Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville Maiden …6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKLIN’ ROSIE553222.42Rhonda Goodwin
2FLASH MURRIXNBTMate Rajan
3BAILINATOR586322.54Henry Parker
4GUNNADOO COBRA3722.52Nancy Maynard
5RAVIN’ MAGIC637X22.39Rhonda Goodwin
6TINK ALLEN422522.37Matthew Mcguire
7MONKEY’S UNCLE4222NBTRobert Lound
8JESSICA’S MONEY564322.96Rhonda Goodwin
9LISTEN CAPTAIN857522.99Joan Newnham
10SWEET TALKIN GAL88723.29Harold Hovi
Race No. 2Rhonda’s Racing Maiden H7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKS OF GOLDNBTGavin Mcdougall
2BARNIE BOUCHEAU557723.74Henry Parker
3FAWN DRAGON642522.71Rhonda Goodwin
4FARMOR TO DO2222.22Rhonda Goodwin
5OCTAVIAN233622.34Glen Olsen
6IN THE DOCK864322.47Robert Lound
7KNOCKIN’ BLUE327422.42Joan Newnham
8RAIL GUN4622.91Mate Rajan
9SPRING PUZZLE545422.62Jay Schafer
10VELOCITY HEZZA766622.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Scoops Fish & Chips7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTIFIDE385722.05Joan Newnham
2FARMOR KNOCKA’S5122.78Rhonda Goodwin
3WORLD’S GREATEST565122.24Clarence Wilcox
4RUBY’S MAGIC127322.15Robert Reid
5FACE TIME1822.37Glen Olsen
6BEHM354222.13Kevin Wheeler
7ABRAHAM KEEPING261122.19Clarence Wilcox
8CHIEF START4122.15Glen Olsen
9HOLIER THAN THOU725822.40Michael Pandelakis
10GAGAN ELL656723.14Lee Pearce
Race No. 4Matthew Monaghan7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBIN531622.17Kevin Wheeler
2MAYWYN’S ACE877222.25John Barrow
3VELOCITY KYZON433522.18Joan Newnham
4WINSOME TOMMY484222.13Michael Clark
5CAPTAIN LONESTAR724422.13Robert Lound
6NANIERNA785322.02Greta Thomson
7SLEEPY MIME125822.14Rhonda Goodwin
8LITE BEAM7688NBTJay Schafer
Race No. 5Burdekin Vet Services 5th Grade …8:15 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREADSTONE CAIN3628NBTHayden Dodd
2ASA EXTREME357628.90Michael Hickmott
3SNEAKIN’ ROUND247129.41Glen Olsen
4GUNNADOO DELTA721129.22Harold Hovi
5RHONDA’S DYNO7632NBTRhonda Goodwin
6COSMIC PAULY7825NBTRhonda Goodwin
7SPUDNUT611529.10Robert Lound
8MID WESTERN GIRL61X629.88Jon Forster
Race No. 6Church’s Disposal Store 5th Grad…8:35 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY SPECIAL781829.65Graham Thomson
2ALL BUT CENTRE776329.53Rhonda Goodwin
3THANK YOU POP125129.08Rhonda Goodwin
4MAYWYN WEALTH2511NBTJohn Barrow
5WHERE’S BLOCKER2433NBTGlen Olsen
6SLAYTON’S POWER2214NBTRobert Lound
7DEBORAH ROSE643428.94Matthew Mcguire
8ASA TOP AGENT3324NBTClarence Wilcox
Race No. 7Big Hammer Building Supplies8:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATJACK LOMAR535622.07Heath Ardle
2LISTEN164222.05Robert Reid
3FEAR ANDY25X322.09Glen Olsen
4OUR MADAM311722.08Robert Lound
5BLUEFIRE CHALICE342422.13Kevin Wheeler
6AMY’S ELITE635422.10Rhonda Goodwin
7LIBERTY LEGS313721.96Glen Olsen
8RAZOR ROSE575822.02Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 8Steve Essery & Rhonda Goodwin9:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTO BOOTH154421.91Glen Olsen
2CARLYLE TYCOON513522.06Robert Lound
3ROCKET’S MAGIC111221.81Robert Lound
4BRIGHT REBEL411221.96Robert Thomson
5BOOTYDO257521.96Rhonda Goodwin
6COSMIC FREEZE528621.79Graham Thomson
7CRUSHED ICE523121.90Rhonda Goodwin
8EUNICE LILLIAN666721.89Glen Olsen
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY AIM553522.40Joan Newnham
2WILDASH DUKE423221.95Isobel Camp
3ASA ENSEE FLY472122.05Clarence Wilcox
4FREDRIK641422.03Henry Parker
5VERY SPRITELY775322.39Kerry Griffin
6MAGIC CHAOS674422.01Glen Olsen
7ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS366622.20Rhonda Goodwin
8WHAT’S FOREVER333222.29John Barrow
Race No. 10T.g.b.o.t.a.9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN MOOLA836122.62John Barrow
2VELOCITY ONO667721.93Rhonda Goodwin
3I’M ALICE216122.10Michael Clark
4BRUTON MISS151422.39Robert Lound
5SPRING CLOVER566622.32Jay Schafer
6BRILLIANT EMMA354722.23Jon Forster
7BON ECHO614622.72Gavin Mcdougall
8DAY DRINKING638522.30Glen Olsen