812322.08R W Lound (Jensen)
3ANDY’S CHAOS1141521.94G B Olsen (Bentley)
4SPEED DIRECT4453122.44H M Parker (Ayr)
5RHONDA WISHES3765322.01R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6FANTASY BOOTS1624222.10G B Olsen (Bentley)
7CURLY MAC4245321.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
8TOP KNOCK3178621.81P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9LIGHT BULB5324421.98J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Keith Jackson Mixed Final09:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEP BEEP CANUTE1848122.04R W Lound (Jensen)
2RHONDA’S MISS2317322.96R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3HORACE SLUGHORN2655222.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
4EWAN HILLS6764222.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
5HONESTY2373122.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
6PREMIUM PHANTOM3211122.19B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7HEATHER’S GIRL6232322.46R W Reid (Purono Park)
8GILL GRUNT3215222.42M P Rajan (Bluewater)
9FREMONT2777322.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
10SELSI RULER1834422.77A Campbell (Townsville)
Race No. 9Equine Solutions 4/509:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING LASS5885622.26D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
2KEEN ELITE3155522.40R W Lound (Jensen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FLASH FERGUSON3168822.31R W Lound (Jensen)
5EASY COME2773822.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MAN UP1542622.47A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8SHEZA KNOCKA6664422.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Raintree Motel 5th Grade09:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART SPENDER5277722.46R W Lound (Jensen)
2JONES5155722.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4REESE’S BAY6144722.32A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5LIZZY’S ANGEL5785622.36N A Maynard (Jensen)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GAYAN4316522.60R W Lound (Jensen)
8DOOLEY DIESEL5562422.11A Campbell (Townsville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments