Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY FOR TWO473422.61Rhonda Essery
2I’M OUTTA HERE673322.41Rhonda Essery
3GIUGIARONBTLee Pearce
4RUN ZAHLI26722.52Thomas Jackson
5NORTHUMBERLAND3NBTClarence Wilcox
6SIR REGINALD543622.72Hayden Dodd
7COOPER’S LESSON8223.26Jay Schafer
8ALWAYS A DIVA344222.32Joan Newnham
9BUNDY GIRL5NBTRobert Lound
10KNOCKA SHEEHAN6NBTJoan Newnham
Race No. 2Cheapa Auto Spares7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EDITION368722.18Joan Newnham
2I’M A GIFT377622.12Nancy Maynard
3MAGIC CRAFT6423NBTBarbara Sam
4PINK CADILLAC551222.27Robert Reid
5ZAMBEZI GIRL677122.59Rhonda Essery
6CRACKLIN’ ROSIE278322.18Rhonda Essery
7MADAGASTER2122.20Clarence Wilcox
8ROAD STAR43X322.37Thomas Jackson
9JASPER ROSE154422.37Jay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN14X822.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Lounds Fresh Seafoods7:53 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNLEE STAR764229.92Rhonda Essery
2MAGIC BEAU7543NBTJudith Olsen
3RAISE ‘EM UP471730.16Rhonda Essery
4STREAKS OF GOLD414429.24Gavin Mcdougall
5MONKEY’S UNCLE274429.38Robert Thomson
6MID WESTERN GIRL576429.28Jon Forster
7BON ECHO355229.02Gavin Mcdougall
8SWEET TALKIN GAL851429.59Harold Hovi
Race No. 4Jepson Media8:14 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHM523622.13Kevin Wheeler
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE634522.38Joan Newnham
3ZIPPER STAR168X22.16John Barrow
4FAMOUS REBEL371722.79Graham Thomson
5FARMOR BRING IT243121.90Rhonda Essery
6FACE TIME835621.93Glen Olsen
7TAKE THE NIGHT264322.18Heath Ardle
8NEVILLE ROSE541121.92Matthew Mcguire
9JASPER ROSE154422.37Jay Schafer
10JESSICA’S MONEY25X822.34Rhonda Essery
Race No. 5Townsville Grand Prix 498 H8:38 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE NURSE FRANK5558NBTJay Schafer
2ASA EL CHAPPO212329.03Michael Hickmott
3SPUDNUT315328.93Robert Thomson
4SHOT OF CAIN6161NBTMatthew Mcguire
5PEPPA PIG CLOUD142128.87Michael Fusco
6MISTIFIDE355730.22Joan Newnham
7KERRIE’S A MINX246129.18Glen Olsen
8VERY SPRITELY343829.86Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Townsville Grand Prix 498 H9:01 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXTREME661128.90Michael Hickmott
2ROCKET’S MAGIC111128.70Robert Thomson
3SHINEY THINGS2114NBTGlen Olsen
4ELUSIVE DIVA746429.00Michael Hickmott
5BLUEFIRE CHALICE562729.14Kevin Wheeler
6VELOCITY KYZON436629.33Joan Newnham
7PROSPECT121529.01Harold Hovi
8POISED TO POUNCE443328.78Glen Olsen
Race No. 7Townsville Show Society9:22 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA ENSEE FLY416422.05Clarence Wilcox
2FARMOR KNOCKA’S657822.07Rhonda Essery
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT634X22.16Jon Forster
4PRINCE OF DOOM874222.10Robert Lound
5PHOTO BOOTH425721.91Glen Olsen
6DILSTON BRAE112221.97Henry Parker
7SCOTTIE’S GIRL166721.97Robert Thomson
8VELOCITY AIM733522.18Joan Newnham
9THANK YOU POP747522.00Rhonda Essery
10CYCLONE ROSIE487822.18Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse & Hound9:41 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY’S ELITE272522.02Rhonda Essery
2MOO MOO534222.06Rhonda Essery
3DIVVY UP517221.78Glen Olsen
4FREDRIK534522.03Henry Parker
5PATJACK LOMAR177622.07Heath Ardle
6WHAT’S FOREVER321122.06John Barrow
7FARMOR TO DO827122.14Rhonda Essery
8GAGAN ELL161621.97Thomas Jackson
Race No. 9Burdekin Veterinary Services10:01 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL746221.96Robert Thomson
2SPRING CLOVER663722.32Joan Newnham
3OUR MADAM564722.08Robert Lound
4RAZOR ROSE156422.02Matthew Mcguire
5MACCA MADE US473122.26John Barrow
6SCORPIO JAY334322.13Joan Newnham
7TANGI MION743322.12Heath Ardle
8RHONDA’S DYNO376722.35Rhonda Essery
9COSMIC LAMP585522.92Peter Milani
10SNAKE PROOF676722.16Isobel Camp
Race No. 10Ardent Office Equipment10:24 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BLOCKER263322.05Glen Olsen
2OSCAR TANGO112222.11Michael Clark
3VELOCITY LAVINIA215222.26Joan Newnham
4FARMOR KABOOM217522.53Rhonda Essery
5AT THE NECK782722.22Gary Heath
6PA TING741422.48Robert Lound
7ZIPPER IT MACCA512122.12John Barrow
8CABARET TONIGHT8445NBTJon Forster
9FARMOR GREENIES568522.39Rhonda Essery
10MISS GRAND THEFT866822.07Joan Newnham