Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN CAPTAIN785722.99Joan Newnham
2KNOCKIN’ BLUE732722.42Joan Newnham
3FARMOR KNOCKA’S522.78Rhonda Goodwin
4JESSICA’S MONEY5623.00Rhonda Goodwin
5COMMANCHE677623.06Anthony Camilleri
6SWEET TALKIN GAL8823.38Harold Hovi
7RAIL GUN422.91Mate Rajan
8WORLD’S GREATEST456522.33Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 2Cheapa Auto Spares7:19 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PUZZLE354522.62Jay Schafer
2IMA WANTEDX723.26Michael Hickmott
3PETITE MAGIC558822.43Robert Reid
4CRACKLIN’ ROSIE655322.42Rhonda Goodwin
5CHIEF START422.60Glen Olsen
6VELOCITY HEZZA776622.53Joan Newnham
7BAILINATOR458622.54Henry Parker
8FAWN DRAGON76422.71Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 3Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 F7:38 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COBRA322.52Nancy Maynard
2TINK ALLEN342222.37Matthew Mcguire
3ABRAHAM KEEPING526122.54Clarence Wilcox
4VINDICATION67122.21Daniel Miles
5FARMOR TO DO222.46Rhonda Goodwin
6FACE TIME122.37Glen Olsen
7SCOTTIE’S GIRL222.39Robert Thomson
8OCTAVIAN423322.34Glen Olsen
9CRACKLIN’ ROSIE655322.42Rhonda Goodwin
10CHIEF START422.60Glen Olsen
Race No. 4R & E Thomson7:58 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN LASSOO2541NBTLee Pearce
2GAGAN ELL4656NBTLee Pearce
3ASA TOP AGENT333222.36Clarence Wilcox
4RUBY’S MAGIC312722.15Robert Reid
5HOLIER THAN THOU172522.40Michael Pandelakis
6VELOCITY AIM755322.40Joan Newnham
7MAYWYN MOOLA3836NBTJohn Barrow
8BON ECHO661422.72Gavin Mcdougall
9EBONY SPECIAL247822.30Graham Thomson
10RHONDA’S DYNO277622.35Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Dcb Mechanical8:20 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR ANDY425X22.09Glen Olsen
2PRINCE OF DOOM221622.10Robert Lound
3OUR MADAM8X3122.08Robert Lound
4FREDRIK264122.03Lee Pearce
5LISTEN216422.05Robert Reid
6MAYWYN WEALTH225122.10John Barrow
7ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS336622.20Rhonda Goodwin
8COSMIC PAULY678222.34Rhonda Goodwin
9EBONY SPECIAL247822.30Graham Thomson
10MISTIFIDE385722.05Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Dcb Mechanical8:38 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD SOX341721.95Daniel Miles
2BRIGHT REBEL741122.14Robert Thomson
3RAZOR ROSE357522.02Matthew Mcguire
4LIBERTY LEGS231321.96Glen Olsen
5ALL BUT CENTRE677621.99Rhonda Goodwin
6AMY’S ELITE763522.10Rhonda Goodwin
7CARLYLE TYCOON475122.06Robert Lound
8SNEAKIN’ ROUND324721.89Glen Olsen
Race No. 7T.g.b.o.t.a Australia Day Trophy…8:57 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPIO JAY613329.07Joan Newnham
2THANK YOU POP521229.22Rhonda Goodwin
3SPUDNUT461129.10Robert Lound
4PATJACK LOMAR353529.21Heath Ardle
5PRIVATE TALK887628.97Jay Schafer
6ZAYRAH625729.47Glen Olsen
7ROCKET’S MAGIC111128.70Robert Lound
8DEBORAH ROSE664328.94Matthew Mcguire
9ASA EXTREME357628.90Michael Hickmott
Race No. 8Town Automatics And Mechanical9:19 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTO BOOTH215421.91Glen Olsen
2COSMIC FREEZE452821.79Graham Thomson
3EUNICE LILLIAN366621.89Glen Olsen
4BOOTYDO442521.96Rhonda Goodwin
5WHERE’S BLOCKER224321.67Glen Olsen
6DIVVY UP443221.78Glen Olsen
7GUNNADOO DELTA572121.91Harold Hovi
8SINDARYN641821.90John Barrow
Race No. 9Town Automatics And Mechanical9:36 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ROBBO733422.11Jay Schafer
2VELOCITY KYZON443322.18Joan Newnham
3MID WESTERN GIRL461X22.23Jon Forster
4COOL SPRITE514622.01Graham Thomson
5NANIERNA878522.02Greta Thomson
6CRUSHED ICE185221.90Rhonda Goodwin
7MAGIC CHAOS167422.01Glen Olsen
8SNAKE PROOF672522.16Isobel Camp
9RHONDA’S DYNO277622.35Rhonda Goodwin
10MAYWYN’S ACE587722.25John Barrow
Race No. 10Town Automatics And Mechanical9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY SPRITELY677522.39Kerry Griffin
2WHAT’S FOREVER333322.29John Barrow
3BRILLIANT EMMA335422.23Jon Forster
4BRUTON MISS15122.39Robert Lound
5SPRING CLOVER256622.32Robert Lound
6ASA ENSEE FLY447222.05Clarence Wilcox
7TREADSTONE CAIN536222.21Hayden Dodd
8DAY DRINKING163822.30Glen Olsen
9EBONY SPECIAL247822.30Graham Thomson
10RHONDA’S DYNO277622.35Rhonda Goodwin