Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M OUTTA HERE733422.41Rhonda Essery
2NORTHUMBERLAND3622.96Clarence Wilcox
3RUN ZAHLI267322.49Thomas Jackson
4KNOCKA SHEEHAN6NBTJoan Newnham
5ALWAYS A DIVA442222.32Joan Newnham
6GIUGIARO723.16Lee Pearce
7CORONA MISS5523.02Hayden Dodd
8SIR REGINALD436522.62Hayden Dodd
9VELOCITY HEZZA448522.53Joan Newnham
10GIVEAWAY LASS476422.52Rhonda Essery
Race No. 2Bohle Barn7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPER ROSE544322.37Jay Schafer
2MAGIC CRAFT423622.89Barbara Sam
3PERFECT SISTER6344NBTJay Schafer
4PARTY FOR TWO734122.04Rhonda Essery
5PINK CADILLAC512722.27Robert Reid
6LISTEN CAPTAIN14X822.53Joan Newnham
7CRACKLIN’ ROSIE783222.18Rhonda Essery
8MIDNIGHT EDITION687322.18Joan Newnham
9I’M A GIFT776422.12Nancy Maynard
10WILDASH DIDDY654822.64Isobel Camp
Race No. 3Michael Pandelakis7:54 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILLE ROSE411221.92Matthew Mcguire
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE345522.38Joan Newnham
3MADAGASTER21122.20Clarence Wilcox
4SWEET TALKIN GAL514522.32Harold Hovi
5JESSICA’S MONEY25X822.34Rhonda Essery
6DIAMOND OLLIE221522.49Rhonda Essery
7RUBY’S MAGIC716322.09Jay Schafer
8TAKE THE NIGHT643422.18Heath Ardle
9VELOCITY KYZON366722.18Joan Newnham
10ZIPPER STAR68X722.16John Barrow
Race No. 4Just Perfect Kitchens8:14 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRIK345522.03Henry Parker
2OUR MADAM647222.08Robert Lound
3SNAKE PROOF676722.16Isobel Camp
4CYCLONE ROSIE487822.18Heath Ardle
5MISS GRAND THEFT866822.07Joan Newnham
6FACE TIME356121.93Glen Olsen
7MACADAM674523.14Rhonda Essery
8SCOTTIE’S GIRL667521.97Robert Thomson
9FARMOR KABOOM175522.53Rhonda Essery
10NICE NURSE FRANK5586NBTJay Schafer
Race No. 5Natalie & Paul Woods8:38 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINEY THINGS114621.94Glen Olsen
2RAZOR ROSE564122.02Matthew Mcguire
3ASA ENSEE FLY164121.97Clarence Wilcox
4AMY’S ELITE725222.02Rhonda Essery
5VERY SPRITELY438722.15Joan Newnham
6PEPPA PIG CLOUD421521.81Michael Fusco
7FARMOR TO DO271722.14Rhonda Essery
8POISED TO POUNCE433521.61Glen Olsen
Race No. 6Waters Abrasive Blasting9:00 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVVY UP172321.78Glen Olsen
2DILSTON BRAE122221.97Henry Parker
3CRUSHED ICE262821.90Daniel Miles
4KEZZA’S SPIRIT34X322.16Jon Forster
5PHOTO BOOTH257621.91Glen Olsen
6OSCAR TANGO122121.88Michael Clark
7MUMBLES MURRAY56X7NBTRhonda Essery
8VELOCITY AIM335722.18Joan Newnham
9NICE NURSE FRANK5586NBTJay Schafer
10FARMOR KNOCKA’S578822.07Rhonda Essery
Race No. 7Barry Geaney Plumbing9:24 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE ‘EM UP717229.04Rhonda Essery
2MAGIC CHAOS482529.14Judith Olsen
3ROAD STAR3X3529.69Thomas Jackson
4BON ECHO552429.02Gavin Mcdougall
5THANK YOU POP747529.08Rhonda Essery
6STREAKS OF GOLD144129.02Gavin Mcdougall
7RHONDA’S DYNO767329.52Rhonda Essery
8FERNLEE STAR642329.36Rhonda Essery
9RAIL GUN3768NBTMate Rajan
10MID WESTERN GIRL764629.28Jon Forster
Race No. 8Townsville Grand Prix 498 F9:42 PM
OPENF event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $6,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,655 2nd: $1,330 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXTREME611228.84Michael Hickmott
2ELUSIVE DIVA464429.00Michael Hickmott
3PROSPECT215329.01Harold Hovi
4ASA EL CHAPPO123328.91Michael Hickmott
5SPUDNUT153128.79Robert Thomson
6ROCKET’S MAGIC111128.59Robert Thomson
7KERRIE’S A MINX461228.84Glen Olsen
8SHOT OF CAIN161429.59Matthew Mcguire
9POISED TO POUNCE433528.78Glen Olsen
10PEPPA PIG CLOUD421528.87Michael Fusco
Race No. 9Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods10:04 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY LAVINIA152322.26Joan Newnham
2GUNNADOO COBRA314322.15Nancy Maynard
3TOMMY MARKTU618622.34John Barrow
4PA TING414822.48Robert Lound
5ZAMBEZI GIRL771822.59Rhonda Essery
6CABARET TONIGHT445422.53Jon Forster
7AT THE NECK827622.22Gary Heath
8JACOBITE PHANTOM854622.38Lyn Randall
9FARMOR KABOOM175522.53Rhonda Essery
10RAGING THUNDER4478NBTJay Schafer
Race No. 10Steve & Tina Dodd10:24 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER IT MACCA121722.12John Barrow
2PRINCE OF DOOM742422.10Robert Lound
3FARMOR GREENIES568522.39Rhonda Essery
4MAGIC BEAU543722.12Judith Olsen
5LEMAITRE7513NBTBarbara Sam
6SPRING CLOVER637622.32Joan Newnham
7BIG BAD BLOCKER633222.05Glen Olsen
8COSMIC MARLOW7218NBTRhonda Essery
9RAGING THUNDER4478NBTJay Schafer
10VELOCITY KYZON366722.18Joan Newnham