Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI GIRL267722.59Rhonda Essery
2NORTHUMBERLANDNBTClarence Wilcox
3COOPER’S LESSON823.26Jay Schafer
4PEARSON PRIDE86823.03Lyn Randall
5CORONA MISS523.02Hayden Dodd
6PARTY FOR TWO747322.61Rhonda Essery
7REBELETTE65523.09Joan Newnham
8KNOCKA SHEEHANNBTJoan Newnham
9INDISPENSABLE663823.16Robert Lound
Race No. 2Bohle Barn7:35 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAGASTER222.35Clarence Wilcox
2I’M OUTTA HERE267322.91Rhonda Essery
3ARMADA743422.55Gary Heath
4VELOCITY HEZZA744822.53Joan Newnham
5ALWAYS A DIVA334422.50Joan Newnham
6GIVEAWAY LASS247622.58Rhonda Essery
7RUN ZAHLI2622.52Thomas Jackson
8STORM BREAKER444222.77Robert Lound
9INDISPENSABLE663823.16Robert Lound
Race No. 3Razor Crew7:55 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR BRING IT324322.35Rhonda Essery
2ABRAHAM KEEPING275222.19Clarence Wilcox
3FAMOUS REBEL4371NBTGraham Thomson
4PINK CADILLAC555122.35Robert Reid
5CRACKLIN’ ROSIEX27822.18Rhonda Essery
6BEHM252322.13Kevin Wheeler
7VINDICATION47X222.21Daniel Miles
8JASPER ROSE815422.50Jay Schafer
9I’M A GIFT377622.12Nancy Maynard
10MIDNIGHT EDITION368722.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Koopa Olsen8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FREEZE326421.79Graham Thomson
2ZIPPING CARLTON578521.90George Tsakissiris
3SNAKE PROOF756722.16Isobel Camp
4PEPPA PIG CLOUD214221.92Michael Fusco
5BRIGHT REBEL374621.96Robert Thomson
6VELOCITY KYZON543622.18Joan Newnham
7TANGI MION774322.12Heath Ardle
8ODD SOX534521.95Daniel Miles
9FARMOR GREENIES756822.39Rhonda Essery
10ZIPPER STAR168X22.16John Barrow
Race No. 5Goldenview Greyhound Complex8:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE SPYED YA682122.18Lyn Randall
2ELUSIVE DIVA274622.35Michael Hickmott
3OSCAR TANGO311222.15Michael Clark
4BRUTON MISS322322.02Robert Thomson
5RAISE ‘EM UP747122.01Rhonda Essery
6VELOCITY AIM673322.18Joan Newnham
7CYCLONE ROSIE248722.18Heath Ardle
8BIG BAD BLOCKER312622.05Glen Olsen
9MISS GRAND THEFT786622.07Joan Newnham
10FARMOR KNOCKA’S657822.07Rhonda Essery
Race No. 6Minnie Heath8:55 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC OPIE754129.83George Tsakissiris
2KERRIE’S A MINX224629.18Glen Olsen
3THANK YOU POP674729.08Rhonda Essery
4SPUDNUT113128.93Robert Thomson
5MID WESTERN GIRL557629.28Jon Forster
6MAGIC CHAOS482529.14Michael Clark
7PATJACK LOMAR717729.21Heath Ardle
8BLUEFIRE CHALICE656229.14Kevin Wheeler
9BON ECHO535529.59Gavin Mcdougall
10RAIL GUN3768NBTMate Rajan
Race No. 7Nq Crd Tuning & Performance9:15 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO653422.06Rhonda Essery
2SHINEY THINGS112121.94Glen Olsen
3POISED TO POUNCEX44321.61Glen Olsen
4FARMOR TO DO482722.14Rhonda Essery
5WHAT’S FOREVER532122.06John Barrow
6AMY’S ELITE127222.02Rhonda Essery
7CARLYLE TYCOON873822.06Robert Thomson
8GAGAN ELL116121.97Thomas Jackson
Race No. 8Blaster Park Racing 5th Grade F9:34 PM
5F event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE TIME518329.27Glen Olsen
2ASA EL CHAPPO221229.03Michael Hickmott
3STREAKS OF GOLD241429.27Gavin Mcdougall
4LIBERTY LEGS552129.25Glen Olsen
5PROSPECT212129.01Harold Hovi
6ASA EXTREME466128.90Michael Hickmott
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT663429.88Jon Forster
8GUNNADOO COBRA314329.02Nancy Maynard
9MAGIC CHAOS482529.14Michael Clark
10BON ECHO535529.59Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 9Yvonne Olsen9:58 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER IT MACCA215122.25John Barrow
2MONKEY’S UNCLE182722.25Robert Thomson
3VELOCITY LAVINIA221522.27Joan Newnham
4TAKE THE NIGHT126422.18Heath Ardle
5I’M ALICE754522.10Michael Clark
6AT THE NECK478222.22Gary Heath
7FARMOR KABOOM621722.53Rhonda Essery
8ZIPPING BUBBA747122.35George Tsakissiris
9MISS GRAND THEFT786622.07Joan Newnham
10RHONDA’S DYNO376722.35Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Hughenden Cartage10:20 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE PHANTOM585422.38Lyn Randall
2FERNLEE STAR476422.57Rhonda Essery
3WILDASH DIDDY556522.64Isobel Camp
4ROAD STAR743X22.74Thomas Jackson
5MACCA MADE US464722.69John Barrow
6SPRING CLOVER866322.32Joan Newnham
7KNOCKIN’ BLUE363422.38Joan Newnham
8SWEET TALKIN GAL685122.32Harold Hovi
9FARMOR GREENIES756822.39Rhonda Essery
10RHONDA’S DYNO376722.35Rhonda Essery