Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Race No. 15th Grade Townsville Owner’s & Trainers07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSES DIVIDE6137722.16G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
2BRON’S GIRL68546NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3ONE MORE PIRATE5562522.43A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
4AMERICAN TOUCH6856522.26K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
5PINK MISS4637422.45K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6FLASH FERGUSON6385122.73M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7DA SPEEDING RAT6241422.59J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
8SAMMY BOOKER2F756NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
9LEAH GARCIA5345822.37R G Thomson (Black River)
10ASTERAL DANCER8767622.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Miles Kitchen Refinishing Nq Sprint07:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK THUNDER3524222.29N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2HALIFAX BAY3468622.11M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
3MADAME PEDRO4452722.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
4HIDDEN QUEST1512122.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5OUTTA STATE6332822.08K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6MISTY KIRALEE81765NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
7SCOTT DIAMONDS8526222.18A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8DON’T LISTEN6534522.06B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Miles Kitchen Refinishing Nq Sprint07:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIWI TERRA8131722.16N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
2MAYBE MINE4675722.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
3WHO DO ASSASSIN1747722.21B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4GONE FISHING66421FSHM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5BOLD APACHE1238522.15K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6BUSTED UP76748NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
7TOP KNOCK6251722.15J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8NICKOLOAD4316721.99N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Hungry Jacks08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOZO FAST GIRL4464429.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
2WELL MADE2633629.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
3IN MEXICO8686629.74J E Wooler (Stuart)
4AGATHA ROSE4571429.46R G Thomson (Black River)
5ASAMOAH1134629.77M P Rajan (Bluewater)
6PEEWEE LOUISE2335429.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7COIN TIGER3345729.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
8HEZ ME MATE5731229.47O G Thomson (Black River)
9CHECK THE ROBBER55678NBTG G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
10SAN NEGARD17888NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 1 Far Wholesalers Townsville08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOKI1666522.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
2SALTWATER LEGEND3441729.37G B Olsen (Nome)
3GABLE ROULETTE6111429.43K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4ANDY’S CHAOSF314529.14G B Olsen (Nome)
5RED ROCKET12513FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6NELLIE GRO GO28688NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
711142FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8 GAZZA11111FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9MIXED UP87765NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
10MISS EMINEM27765NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 6Ht 2 Far North Wholesalers Townsville08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT MENO1232129.34K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2MR. METZ3131528.87R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TOXIC CHICK7456529.27G B Olsen (Nome)
4RALPHY ROCKET3274429.24J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5YES MASTER4121329.25N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6TROUBADOUR15442FSTDG B Olsen (Nome)
7MR. SOLUTION4234429.99K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8BLACK FEATHER34562NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9DA FLYING JUDGE3FSTDR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
10MIXED UP87765NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 3 Far North Wholesalers Townsville09:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL RIG FLYER6335529.96R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2BERKELE8464529.14B N Morris (Lowood)
3GALLIVANT GIRL1111729.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4LUKE’S PRINCESS44521NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
5HERMAN JOHN2211729.01G B Olsen (Nome)
6SUPER SOPRANO5713229.36M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7HEZ ME MATE5731229.47O G Thomson (Black River)
8ISADEL71471FSHC L Apap (Gatton)
9MIXED UP87765NBTP J Winter (Belgiam Gardens Qld)
10MISS EMINEM27765NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 8Ht 4 Far North Wholesalers Townsville09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY REGINA12131NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
2TOKALON THUNDER42642FSTDR B Camp (Toobanna)
3SEE BLUE5712329.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
4KISSY 11183FSHD C Twible ()
5RED COLORADO3217829.30K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6SALTWATER CHAOS2421129.08G B Olsen (Nome)
7BLUE’S 25664NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
8ARTY HERMAN3367829.44D C Miles (Garbutt)
9DA FLYING JUDGE3FSTDR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
10MISS EMINEM27765NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Ltd09:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETTICOAT LANE7434222.31T K Jackson (West End Qld)
2VOLTURI33115NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3MORE FURY55242NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4DENGUE FURYF821222.05N A Maynard (Jensen)
5SECOND GLANCE2643822.15K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6RAFFLE TICKETS1342422.36N B Goodwin (Deeragun Qld)
7SMOOTH AURORA3255122.24R G Thomson (Black River)
8PEDRO’S LINK2688122.20K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9BAR TIME2247722.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
10SAHARA PRIDE8588822.25T K Jackson (West End Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Townsville Greyhound Racing10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW SHIRAZ1464522.37A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
2ELIJAH BALE88746NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
3CELTIC JADE5582322.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
4CYPRESS POINT1F13622.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5WOODY STAR1725322.57K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6GEORGEE GO WING122.18R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7BLUE FOLEY15842NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
8BLACK SKYS3213722.48R G Thomson (Black River)
9JAZZ HEART2148522.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
10KERRY DEAN42658NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments